TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MURPHY MICHAEL W

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
63001
SEC CIK
0001193834

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
JACK IN THE BOX INCJACK · Entity 1029DirectorMarch 03, 2026March 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

JACK IN THE BOX INC

Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect85,927 Reported balance After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 8,235 · Balance 85,927

F1: These securities are restricted stock units that vest 100% on March 3, 2027, and are issued on that date unless the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until termination of their Board service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities are restricted stock units that vest 100% on March 3, 2027, and are issued on that date unless the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until termination of their Board service.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 00:11 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 8,235 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193834-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,927

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest 100% on March 3, 2027, and are issued on that date unless the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until termination of their Board service.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 21:32 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 83 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-007243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,692

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/21/2025.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 21:32 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 939 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-007243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,609

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/21/2025.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 23:46 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 3,490 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004162 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,670

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest 100% on March 3, 2026, and are issued on that date unless the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until termination of their Board service.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2024 Filed Dec 30, 2024 23:11 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 53 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-021297 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,180

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/15/2024.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2024 Filed Dec 30, 2024 23:11 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 603 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-021297 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,127

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/15/2024.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:30 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 50 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-016800 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,524

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 8/2/2024.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:30 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 562 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-016800 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,474

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 8/2/2024.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 21:26 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 41 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-013027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,912

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 5/10/2024.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 21:26 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 461 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-013027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,871

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 5/10/2024.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 23:05 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 31 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-007263 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,410

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/16/2024.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 23:05 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 344 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-007263 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,379

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/16/2024.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 22:38 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 SaleCOMMON STOCK 1,332 $72.58 $96,676.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-006365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,035

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:38 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 1,673 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-005574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,367

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest 100% on March 4, 2025, and are issued on that date unless the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until termination of their Board service.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 23:01 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 27 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-023255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,694

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/17/2023.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 23:01 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 293 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-023255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,667

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/17/2023.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 22:23 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 28 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-018176 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,374

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 8/4/2023.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 22:23 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 314 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-018176 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,346

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 8/4/2023.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 21:43 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 23 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-013451 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,032

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 5/12/2023.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 21:43 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 270 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-013451 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,009

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 5/12/2023.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 15:53 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-007999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,739

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/24/2023.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 15:53 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 289 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-007999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,713

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/24/2023.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:23 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 1,332 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-006583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,424

F2 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest 100% on March 9, 2024, and are issued on that date unless the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until termination of their Board service.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:23 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 SaleCOMMON STOCK 1,390 $83.26 $115,732.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-006583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,092

F1 · price: The shares with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $83.2600 to $83.2900. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby agrees, upon requrest, to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 21:14 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 30 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-024405 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,482

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/18/2022.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 21:14 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 346 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-024405 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,452

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/18/2022.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 21:36 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-019423 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,106

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 8/5/2022.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 21:36 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 288 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-019423 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,080

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 8/5/2022.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 21:54 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 32 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-015328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,792

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 5/13/2022.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 21:54 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 360 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-015328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,760

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 5/13/2022.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:55 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 24 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-008348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,400

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/18/2022.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:55 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 273 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-008348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,376

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/18/2022.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 23:01 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 SaleCOMMON STOCK 859 $83.11 $71,391.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-007346 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,103

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 00:29 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 1,390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-007033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,962

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest 100% on March 7, 2023, and are issued on that date unless the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until termination of their Board service.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 20:07 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 25 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-013454 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,572

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/19/2021.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 20:07 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 283 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-013454 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,547

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/19/2021.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:36 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 19 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-008230 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,264

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 7/30/2021.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:36 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 220 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-008230 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,245

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 7/30/2021.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:17 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 18 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-005563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,025

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 5/07/2021.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:17 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 199 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-005563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,007

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 5/07/2021.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 21:45 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 SaleCOMMON STOCK 1,319 $115.74 $152,656.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-21-004869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,808

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:44 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 18 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-21-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,127

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were granted in 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018 and were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/12/2021.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:44 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 205 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-21-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,109

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 2/12/2021.

F2 · balance_after: The balance reflects an adjustment for an overstatement of 34 shares in Form 4 filed on 12/03/2020 that also was carried forward in subsequent Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:51 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 859 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-21-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,938

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest 100% on March 1, 2022, and are issued on that date unless the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares until termination of their Board service.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 22:05 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 20 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-20-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,079

F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on vested Restricted Stock Units that were granted on 2/23/2015, 2/22/2016, 3/1/2017 and 2/28/2018 and were deferred by the reporting person until his or her termination of board service. Dividend equivalents are credited to the reporting person's account on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/12/2020.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 22:05 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GrantCOMMON STOCK 230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-20-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,059

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents on the outstanding Common Stock Equivalents credited to the reporting person's account under the Jack in the Box Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Management Directors on the dividend record date for the quarterly dividend declared on 11/12/2020.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 23:26 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GiftCOMMON STOCK 14 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-20-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,829

F1 · shares: Charitable Gift Donation

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 23:26 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GiftCOMMON STOCK 167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-20-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,843

F1 · shares: Charitable Gift Donation

Read SEC document
November 27, 2020 Filed Nov 27, 2020 23:20 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GiftCOMMON STOCK 321 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-20-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,039

F1 · shares: Charitable Gift Donation

Read SEC document
November 27, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 22:04 UTC JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 GiftCOMMON STOCK 29 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001238255-20-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MURPHY MICHAEL W · CIK 0001193834 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,010

F1 · shares: Charitable Gift Donation

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.