organization · Reporting owner
Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Gold Corp.RYES · Entity 7717 | 10% owner | November 20, 2025 | November 25, 2025 |
| Star Gold Corp.SRGZ · Entity 7542 | 10% owner | July 31, 2026 | September 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Rise Gold Corp.
Report date November 20, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
Jointly reported with Oliver Daniel Jr, Myrmikan Capital, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.18 · Expires 2030-11-20 | Direct | 1,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,000,000 · Balance 1,000,000 |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.25 · Expires 2030-10-30 | Direct | 300,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 300,000 |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.10 · Expires 2030-05-22 | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 200,000 |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.10 · Expires 2030-03-25 | Direct | 60,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 60,000 |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.17 · Expires 2029-05-01 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 15,000 |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.25 · Expires 2028-12-12 | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 200,000 |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.26 · Expires 2028-09-22 | Direct | 94,070 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 94,070 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,210,653 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 1,210,653 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC | 14,663,191 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 14,663,191 |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.15 · Expires 2028-05-08 | Direct | 304,800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 304,800 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.12 · Expires 2028-09-12 | Direct | 340,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 340,000 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.16 · Expires 2027-04-29 | Direct | 210,526 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 210,526 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.16 · Expires 2027-04-29 | Direct | 90,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 90,000 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.45 · Expires 2028-10-24 | IndirectBy Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC | 1,000,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 1,000,000 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.15 · Expires 2028-05-08 | IndirectBy Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC | 3,245,171 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 3,245,171 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.17 · Expires 2028-10-10 | IndirectBy Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC | 2,882,514 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 2,882,514 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2: These warrants were issued in connection with a secured loan agreement pursuant to which the holder loaned $500,000 to the issuer. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.16 · Expires 2027-04-09 | IndirectBy Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC | 1,350,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · Balance 1,350,000 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.26 · Expires 2025-12-07 | IndirectBy Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC | 140,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · Balance 140,000 F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| Deferred Share Units (DSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 365,854 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 19
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · Balance 365,854 F3: The reporting person is entitled to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock for each DSU held upon ceasing to be an Eligible Person as defined in the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. "Eligible Person" means a Director, Officer, Employee, Management Company Employee, or Consultant of the Issuer or a subsidiary of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2: These warrants were issued in connection with a secured loan agreement pursuant to which the holder loaned $500,000 to the issuer.
F3: The reporting person is entitled to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock for each DSU held upon ceasing to be an Eligible Person as defined in the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. "Eligible Person" means a Director, Officer, Employee, Management Company Employee, or Consultant of the Issuer or a subsidiary of the Issuer.
Star Gold Corp.
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed September 15, 2026
Jointly reported with Myrmikan Capital, LLC, Oliver Daniel Jr
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,976,707 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,000,000 · Balance 31,976,707 |
| WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.08 · Expires 2027-02-26 | Direct | 5,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,000,000 · Balance 5,000,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 18:28 UTC | Star Gold Corp. SRGZ · Entity 7542 | Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative | 5,000,000 | $0.08 Strike: $0.08 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001965935-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000,000 shares Expires 2027-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 18:28 UTC | Star Gold Corp. SRGZ · Entity 7542 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000,000 | $0.08 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001965935-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,976,707 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 02:11 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064835-25-000042 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2030-11-20 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 16:32 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064835-25-000028 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2030-10-30 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 16:32 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | GrantDeferred Share Units (DSUs) · Derivative | 365,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064835-25-000028 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,854 Underlying: Common Stock · 365,854 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person is entitled to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock for each DSU held upon ceasing to be an Eligible Person as defined in the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. "Eligible Person" means a Director, Officer, Employee, Management Company Employee, or Consultant of the Issuer or a subsidiary of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested on the date of grant, subject only to the approval of the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan at the issuer's annual general meeting of stockholders to be held on 11-19-25. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person is entitled to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock for each DSU held upon ceasing to be an Eligible Person as defined in the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. "Eligible Person" means a Director, Officer, Employee, Management Company Employee, or Consultant of the Issuer or a subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 01:55 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064835-25-000023 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2028-10-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025 with respect to Mr. Oliver and October 24, 2025 with respect to the Fund, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 01:55 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.25 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002064835-25-000023 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 14,663,191 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 00:50 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-25-000038 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2030-05-22 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:41 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 3,245,171 | $0.00 Strike: $0.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-25-000030 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,245,171 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,245,171 shares Expires 2028-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:41 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 304,800 | $0.00 Strike: $0.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-25-000030 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 304,800 shares Expires 2028-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on May 8, 2025, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:41 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,490,342 | $0.08 | $532,208.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-25-000030 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 13,663,191 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:41 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 609,600 | $0.08 | $49,987.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-25-000030 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,210,653 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 15:53 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-25-000021 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2030-03-25 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 23:23 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | OtherCommon Stock | 421,053 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000144 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 601,053 F4 · kind: On 11-29-24, Eridanus Capital, LLC distributed all of its shares of Rise common stock to its members. As one of those members, Mr. Oliver acquired direct beneficial ownership of 421,053 of those shares. F4 · price: On 11-29-24, Eridanus Capital, LLC distributed all of its shares of Rise common stock to its members. As one of those members, Mr. Oliver acquired direct beneficial ownership of 421,053 of those shares. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 23:23 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,105,263 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000144 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Eridanus Capital, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · kind: On 11-29-24, Eridanus Capital, LLC distributed all of its shares of Rise common stock to its members. As one of those members, Mr. Oliver acquired direct beneficial ownership of 421,053 of those shares. F4 · price: On 11-29-24, Eridanus Capital, LLC distributed all of its shares of Rise common stock to its members. As one of those members, Mr. Oliver acquired direct beneficial ownership of 421,053 of those shares. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 12:36 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 2,882,514 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.17 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000122 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,882,514 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,882,514 shares Expires 2028-10-10 F3 · kind: These warrants were issued in connection with a secured loan agreement pursuant to which the holder loaned $500,000 to the issuer. F3 · price: These warrants were issued in connection with a secured loan agreement pursuant to which the holder loaned $500,000 to the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended and restated on October 10, 2024, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · balance_after: These warrants were issued in connection with a secured loan agreement pursuant to which the holder loaned $500,000 to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 18:57 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 340,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000109 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 340,000 shares Expires 2028-09-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended on April 29, May 1, 2024 and September 10, 2024, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 11:42 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 210,526 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000061 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,526 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,526 shares Expires 2027-04-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended on April 29 and May 1, 2024, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F5 · balance_after: On 5-1-24, Eridanus Capital, LLC distributed its 1,052,631 warrants on a pro rata basis to its members without receiving any consideration for them. Mr. Oliver received 210,526 of the warrants. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 11:42 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 1,052,631 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000061 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Eridanus Capital, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,052,631 shares Expires 2027-04-29 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-29-24, pursuant to which the holder agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement was to remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder did not beneficially own the shares of common stock underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F5 · balance_after: On 5-1-24, Eridanus Capital, LLC distributed its 1,052,631 warrants on a pro rata basis to its members without receiving any consideration for them. Mr. Oliver received 210,526 of the warrants. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 11:42 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000061 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2029-05-01 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 01:58 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 1,052,631 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000049 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Eridanus Capital, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,052,531 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,052,631 shares Expires 2027-04-29 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-29-24, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the common shares underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 01:58 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000049 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2027-04-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended on April 29, 2024, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the common shares underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 01:58 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,105,263 | $0.10 | $199,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000049 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Eridanus Capital, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,105,263 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 01:58 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 180,000 | $0.10 | $17,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000049 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,888 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:06 UTC Amendment | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 1,052,631 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000054 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Eridanus Capital, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,052,531 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,052,631 shares Expires 2027-04-29 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-29-24, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the common shares underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:06 UTC Amendment | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000054 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2027-04-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24, as amended on April 29, 2024, pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the common shares underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:06 UTC Amendment | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,105,263 | $0.10 | $199,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000054 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Eridanus Capital, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,105,263 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 15:06 UTC Amendment | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 180,000 | $0.10 | $17,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000054 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed Apr 13, 2024 01:33 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 1,350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000041 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,350,000 shares Expires 2027-04-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24 (the "Agreement"), pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The Agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the common shares underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed Apr 13, 2024 01:33 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,700,000 | $0.10 | $256,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000041 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 9,872,849 Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 01:44 UTC Amendment | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 1,350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000048 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,350,000 shares Expires 2027-04-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24 (the "Agreement"), pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The Agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the common shares underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 01:44 UTC Amendment | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,700,000 | $0.10 | $256,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000048 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 7,172,849 F3 · balance_after: This number was incorrectly reported as being 9,872,849 in the original Form 4 and is hereby amended to read 7,172,849. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 14:54 UTC Amendment | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 1,350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000053 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,350,000 shares Expires 2027-04-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The holder and the issuer have entered into a warrant standstill agreement dated 4-9-24 (the "Agreement"), pursuant to which the holder has agreed not to exercise these warrants. The Agreement will remain in effect until terminated upon 61 days' written notice to the issuer from the holder. On that basis, the holder does not beneficially own the common shares underlying the warrants, as defined for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 14:54 UTC Amendment | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,700,000 | $0.10 | $256,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-24-000053 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Oliver Daniel Jr · CIK 0001965660 · Director · 10% owner Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC Disclosed balance after: 7,172,849 F3 · balance_after: This number was incorrectly reported as being 9,872,849 in the original Form 4 and is hereby amended to read 7,172,849. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 00:13 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseWarrants · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-23-000098 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2025-12-07 F1 · ownership.direct: Beneficially owned directly by Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC (the "Fund") and indirectly by Myrmikan Capital, LLC as manager of the Fund Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 00:13 UTC | Rise Gold Corp. RYES · Entity 7717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 280,000 | $0.18 | $50,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001727689-23-000098 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC · CIK 0001848738 · 10% owner Myrmikan Capital, LLC · CIK 0001965935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,472,849 F1 · ownership.direct: Beneficially owned directly by Myrmikan Gold Fund, LLC (the "Fund") and indirectly by Myrmikan Capital, LLC as manager of the Fund Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.