Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrun Inc.RUN · Entity 4507 | Director | March 03, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sunrun Inc.
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,134 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Purchase · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 77,134 F1: Shares held following the reported transaction include 9,687 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,000 F2: The shares are held of record by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's spouse as co-trustees of a family trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held following the reported transaction include 9,687 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.
F2: The shares are held of record by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's spouse as co-trustees of a family trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:06 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,500 | $11.92 | $149,028.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014609 · wk-form4_1772658412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,134 F1 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 9,687 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 02:55 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-001090 · wk-form4_1767754532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,634 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 9,687 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 20:49 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,927 | $11.24 | $122,820.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-25-000150 · wk-form4_1755290994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,947 F1 · kind: Shares were sold as part of the reporting person's tax and estate planning. F2 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $11.2401 to $11.245 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 17,357 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 4, 2025 00:43 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-25-000009 · wk-form4_1735951425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,874 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 17,357 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:05 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $9.73 | $97,291.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-24-000052 · wk-form4_1710792335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's spouse as co-trustees of a family trust. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 01:57 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-24-000009 · wk-form4_1704333418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,517 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 11,920 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 02:45 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-23-000011 · wf-form4_167288671718308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,597 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 5,839 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 02:12 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-22-000015 · wf-form4_164143511363295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,758 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 4,162 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 01:36 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-21-000148 · wf-form4_162328899849796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,596 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 2,656 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:27 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-21-000020 · wf-form4_160998284962635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,155 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 2,215 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 01:40 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,900 | $67.46 | $263,105.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-20-000243 · wf-form4_160678681254304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,940 F3 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $67.09 to $67.84 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. F4 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 10,927 Restricted Stock Units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 01:40 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,600 | $66.52 | $372,528.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-20-000243 · wf-form4_160678681254304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,840 F2 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $66.09 to $67.08 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 01:40 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,101 | $65.67 | $269,308.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-20-000243 · wf-form4_160678681254304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,440 F1 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The sale price ranged from $65.085 to $66.08 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 01:40 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-20-000243 · wf-form4_160678681254304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,541 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 02:11 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,927 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-20-000010 · wf-form4_157836310120188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,041 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 10,927 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 21:05 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-19-000072 · wf-form4_155372071843174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,114 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:10 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-19-000016 · wf-form4_154663618760000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,208 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 14:23 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-18-000021 · wf-form4_151792700344802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERBER ALAN · CIK 0001233221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,101 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.