Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SunPower Inc.SPWR · Entity 7152 | Director | September 04, 2026 | September 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SunPower Inc.
Report date September 04, 2026 · Filed September 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,180,637 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-04 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-04 · Grant · Acquired 1,180,637 · Balance 1,180,637 F1: On 9/4/2026, SameDay Solar, Inc. ("Purchaser") purchased shares of common stock pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement dated 9/2/2026 between the Issuer and Purchaser. The Reporting Person is a stockholder and a director of Purchaser. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 48,296 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 48,296 F2: Held by Risk Allocations Systems, Inc., of which the Reporting Person is a stockholder. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,076,828 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,076,828 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On 9/4/2026, SameDay Solar, Inc. ("Purchaser") purchased shares of common stock pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement dated 9/2/2026 between the Issuer and Purchaser. The Reporting Person is a stockholder and a director of Purchaser. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F2: Held by Risk Allocations Systems, Inc., of which the Reporting Person is a stockholder. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 04, 2026 Filed Sep 9, 2026 20:30 UTC | SunPower Inc. SPWR · Entity 7152 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,180,637 | $0.25 | $299,999.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-098412 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,180,637 F1 · shares: On 9/4/2026, SameDay Solar, Inc. ("Purchaser") purchased shares of common stock pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement dated 9/2/2026 between the Issuer and Purchaser. The Reporting Person is a stockholder and a director of Purchaser. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F1 · ownership.nature: On 9/4/2026, SameDay Solar, Inc. ("Purchaser") purchased shares of common stock pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement dated 9/2/2026 between the Issuer and Purchaser. The Reporting Person is a stockholder and a director of Purchaser. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:31 UTC | SunPower Inc. SPWR · Entity 7152 | GrantCommon Stock | 142,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-024132 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076,828 F1 · price: On May 23, 2025, the Company granted the Reporting Person 142,077 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), each of which fully vested into one share of common stock on the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 17:21 UTC | SunPower Inc. CLSR · Entity 7152 | GrantCommon Stock | 529,661 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-076188 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 934,751 F1 · price: On August 30, 2024, the Company granted Mr. Anderson 529,611 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), each of which fully vested into one share of common stock upon grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 21:16 UTC | SunPower Inc. CSLR · Entity 7152 | GrantWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 141,817 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042994 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 141,817 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the warrant are exercisable thirty days after the closing of the Business Combination. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares subject to the warrant are exercisable thirty days after the closing of the Business Combination. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 21:16 UTC | SunPower Inc. CSLR · Entity 7152 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 627,860 | $0.00 Strike: $5.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042994 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 627,860 shares Expires 2033-06-18 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/60th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly over five years from May 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 21:16 UTC | SunPower Inc. CSLR · Entity 7152 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 96,593 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042994 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,593 Underlying: Common Stock · 96,593 shares Expires 2032-09-08 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest as follows: 1/36th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly over three years from March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 21:16 UTC | SunPower Inc. CSLR · Entity 7152 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 386,376 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042994 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 386,376 shares Expires 2030-06-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 21:16 UTC | SunPower Inc. CSLR · Entity 7152 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 579,564 | $0.00 Strike: $0.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042994 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 579,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 579,564 shares Expires 2026-10-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 21:16 UTC | SunPower Inc. CSLR · Entity 7152 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042994 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 48,296 F1 · shares: Received on July 18, 2023 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated May 26, 2023, by and among Freedom Acquisition I Corp. ("FACT"), Jupiter Merger Sub I Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of FACT, Jupiter Merger Sub II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of FACT, Complete Solaria, Inc. (f/k/a Complete Solar Holding Corporation), a Delaware corporation ("Complete Solaria"), and The Solaria Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned indirect subsidiary of Complete Solaria. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by the Risk Allocations Systems, Inc. for which the Reporting Person is a stockholder. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 21:16 UTC | SunPower Inc. CSLR · Entity 7152 | GrantCommon Stock | 405,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042994 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson William James · CIK 0001984868 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,090 F1 · shares: Received on July 18, 2023 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated May 26, 2023, by and among Freedom Acquisition I Corp. ("FACT"), Jupiter Merger Sub I Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned subsidiary of FACT, Jupiter Merger Sub II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of FACT, Complete Solaria, Inc. (f/k/a Complete Solar Holding Corporation), a Delaware corporation ("Complete Solaria"), and The Solaria Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned indirect subsidiary of Complete Solaria. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.