Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbell Royalty Partners, LPKRP · Entity 4535 | Chief Operating Officer | March 03, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
| Kimbell Tiger Acquisition CorpTGR · Entity 116742 | Director | February 03, 2022 | February 03, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 747,829 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,420 · Balance 784,623 Row 2 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,724 · Balance 767,899 Row 3 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,070 · Balance 747,829 |
Kimbell Tiger Acquisition Corp
Report date February 03, 2022 · Filed February 03, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:30 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 20,070 | $14.54 | $291,817.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024147 · tm268078-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 747,829 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:30 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 16,724 | $14.54 | $243,166.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024147 · tm268078-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767,899 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:30 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 10,420 | $14.57 | $151,819.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024147 · tm268078-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 784,623 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 17:02 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 112,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-020620 · tm267353-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795,043 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:29 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 16,725 | $14.42 | $241,174.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021090 · tm258425-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,843 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:29 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 13,019 | $15.32 | $199,451.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021090 · tm258425-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 699,568 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:29 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 14,717 | $15.32 | $225,464.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021090 · tm258425-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 712,587 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 18:46 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 153,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-018504 · tm257779-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727,304 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 19:15 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 15,330 | $15.65 | $239,914.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031152 · tm248045-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574,304 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 19:15 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 26,275 | $15.65 | $411,203.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031152 · tm248045-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 589,634 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 17:02 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 127,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-026102 · tm246422-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 615,909 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:11 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 15,313 | $16.24 | $248,683.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-029751 · tm238847-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,409 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:11 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 15,330 | $16.24 | $248,959.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-029751 · tm238847-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503,722 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:11 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 10,623 | $16.09 | $170,924.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-029751 · tm238847-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,052 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 18:14 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 112,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024854 · tm237647-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 529,675 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 20:39 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 15,313 | $16.12 | $246,845.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031754 · tm228635-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,475 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 20:39 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 15,307 | $16.10 | $246,442.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031754 · tm228635-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,788 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 16:04 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 116,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-028067 · tm227861-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,095 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 16:30 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 11,150 | $13.90 | $154,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-148602 · tm2135166-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,220 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 16:15 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests | 15,209 | $10.78 | $163,953.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-033797 · tm219090-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,370 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 17:05 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 116,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-030102 · tm218140-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,579 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 08:33 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests | 27,000 | $3.82 | $103,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-037539 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,704 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:02 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 116,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-028662 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,704 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 26, 2018 16:15 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | OtherOpCo Common Units · Derivative | 3,376 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-074704 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,376 Underlying: Common units representing limited partner interests · 3,376 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Common units representing limited liability company interests ("OpCo Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Operating, LLC (the "Operating Company"), together with an equal number of Class B common units representing limited partner interests ("Class B Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer"), are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for common units representing limited partner interests ("Common Units") in the Issuer at the discretion of the holder thereof. The Issuer and the Operating Company have the option to deliver cash in lieu of Common Units upon the exercise of the holder's exchange right. F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of a Purchase and Sale Agreement, dated as of November 20, 2018, by and among the Issuer and the other parties thereto (the "Purchase Agreement"), Rivercrest Capital Partners LP acquired (i) 2,813,179 OpCo Common Units and (ii) 2,813,179 Class B Units, in exchange for certain oil and gas royalty assets of Rivercrest Capital Partners LP with an estimated market value of approximately $46.7 million as of the signing of the Purchase Agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Common units representing limited liability company interests ("OpCo Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Operating, LLC (the "Operating Company"), together with an equal number of Class B common units representing limited partner interests ("Class B Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer"), are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for common units representing limited partner interests ("Common Units") in the Issuer at the discretion of the holder thereof. The Issuer and the Operating Company have the option to deliver cash in lieu of Common Units upon the exercise of the holder's exchange right. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Common units representing limited liability company interests ("OpCo Common Units") in Kimbell Royalty Operating, LLC (the "Operating Company"), together with an equal number of Class B common units representing limited partner interests ("Class B Units") in Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP (the "Issuer"), are exchangeable on a one-for-one basis for common units representing limited partner interests ("Common Units") in the Issuer at the discretion of the holder thereof. The Issuer and the Operating Company have the option to deliver cash in lieu of Common Units upon the exercise of the holder's exchange right. F3 · ownership.nature: These OpCo Common Units are owned directly by Rivercrest Capital Partners LP. The reporting person is a member of Rivercrest Capital Investors LP, a member of Rivercrest Capital Partners LP. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 16:01 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-072343 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,829 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 20:14 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 8,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-005195 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,829 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:22 UTC | Kimbell Royalty Partners, LP KRP · Entity 4535 | GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests | 2,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-033288 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Matthew S. · CIK 0001695310 · Senior VP-Corp. Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,858 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.