Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turning Point Brands, Inc.TPB · Entity 4660 | Sr VP, General Counsel | March 02, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Turning Point Brands, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,863 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 4,782 · Balance 38,863 F9: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in February 2021. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 30,254 shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,531 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 668 · Balance 39,531 F10: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in March 2022. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 30,922 shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,231 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 10,700 · Balance 50,231 F11: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in May 2023. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 41,622 shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,863 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,632 · Balance 51,863 F12: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in March 2024. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 43,254 shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,478 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 615 · Balance 52,478 F13: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in March 2025. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 43,869 shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,421 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,057 · Balance 46,421 F14: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to performance restricted stock units that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 37,812 shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,229 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,192 · Balance 45,229 F15: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to the person's receipt of grants of restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes 7,417 restricted stock units and 37,812 shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,410 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 9
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,181 · Balance 47,410 F16: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 2,181 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc,'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes 9,598 restricted stock units and 37,812 shares of common stock (this includes 8,716 shares of common stock deferred into the Company Non-Qualified Deferred Plan, which will be settled in accordance with the terms thereof). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 406.806 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 406.806 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.46 · Expires 2032-03-14 | Direct | 8,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 8,000 F8: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F7: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2025. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.75 · Expires 2031-02-18 | Direct | 7,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 7,000 F2: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan F3: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2022, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.85 · Expires 2030-03-18 | Direct | 3,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 3,000 F2: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan F4: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2021, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2022 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.58 · Expires 2029-03-20 | Direct | 4,800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 4,800 F2: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan F5: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2020, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2021 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2022. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.21 · Expires 2028-03-07 | Direct | 500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 500 F2: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan F6: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2019, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2020 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F2: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan
F3: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2022, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024.
F4: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2021, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2022 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023.
F5: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2020, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2021 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2022.
F6: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2019, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2020 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2021.
F7: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2025.
F8: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan.
F9: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in February 2021. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 30,254 shares of common stock.
F10: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in March 2022. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 30,922 shares of common stock.
F11: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in May 2023. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 41,622 shares of common stock.
F12: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in March 2024. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 43,254 shares of common stock.
F13: Reports common stock issued upon settlement of performance restricted units granted to the reporting person in March 2025. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 43,869 shares of common stock.
F14: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to performance restricted stock units that the performance criteria were met on March 2, 2026. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,609 restricted stock units and 37,812 shares of common stock.
F15: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to the person's receipt of grants of restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes 7,417 restricted stock units and 37,812 shares of common stock.
F16: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 2,181 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc,'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes 9,598 restricted stock units and 37,812 shares of common stock (this includes 8,716 shares of common stock deferred into the Company Non-Qualified Deferred Plan, which will be settled in accordance with the terms thereof).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:19 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,382 | $24.84 | $133,688.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290677-24-000006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,758 F10 · balance_after: Represents shares issued upon settlement of performance restricted stock units granted to the reporting person in March 2019. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on February 1, 2024. The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,985 restricted stock units and 11,773 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 01:19 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,485 | $22.25 | $144,291.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-023761 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,376 F10 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. These RSUs will vest 33% on the first, second and third anniversaries of March 31, 2023. F11 · price: RSUs convert into shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F12 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 8,985 restricted stock units and 6,391 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:20 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 184 | $22.71 | $4,178.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003013 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,891 F12 · balance_after: The reported transaction involves shares received as dividends related to performance restricted stock units that the performance criteria were met on February 10, 2023. The total reported in Column 5 includes 2,500 restricted stock units and 6,391 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:20 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,474 | $22.71 | $33,474.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003013 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,707 F11 · balance_after: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to performance restricted stock units that the performance criteria were met on February 10, 2023. The total reported in Column 5 includes 2,500 restricted stock units and 6,207 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:20 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,166 | $22.71 | $94,609.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003013 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,181 F10 · balance_after: Represents shares issued upon settlement of performance restricted stock units granted to the reporting person in March 2018. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on February 10, 2022. The total reported in Column 5 includes 2,500 restricted stock units and 7,681 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:13 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Disposition to issuerDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 107 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009439 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 107 shares Expires not disclosed F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. F13 · shares: On April 29, 2022, the dividend equivalent rights were disposed of and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to $3,610.42 F13 · price: On April 29, 2022, the dividend equivalent rights were disposed of and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to $3,610.42 F13 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 29, 2022, the dividend equivalent rights were disposed of and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to $3,610.42 F13 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 29, 2022, the dividend equivalent rights were disposed of and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to $3,610.42 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 20:06 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantOptions (2022) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007049 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2032-03-14 F9 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 20:06 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007049 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,015 F10 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 2,500 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc,'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly 2,500 awarded restricted stock units and 3,515 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 22:01 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,567 | $33.92 | $53,152.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002685 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,515 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 22:01 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,485 | $33.92 | $152,131.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002685 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,082 F8 · shares: Represents shares issued upon settlement of performance restricted stock units granted to the reporting person in March 2017. The compensation committee of the Board of Directors determined that the performance criteria were met on February 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:13 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009439 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107 Underlying: Common Stock · 107 shares Expires not disclosed F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. F12 · shares: In connection with the vesting and settlement of previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units, which settled in shares of the Company's common stock on February 3, 2022, the reporting person acquired 107 fully-vested dividend equivalent rights pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the vesting and settlement of previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units, which settled in shares of the Company's common stock on February 3, 2022, the reporting person acquired 107 fully-vested dividend equivalent rights pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the vesting and settlement of previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units, which settled in shares of the Company's common stock on February 3, 2022, the reporting person acquired 107 fully-vested dividend equivalent rights pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Oct 28, 2021 19:29 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 500 | $38.22 | $19,108.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-018869 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 18:20 UTC Amendment | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $38.22 | $19,108.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-018975 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:29 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantOptions (2021) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004592 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cushman Brittani · CIK 0001831600 · Sr VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2031-02-18 F2 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 34% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2022, 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2023 and 33% of the underlying shares on January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.