Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adeia Inc.ADEA · Entity 4301 | Chief Licensing Officer, Media | March 01, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Adeia Inc.
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 338,936 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 28,007 · Balance 206,628 F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting. Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 112,961 · Balance 319,589 F2: Includes 112,961 Performance Stock Units ("PSU") originally granted on March 1, 2023, which fully vested, following a three-year performance period ended February 28, 2026, on March 1, 2026 upon certification by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer of certain predetermined market performance criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 57,473 · Balance 262,116 F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting. Row 4 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 76,820 · Balance 338,936 F3: Includes a grant of 76,820 restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting.
F2: Includes 112,961 Performance Stock Units ("PSU") originally granted on March 1, 2023, which fully vested, following a three-year performance period ended February 28, 2026, on March 1, 2026 upon certification by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer of certain predetermined market performance criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3: Includes a grant of 76,820 restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:09 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | GrantCommon Stock | 76,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942464-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,936 F3 · shares: Includes a grant of 76,820 restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:09 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57,473 | $20.69 | $1,189,116.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942464-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,116 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:09 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | GrantCommon Stock | 112,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942464-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,589 F2 · shares: Includes 112,961 Performance Stock Units ("PSU") originally granted on March 1, 2023, which fully vested, following a three-year performance period ended February 28, 2026, on March 1, 2026 upon certification by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer of certain predetermined market performance criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:09 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,007 | $20.69 | $579,464.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942464-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,628 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 21:23 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,259 | $17.04 | $106,653.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-264771 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,635 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 20:06 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,117 | $16.56 | $134,417.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-245096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,894 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:28 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | GrantCommon Stock | 79,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032142 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,011 F2 · shares: Includes a grant of 79,130 restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:28 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,947 | $15.72 | $282,126.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032142 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,881 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 21:57 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,246 | $12.47 | $77,887.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-120848 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,828 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2024 Filed Oct 22, 2024 20:41 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,101 | $12.44 | $100,776.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-116299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,074 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 22:47 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | GrantCommon Stock | 69,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-058055 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,175 F1 · shares: Includes a grant of 69,190 restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:23 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,261 | $11.53 | $106,779.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025182 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,985 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:43 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,487 | $9.91 | $203,026.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-065911 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,246 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 22:01 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,111 | $8.47 | $51,760.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-058420 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,733 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 21:03 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,926 | $8.36 | $66,261.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-054650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,844 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 19:35 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | GrantCommon Stock | 69,644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,770 F1 · shares: Includes a grant of 69,644 restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 18:40 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,111 | $11.53 | $70,459.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058586 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,126 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of shares subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 20:39 UTC | Adeia Inc. ADEA · Entity 4301 | GrantCommon Stock | 63,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kokes Mark · CIK 0001942464 · Chief Licensing Officer, Media 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,237 F1 · shares: Includes a grant of 63,937 restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · balance_after: Includes a grant of 63,937 restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.