Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CENTURY ALUMINUM COCENX · Entity 3947 | SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CENTURY ALUMINUM CO
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,814 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 12,126 · Balance 67,814 F1: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.28 to $53.21, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the specific number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,843 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,971 · Balance 64,843 F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.50 to $52.75, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the specific number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.28 to $53.21, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the specific number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.50 to $52.75, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the specific number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F3: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:35 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,971 | $52.67 | $156,482.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014882 · wk-form4_1772667310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,843 F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.50 to $52.75, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the specific number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:35 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,126 | $52.50 | $636,615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014882 · wk-form4_1772667310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,814 F1 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the shares which were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.28 to $53.21, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the specific number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:40 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000499 · wk-form4_1767649222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,940 F4 · shares: Represents RSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2026-2028 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:40 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,243 | $39.18 | $322,960.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000499 · wk-form4_1767649222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,411 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:40 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,485 | $39.18 | $645,882.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000499 · wk-form4_1767649222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,654 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:40 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000499 · wk-form4_1767649222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,139 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of PSUs granted in connection with the Issuer's 2023-2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 20:36 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,027 | $23.27 | $279,868.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001863408-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755203791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,589 F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:22 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735942923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,616 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:22 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,523 | $18.22 | $45,969.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735942923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,681 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of TVSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:22 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,358 | $18.22 | $134,062.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735942923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,204 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:22 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735942923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,562 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of PSUs granted in connection with the Issuer's 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:45 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,766 | $10.61 | $39,957.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-24-000022 · wk-form4_1709761540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,248 F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:51 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704318648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,014 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2024-2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:51 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,169 | $12.14 | $26,331.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704318648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,635 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of TVSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on June 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:51 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 926 | $12.14 | $11,241.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704318648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,804 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:51 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704318648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,730 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of PSUs granted in connection with the Issuer's 2021-2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:25 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 18,000 | $7.25 | $130,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-23-000038 · wf-form4_168418232425837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,678 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:23 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-23-000009 · wf-form4_167287097001434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,678 F1 · shares: Represents RSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2023-2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2021-2023, 2022-2024 and 2023-2025 Long-Term Incentive Plans under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:08 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-22-000003 · wf-form4_164133045908708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,403 F1 · shares: Represents time vesting share units granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest in the ordinary course on the last day of the Plan Period, December 31, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested time vesting units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2021-2023 and 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plans under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 23:19 UTC | CENTURY ALUMINUM CO CENX · Entity 3947 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-21-000098 · wf-form4_162379915403308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,809 F1 · shares: Represents time vesting share units granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2021-2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest in the ordinary course on the last day of the Plan Period, December 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested time vesting share units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2021-2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.