Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersons, Inc.ANDE · Entity 1426 | Executive VP, Renewables | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Andersons, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,551.76 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 947 · Balance 22,459.41 Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 314 · Balance 22,773.41 Row 3 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 242 · Balance 23,015.41 Row 4 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 27.35 · Balance 23,042.76 F1: Dividend equivalent received. Row 5 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 491 · Balance 22,551.76 F2: Shares withheld to cover tax liability. |
| RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2029)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,881 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,881 · Balance 2,881 F3: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: Restricted share units were granted on March 2, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. |
| RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2028)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,892 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 947 · Balance 1,892 F3: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. |
| RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2027)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 313 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 314 · Balance 313 F3: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. |
| RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2026)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 242 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividend equivalent received.
F2: Shares withheld to cover tax liability.
F3: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F4: Restricted share units were granted on March 2, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant.
F5: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant.
F6: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant.
F7: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2026) · Derivative | 242 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · derivative · entry 9 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 242 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2027) · Derivative | 314 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · derivative · entry 8 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313 Underlying: Common Stock · 314 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2028) · Derivative | 947 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · derivative · entry 7 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,892 Underlying: Common Stock · 947 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantRESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2029) · Derivative | 2,881 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · derivative · entry 6 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,881 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 2, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 2, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 491 | $65.29 | $32,057.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,551.76 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantCommon Stock | 27.35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,042.76 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent received. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,015.41 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,773.41 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:43 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-26-000016 · wk-form4_1772642626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,459.41 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:51 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Disposition to issuerPERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT (TSR) (2026) · Derivative | 460 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002049957-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771008666.xml · derivative · entry 7 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 460 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. F5 · price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: PSU Vesting for fewer than allocated shares. Excess shares are being cancelled. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: PSU Vesting for fewer than allocated shares. Excess shares are being cancelled. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:51 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionPERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT (TSR) (2026) · Derivative | 270 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002049957-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771008666.xml · derivative · entry 6 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460 Underlying: Common Stock · 270 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. F5 · price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 11, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:51 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionPERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT (EPS) (2026) · Derivative | 730 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002049957-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771008666.xml · derivative · entry 5 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 730 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are determined by the three-year cumulative fully diluted EPS for the performance period. F3 · price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are determined by the three-year cumulative fully diluted EPS for the performance period. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 11, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:51 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 359 | $69.11 | $24,810.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002049957-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771008666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,512.41 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:51 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantCommon Stock | 33.99 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002049957-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771008666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,871.41 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent received. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:51 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002049957-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771008666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,837.42 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:51 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002049957-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771008666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,567.42 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2025) · Derivative | 139 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · derivative · entry 9 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 139 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 2, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 2, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2026) · Derivative | 243 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · derivative · entry 8 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242 Underlying: Common Stock · 243 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2027) · Derivative | 315 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · derivative · entry 7 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627 Underlying: Common Stock · 315 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 1, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantRESTRICTED SHARE UNIT (2028) · Derivative | 2,839 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · derivative · entry 6 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,839 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,839 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant. Restricted share units have a graded vesting schedule over the three-year period from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 251 | $42.78 | $10,737.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,837.42 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to cover tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantCommon Stock | 21.47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,088.42 F1 · kind: Shares in lieu of cash dividend. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,066.95 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,927.95 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741123812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,684.95 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:28 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionPERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT (EPS) (2025) · Derivative | 420 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000023 · wk-form4_1739399263.xml · derivative · entry 7 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 420 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are determined by the three-year cumulative fully diluted EPS for the performance period. F6 · price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are determined by the three-year cumulative fully diluted EPS for the performance period. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 10, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:28 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionPERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT (TSR) (2025) · Derivative | 193 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000023 · wk-form4_1739399263.xml · derivative · entry 6 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 193 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. F3 · price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 10, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:28 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Disposition to issuerPERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT (TSR) (2025) · Derivative | 227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000023 · wk-form4_1739399263.xml · derivative · entry 5 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193 Underlying: Common Stock · 227 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. F4 · shares: PSU Vesting for fewer than allocated shares. Excess shares are being cancelled. F3 · price: Performance share units (PSUs) represent the right to receive common stock following a 3 year performance period. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 10, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU vests and converts to common stock as of February 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:28 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 225 | $40.74 | $9,166.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000023 · wk-form4_1739399263.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,369.95 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:28 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantCommon Stock | 33.95 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000023 · wk-form4_1739399263.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,594.95 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent received. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:28 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000023 · wk-form4_1739399263.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,561 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:28 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000821026-25-000023 · wk-form4_1739399263.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simmons Mark D · CIK 0002049957 · Executive VP, Renewables 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,141 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.