Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KBR, INC.KBR · Entity 3955 | Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns | March 02, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KBR, INC.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 127,164.405 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 8,665 · Balance 127,164.405 F1: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:28 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-26-000096 · wk-form4_1772674128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,164.405 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:16 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,223 | $42.23 | $51,647.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-26-000080 · wk-form4_1772590562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,499.405 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:39 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,272 | $42.04 | $53,474.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-26-000061 · wk-form4_1772505576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,722.405 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:39 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-26-000061 · wk-form4_1772505576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,994.405 F1 · shares: Represents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:57 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,759 | $42.71 | $75,126.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-26-000037 · wk-form4_1771977459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,762.405 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:41 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-26-000025 · wk-form4_1771630879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,521.405 F1 · shares: Represents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 1, 2025 01:04 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004028 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,658.405 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:50 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,216 | $48.24 | $155,139.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,202.405 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:50 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,418.405 F2 · shares: Represents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:50 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 911 | $50.17 | $45,704.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,247.405 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 01:43 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,741 | $49.14 | $85,552.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003554 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,158.405 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 01:51 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,899.405 F1 · shares: Represents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 01:45 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 7,397 | $0.00 Strike: $18.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015476 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,397 shares Expires 2025-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 01:45 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 7,397 | $0.00 Strike: $18.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015476 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,397 shares Expires 2025-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 01:45 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 7,396 | $0.00 Strike: $18.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015476 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,794 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,396 shares Expires 2025-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 01:45 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,000 | $66.56 | $2,329,488.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015476 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,550.405 F1 · price: The price reported in Table I, Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.50 to $66.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KBR, Inc., any security holder of KBR, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 01:45 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,190 | $18.30 | $406,077.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015476 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,550.405 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 01:46 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,389 | $59.91 | $83,214.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,360.405 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 00:56 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 911 | $59.53 | $54,231.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004499 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,749.405 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 00:56 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 787 | $59.28 | $46,653.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004499 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,660.405 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 00:56 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004499 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,447.405 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 01:26 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,371 | $58.84 | $492,549.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004334 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,048.405 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 01:26 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004334 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,419.405 F3 · shares: Represents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 24, 2024 01:26 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004334 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,247.405 F1 · shares: Represents stock acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units. F2 · balance_after: The total number reported includes 1,607.405 additional shares resulting from an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:27 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,389 | $55.10 | $76,533.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,443 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:00 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,594 | $55.53 | $88,514.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,832 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:00 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 910 | $55.53 | $50,532.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,426 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 01:45 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000065 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,336 F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 25, 2023 01:45 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,633 | $52.27 | $451,246.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000065 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,548 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon settlement of stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the TSR performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Awards granted in 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 01:51 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,181 F2 · shares: Represents stock acquired as a result of the achievement of the total stockholder return performance metric of the KBR Long-Term Performance Cash and Stock Award granted in 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 01:51 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,391 F1 · shares: Represents stock received upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:18 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,389 | $49.15 | $68,269.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-22-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,004 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:14 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,882 | $49.64 | $93,422.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-22-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,393 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:34 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,593 | $48.78 | $77,706.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-22-000078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,275 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 01:09 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-22-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,868 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 01:08 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-22-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,319 F1 · shares: Represents previously granted performance restricted stock units that satisfied their performance metric. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:21 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-21-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,202 F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:21 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,882 | $31.00 | $58,342.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-21-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,733 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:21 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,381 | $31.00 | $73,811.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-21-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,615 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:21 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,593 | $31.00 | $49,383.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-21-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Sustainable Tech Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,996 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:42 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-21-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Technology Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,589 F1 · shares: Represents previously granted performance restricted stock units that satisfied their performance metric. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 02:08 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,351 | $25.96 | $112,951.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Energy Solutions - Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,162 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:00 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,380 | $25.88 | $61,594.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Energy Solutions - Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,513 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 29, 2020 00:05 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Energy Solutions - Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,893 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 02:38 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · Pres., Energy Solutions - Svcs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,181 F1 · shares: Represents previously granted performance restricted stock units that satisfied their performance metric. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 01:29 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,218 | $19.88 | $44,093.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · President, Energy Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,314 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 2, 2019 01:02 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · President, Energy Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,914 F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 00:28 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,382 | $19.76 | $27,308.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · President, Energy Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,532 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 2, 2019 01:02 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,331 | $19.76 | $26,300.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · President, Energy Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,442 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 00:18 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ibrahim Jalal · CIK 0001642371 · President, Energy Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,773 F1 · shares: Represents previously granted performance restricted stock units that satisfied their performance metric. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.