Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Worldwide CorpOTIS · Entity 3170 | President, Otis Asia Pacific | March 02, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Otis Worldwide Corp
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,685 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 4,685 · Balance 4,685 F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2: RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs.
F2: RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:22 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781335-26-000067 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lopez Nicolas Eduardo · CIK 0002111743 · President, Otis Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,685 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,685 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.