Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.HG · Entity 4138 | CEO, Hamilton Select | March 02, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 89,278 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,198 · Balance 80,080 Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 9,198 · Balance 89,278 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 17:30 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | GrantClass B Common Shares | 9,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999605-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772663441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,278 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 17:30 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 2,198 | $31.59 | $69,434.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999605-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772663441.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,080 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 17:55 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 7,286 | $30.55 | $222,587.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999605-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772146543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,278 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting person's PSUs. F4 · price: Represents the closing price per share on February 24, 2025, used to determine the number of shares to be withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 17:55 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | GrantClass B Common Shares | 20,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999605-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772146543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,564 F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the certification by Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. ("HG") for the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance stock units ("PSUs") previously granted to the reporting person under the terms of the HG Equity Incentive Plan. The reporting person's PSUs are earned based on the HG annualized underwriting return on capital for the 3-year performance period ending on December 31, 2025. HG confirmed the annualized underwriting return on capital for the 3-year performance period ending on December 31, 2025, was 8.6%, resulting in a performance payout at 200% of target. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 18:49 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 1,118 | $27.90 | $31,192.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999605-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767656980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,156 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · price: Represents the closing price per share on December 31, 2025, used to determine the number of shares to be withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 16:30 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 10,492 | $26.08 | $273,631.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999605-25-000008 · wk-form4_1762983010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,274 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · price: Represents the closing price per share on November 7, 2025, used to determine the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:55 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 1,317 | $19.56 | $25,760.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593275-25-000064 · wk-form4_1741128941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,613 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · price: Represents the value of the shares used to determine the number of shares to be retained by the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 17:56 UTC Amendment | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 1,164 | $19.56 | $22,767.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593275-25-000112 · wk-form4a_1743026192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,766 F1 · shares: On March 4, 2025, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which incorrectly stated the amount of shares withheld for tax purposes. This amendment on Form 4/A is being filed to correct this error. The amount reflected in Column 4 represents the correct amount of shares that were withheld to account for these tax obligations. F2 · price: Represents the value of the shares on the vesting date which was used to determine the number of shares to be retained by the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes common shares and restricted stock units as of the filing date of this amendment. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 20:26 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | GrantClass B Common Shares | 11,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593275-25-000042 · wk-form4_1740792389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,930 F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 11,896 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. ("HG") Equity Incentive Plan which vest one third per year on March 1, 2026, 2027 and 2028 respectively. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HG Class B Common Shares upon vesting. The total reported in Column 5 includes the 11,896 newly awarded and unvested RSUs, 44,942 unvested RSUs previously reported in Table I and Table II and 25,092 Common Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 13:39 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Exercise / conversion2023 LTIP - Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-000174 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,402 Underlying: Class B Common Shares · 3,401 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into Class B Common Shares on a one-for-one-basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,204 RSUs vesting in equal installments on each of January 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,204 RSUs vesting in equal installments on each of January 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 13:39 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Exercise / conversion2022 LTIP - Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-000174 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Shares · 1,687 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into Class B Common Shares on a one-for-one-basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted 5,061 RSUs vesting in equal installments on each of January 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted 5,061 RSUs vesting in equal installments on each of January 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 13:39 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 1,670 | $19.03 | $31,780.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-000174 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,161 F3 · shares: Represents shares retained by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F4 · price: Represents the value of the shares on the vesting date which was used to determine the number of shares to be retained by the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 13:39 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Shares | 5,088 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-000174 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,831 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into Class B Common Shares on a one-for-one-basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSU's previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 19:14 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-046555 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,471 Underlying: Class B Common Shares · 29,471 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into Class B Common Shares on a one-for-one-basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 19, 2023, the reporting person was issued 58,942 restricted stock units ("RSU's") that vest 50% on November 10, 2024 and 50% on 10 November 2025, subject to the terms of The Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. Value Appreciation Pool Rules. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 19, 2023, the reporting person was issued 58,942 restricted stock units ("RSU's") that vest 50% on November 10, 2024 and 50% on 10 November 2025, subject to the terms of The Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. Value Appreciation Pool Rules. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 19:14 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 12,522 | $17.80 | $222,891.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-046555 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,743 F3 · shares: Represents shares retained by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F4 · price: Represents the value of the shares on the vesting date which was used to determine the number of shares to be retained by the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 19:14 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Shares | 29,471 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-046555 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converts into Class B Common Shares on a one-for-one-basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSU's previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:24 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Grant2024 LTIP -Performance Stock Units · Derivative | 12,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-012053 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,069 Underlying: Class B Common Shares · 12,069 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 5, 2024 the reporting person was granted 12,069 performance stock units ('PSUs') that are earned based on two equally-weighted performance measures: (i) Return on Equity and (ii) Book Value per Share growth, both measured on an absolute basis, for the 3-year performance period ending on December 31, 2026. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class B common share. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of the performance target during the performance period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2024 the reporting person was granted 12,069 performance stock units ('PSUs') that are earned based on two equally-weighted performance measures: (i) Return on Equity and (ii) Book Value per Share growth, both measured on an absolute basis, for the 3-year performance period ending on December 31, 2026. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class B common share. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of the performance target during the performance period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2024 the reporting person was granted 12,069 performance stock units ('PSUs') that are earned based on two equally-weighted performance measures: (i) Return on Equity and (ii) Book Value per Share growth, both measured on an absolute basis, for the 3-year performance period ending on December 31, 2026. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class B common share. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of the performance target during the performance period. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 20:24 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | GrantClass B Common Shares | 12,069 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-012053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,794 F1 · price: On March 5, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,069 restricted stock units ('RSUs') that vest one-third per year on January 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027, respectively. Each RSU represents the right to receive one Class B common share. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:38 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Exercise / conversion2023 LTIP - Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-011522 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,803 Underlying: Class B Common Shares · 3,401 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into Class B Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,204 RSUs vesting in equal installments on each of January 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,204 RSUs vesting in equal installments on each of January 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:38 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Exercise / conversion2022 LTIP - Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-011522 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,687 Underlying: Class B Common Shares · 1,687 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into Class B Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted 5,601 RSUs vesting in equal installments on each of January 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted 5,601 RSUs vesting in equal installments on each of January 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:38 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Shares | 5,088 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-011522 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,393 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: RSUs convert into Class B Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:38 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | Tax withholdingClass B Common Shares | 1,668 | $14.95 | $24,936.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-011522 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,725 F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Represents the value of the shares on the vesting date which was used to determine the number of shares to be retained by the issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 19:27 UTC | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. HG · Entity 4138 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 58,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-000266 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kuchma Anita Breslin · CIK 0001999605 · CEO, Hamilton Select 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,942 Underlying: Class B Common Shares · 58,942 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Class B common share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on 10 November 2024 and 50% on 10 November 2025, subject to the terms of The Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. Value Appreciation Pool Rules. The number reported here reflects the restricted stock units outstanding subject to future vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on 10 November 2024 and 50% on 10 November 2025, subject to the terms of The Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. Value Appreciation Pool Rules. The number reported here reflects the restricted stock units outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.