TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Smethurst Dominic

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
62756
SEC CIK
0001820549

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCBCYC · Entity 5993Chief Medical OfficerJanuary 03, 2023January 06, 2023
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.CRBP · Entity 6261Chief Medical OfficerMarch 02, 2026March 04, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC

Report date January 03, 2023 · Filed January 06, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect36,699 Ending reported balance After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 17,500 · Balance 38,500

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. One-fourth (1/4) of the total number of RSUs shall vest on January 3, 2024 and the remaining RSUs shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share.

Row 2 · 2023-01-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,801 · Balance 36,699

F3: Represents the number of shares required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Reporting Person's award agreement that requires the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person.

F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.545 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.60 · Expires 2033-01-03Direct35,000 Reported balance After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 35,000 · Balance 35,000

F5: This option shall vest one-fourth (1/4) of the total number of shares underlying the option on January 3, 2024 and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. One-fourth (1/4) of the total number of RSUs shall vest on January 3, 2024 and the remaining RSUs shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share.

F3: Represents the number of shares required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Reporting Person's award agreement that requires the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person.

F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.545 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F5: This option shall vest one-fourth (1/4) of the total number of shares underlying the option on January 3, 2024 and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.

Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect89,790 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 6,097 · Balance 89,790

F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.20 to $8.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: This amount includes 73,765 unvested RSUs subject to each grant's vesting schedule as previously reported.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.20 to $8.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: This amount includes 73,765 unvested RSUs subject to each grant's vesting schedule as previously reported.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 6,097 $8.30 $50,601.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-091647 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,790

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.20 to $8.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: This amount includes 73,765 unvested RSUs subject to each grant's vesting schedule as previously reported.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:25 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 3,285 $8.09 $26,574.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-037647 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,887

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.01 to $8.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: This amount includes 86,265 unvested RSUs subject to each grant's vesting schedule as previously reported.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 21:30 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 GrantStock options (right to buy) · Derivative 85,095 $0.00 Strike: $8.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-015429 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,095

Underlying: Common Stock · 85,095 shares

Expires 2036-01-14

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The annual option award was made in accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2024 Equity Compensation Plan. 25% of the option vests on January 14, 2027, with the remaining 75% of the option vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 36 months commencing on February 14, 2027.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 21:30 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 28,365 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-015429 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,172

F1 · shares: On January 14, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 28,365 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will be settled in shares of common stock, par value $0.0001. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary beginning on January 14, 2027. Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon termination of the Reporting Person's Service by the Company without cause, provided that such termination occurs after the first Vesting Date, then a pro rata portion of the RSUs shall accelerate in an amount equal to the product of (x) the number of RSUs scheduled to vest on the next Vesting Date and (y) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of completed months of service the Awardee worked since the most recent Vesting Date through the date of Awardees termination of Service and the denominator of which is 12. The RSUs, to the extent not accelerated in accordance with this paragraph shall be forfeited upon such Reporting Person's termination of service.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 93,065 unvested RSUs subject to each grant's vesting schedule as previously reported.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:30 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 6,393 $6.78 $43,329.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-035547 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,807

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.60 to $6.90. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: This amount includes 64,700 unvested RSUs subject to each grant's vesting schedule as previously reported.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 22:14 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 GrantStock options (right to buy) · Derivative 91,200 $0.00 Strike: $9.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-013704 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 91,200 shares

Expires 2035-01-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The annual option award was made in accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2024 Equity Compensation Plan. 25% of the option vests on January 31, 2026, with the remaining 75% of the option vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 36 months commencing on February 28, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 22:14 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 27,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-013704 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,200

F1 · shares: On January 31, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 27,200 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will be settled in shares of common stock, par value $0.0001. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary beginning on January 31, 2026. Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon termination of the Reporting Person's Service by the Company without cause, provided that such termination occurs after the first Vesting Date, then a pro rata portion of the RSUs shall accelerate in an amount equal to the product of (x) the number of RSUs scheduled to vest on the next Vesting Date and (y) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of completed months of service the Awardee worked since the most recent Vesting Date through the date of Awardees termination of Service and the denominator of which is 12. The RSUs, to the extent not accelerated in accordance with this paragraph shall be forfeited upon such Reporting Person's termination of service.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 77,200 unvested RSUs subject to each grant's vesting schedule as previously reported.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 22:13 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $26.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-004120 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2034-02-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2014 Equity Compensation Plan. 25% of the option vests on February 27, 2025, with the remaining 75% of the option vesting in equal monthly installments over a period of 36 months commencing on March 27, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 22:13 UTC Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. CRBP · Entity 6261 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-004120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

F1 · shares: On February 27, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 50,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which will be settled in shares of common stock, par value $0.0001. 25% of the RSUs shall vest on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversary beginning on February 27, 2025. Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon termination of the Reporting Person's Service by the Company without cause, provided that such termination occurs after the first Vesting Date, then a pro rata portion of the RSUs shall accelerate in an amount equal to the product of (x) the number of RSUs scheduled to vest on the next Vesting Date and (y) a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of completed months of service the Awardee worked since the most recent Vesting Date through the date of Awardees termination of Service and the denominator of which is 12. The RSUs, to the extent not accelerated in accordance with this paragraph shall be forfeited upon such Reporting Person's termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:18 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 35,000 $0.00 Strike: $29.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002203 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 35,000 shares

Expires 2033-01-03

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest one-fourth (1/4) of the total number of shares underlying the option on January 3, 2024 and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:18 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,801 $29.06 $52,337.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,699

F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Reporting Person's award agreement that requires the satisfaction of minimum statutory tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.545 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 02:18 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 GrantOrdinary Shares 17,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,500

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. One-fourth (1/4) of the total number of RSUs shall vest on January 3, 2024 and the remaining RSUs shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:26 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $60.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-001828 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-03

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest one-fourth (1/4) of the total number of shares underlying the option on January 3, 2023 and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:26 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 GrantOrdinary Shares 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-001828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,000

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. One-fourth (1/4) of the total number of RSUs shall vest on January 3, 2023 and the remaining RSUs shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:53 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $18.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-057789 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,000 shares

Expires 2030-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested one-fourth (1/4) of the total number of shares on August 10, 2021 and the remaining shares shall vest or vested in 36 equal monthly installments at the end of each calendar month thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 20:53 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 6,000 $18.55 $111,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-057789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 22:47 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 27,621 $0.00 Strike: $17.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-001424 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,621

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,621 shares

Expires 2031-01-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest one-fourth (1/4) of the total number of shares under option on January 4, 2022 and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 20:53 UTC BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 120,000 $0.00 Strike: $18.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-048252 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smethurst Dominic · CIK 0001820549 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 120,000 shares

Expires 2030-08-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest one-fourth (1/4) of the total number of shares under option on August 10, 2021 and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments at the end of each calendar month thereafter.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.