Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorman Products, Inc.DORM · Entity 4084 | President, Light Duty | March 03, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dorman Products, Inc.
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,544.8476 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 277 · Balance 12,850.8476 F1: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Row 2 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 306 · Balance 12,544.8476 F1: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:14 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $116.16 | $35,544.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015200 · wk-form4_1772745281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · President, Light Duty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,544.8476 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:14 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 277 | $116.22 | $32,192.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015200 · wk-form4_1772745281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · President, Light Duty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,850.8476 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:54 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,312 | $115.93 | $499,890.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014705 · wk-form4_1772661264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · President, Light Duty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,127.8476 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dorman common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2027, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:54 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 67 | $115.93 | $7,767.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014705 · wk-form4_1772661264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · President, Light Duty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,815.8476 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:54 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $115.93 | $18,432.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014705 · wk-form4_1772661264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · President, Light Duty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,882.8476 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:54 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 61 | $115.93 | $7,071.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014705 · wk-form4_1772661264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · President, Light Duty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,041.8476 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:17 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 919 | $127.73 | $117,383.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-010630 · wk-form4_1771881464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · President, Light Duty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,102.8476 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:17 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-010630 · wk-form4_1771881464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · President, Light Duty 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,021.8476 F1 · shares: Represents the settlement of performance-based restricted stock units granted in fiscal 2023 for the 2023-2025 performance cycle. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:40 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 164 | $124.10 | $20,352.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000973 · wk-form4_1767739208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,985.8476 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: The amount shown includes an additional 192.9757 shares of Dorman common stock that have been acquired by the Reporting Person under Dorman's employee stock purchase plan since the Reporting Person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:29 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $130.25 | $39,856.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010593 · wk-form4_1741213769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,956.8719 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:06 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010044 · wk-form4_1741129591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,262.8719 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dorman common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2026, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:06 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 287 | $131.46 | $37,729.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010044 · wk-form4_1741129591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,357.8719 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:46 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $126.49 | $87,531.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007519 · wk-form4_1740444366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,644.8719 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:46 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007519 · wk-form4_1740444366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,336.8719 F1 · shares: Represents the settlement of performance-based restricted stock units granted in fiscal 2022 for the 2022-2024 performance cycle. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:25 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 114 | $130.09 | $14,830.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000646 · wk-form4_1736202342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,819.8719 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 14:35 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,062 | $0.00 Strike: $111.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049368 · wk-form4_1732718140.xml · derivative · entry 4 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,062 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,062 shares Expires 2030-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2023, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 14:35 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,216.054 | $141.23 | $171,744.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049368 · wk-form4_1732718140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,933.8719 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $141.21 to $141.253. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dorman Products, Inc., any security holder of Dorman Products, Inc. or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 14:35 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,062 | $141.16 | $291,071.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049368 · wk-form4_1732718140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,149.9259 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 14:35 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,062 | $111.53 | $229,974.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049368 · wk-form4_1732718140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,211.9259 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The amount reported includes 299.7243 shares of Dorman common stock acquired by the Reporting Person under Dorman's employee stock purchase plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:34 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-009194 · wk-form4_1709685276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,850.2016 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dorman common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2025, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:34 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 188 | $93.22 | $17,525.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-009194 · wk-form4_1709685276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,741.2016 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:21 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 114 | $80.36 | $9,161.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,929.2016 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the issuer upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit award to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: The amount shown includes an additional 309.1381 shares of Dorman common stock that have been acquired by the Reporting Person under Dorman's employee stock purchase plan since the Reporting Person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 16:31 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 293 | $84.79 | $24,842.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,734.0635 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:26 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,562 | $0.00 Strike: $91.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016424 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,562 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,562 shares Expires 2031-03-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2024, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:26 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,441.0635 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dorman common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments, beginning March 2, 2024, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:26 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | GrantCommon Stock | 616 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,346.0635 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dorman common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2024, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:26 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 42 | $91.28 | $3,833.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,730.0635 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted stock units to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 14:06 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 114 | $82.83 | $9,442.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,772.0635 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the issuer upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit award to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Such withholding is treated as a disposition of securities under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: The amount shown includes an additional 224.0545 shares of Dorman common stock that have been acquired by the Reporting Person under Dorman's employee stock purchase plan since the Reporting Person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 26, 2022 17:50 UTC | Dorman Products, Inc. DORM · Entity 4084 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $74.90 | $37,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054606 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luftig Eric · CIK 0001930948 · Senior Vice President, Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,662.009 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.