TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fietz Shelby Kyle

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
62600
SEC CIK
0002000378

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ProPetro Holding Corp.PUMP · Entity 4739Chief Commercial OfficerMarch 04, 2026March 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ProPetro Holding Corp.

Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect233,901 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,705 · Balance 239,937

F1: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Row 2 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,036 · Balance 233,901

F3: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect208,407 Reported balance After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18,705 · Balance 208,407

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4: On March 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 56,117 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F3: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

F4: On March 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 56,117 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:13 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,705 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000047 · wk-form4_1772745236.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 208,407

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,705 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 56,117 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 56,117 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:13 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,036 $12.49 $75,389.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000047 · wk-form4_1772745236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233,901

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:13 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 18,705 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000047 · wk-form4_1772745236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,937

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:14 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000039 · wk-form4_1772572446.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 227,112

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,868 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted 56,603 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted 56,603 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:14 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,595 $12.13 $55,737.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000039 · wk-form4_1772572446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,232

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:14 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 18,868 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000039 · wk-form4_1772572446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 225,827

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:14 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 47,743 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000039 · wk-form4_1772572446.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 245,980

Underlying: Common Stock · 47,743 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 27, 2027.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 27, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 27, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 16:50 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000017 · wk-form4_1770155433.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,237

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,539 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,615 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,615 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 16:50 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 865 $11.49 $9,938.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000017 · wk-form4_1770155433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,959

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 16:50 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,539 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000017 · wk-form4_1770155433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,824

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:23 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,092 $10.29 $42,106.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000008 · wk-form4_1769030611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,285

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded PSUs.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:23 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 GrantCommon Stock 13,799 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-26-000008 · wk-form4_1769030611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 208,377

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded performance stock units ("PSUs").

Read SEC document
November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 16:26 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 104,384 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000154 · wk-form4_1764624390.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,776

Underlying: Common Stock · 104,384 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 26, 2023, the reporting person was granted 313,152 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 26, 2023, the reporting person was granted 313,152 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 16:26 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 39,385 $9.42 $371,006.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000154 · wk-form4_1764624390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 194,578

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 16:26 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 104,384 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000154 · wk-form4_1764624390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233,963

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 16:11 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 20,513 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000109 · wk-form4_1748981506.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,160

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,513 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 30,769 RSUs, vesting in two installments of one-third on the first anniversary of May 31, 2023, and two-thirds on the second anniversary of May 31, 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 30,769 RSUs, vesting in two installments of one-third on the first anniversary of May 31, 2023, and two-thirds on the second anniversary of May 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 16:11 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,029 $5.40 $43,356.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000109 · wk-form4_1748981506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,579

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 16:11 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,513 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000109 · wk-form4_1748981506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,608

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 16:53 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 56,117 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000058 · wk-form4_1741298010.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 326,673

Underlying: Common Stock · 56,117 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on March 4, 2026.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on March 4, 2026.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on March 4, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:30 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,867 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741123851.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 270,556

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,867 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted 56,603 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted 56,603 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:30 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,584 $8.44 $38,688.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741123851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,095

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:30 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 18,867 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000048 · wk-form4_1741123851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,679

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 16:23 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,566 $8.36 $13,091.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000038 · wk-form4_1740691373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,812

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 16:23 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 GrantCommon Stock 5,280 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000038 · wk-form4_1740691373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,378

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded performance stock units ("PSUs").

Read SEC document
February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 17:24 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,412 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000022 · wk-form4_1739917476.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 289,423

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,412 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 7,234 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 7,234 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 17:24 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 716 $8.81 $6,307.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000022 · wk-form4_1739917476.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,098

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 17:24 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,412 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000022 · wk-form4_1739917476.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,814

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:24 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,538 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738707855.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 291,835

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,538 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,615 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,615 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:24 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,050 $8.88 $9,324.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738707855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,402

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 17:24 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,538 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738707855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,452

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 16:33 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 104,384 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000123 · wk-form4_1732743186.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,373

Underlying: Common Stock · 104,384 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 26, 2023, the reporting person was granted 313,152 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 26, 2023, the reporting person was granted 313,152 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 16:33 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 41,076 $8.41 $345,449.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000123 · wk-form4_1732743186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,914

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 16:33 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 104,384 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000123 · wk-form4_1732743186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,990

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 18:34 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,256 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000093 · wk-form4_1717454032.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 399,757

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,256 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 30,769 RSUs, vesting in two installments of one-third on the first anniversary of May 31, 2023, and two-thirds on the second anniversary of May 31, 2023.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 30,769 RSUs, vesting in two installments of one-third on the first anniversary of May 31, 2023, and two-thirds on the second anniversary of May 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 18:34 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,498 $9.58 $23,930.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000093 · wk-form4_1717454032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,606

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 18:34 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,256 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000093 · wk-form4_1717454032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,104

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:08 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 56,603 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000044 · wk-form4_1709330919.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 410,013

Underlying: Common Stock · 56,603 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 28, 2025.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 28, 2025.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:55 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,272 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000026 · wk-form4_1708466141.xml · derivative · entry 6

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 353,410

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,272 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2021, the reporting person was granted 6,816 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2021, the reporting person was granted 6,816 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:55 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 674 $8.30 $5,594.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000026 · wk-form4_1708466141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,848

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:55 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,272 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000026 · wk-form4_1708466141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,522

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:55 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,411 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000026 · wk-form4_1708466141.xml · derivative · entry 5

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 355,682

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,411 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 7,234 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 7,234 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:55 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 715 $8.30 $5,934.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000026 · wk-form4_1708466141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,250

F3 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 16:55 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,411 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000026 · wk-form4_1708466141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,965

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 19:08 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,538 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000017 · wk-form4_1707178081.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 358,093

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,538 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,615 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,615 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 19:08 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,050 $8.29 $8,704.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000017 · wk-form4_1707178081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,554

F4 · shares: Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 19:08 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,538 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001680247-24-000017 · wk-form4_1707178081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,604

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.

F3 · balance_after: A total of 6,090 stock options were inadvertently reported as shares of Common Stock in the reporting person's Form 3. Immediately prior to the transactions reported herein, the reporting person owned 18,066 shares of Common Stock and 6,090 stock options.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 17:24 UTC ProPetro Holding Corp. PUMP · Entity 4739 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 313,152 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-121701 · tm2331639-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fietz Shelby Kyle · CIK 0002000378 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 361,631

Underlying: Common Stock · 313,152 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on November 26, 2024.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on November 26, 2024.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive either one share of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal annual installments commencing on November 26, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.