TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kencel Kenneth J.

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
62510
SEC CIK
0001574075

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Churchill Direct Lending FundCDLF · Entity 184409Trustee, CEO & PresidentOctober 13, 2026October 13, 2026
NC SLF Inc.NONE · Entity 47220Director · CEO & PresidentJune 02, 2021June 09, 2021
Nuveen Churchill BDC VNONE · Entity 70662Trustee, CEO & PresidentAugust 05, 2025August 05, 2025
Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp.NCDL · Entity 5313Director · CEO & PresidentMarch 03, 2026March 05, 2026
Nuveen Churchill Private Capital Income FundNONE · Entity 73549CEO and President · TrusteeSeptember 28, 2026September 30, 2026
Nuveen Churchill Private Credit FundNONE · Entity 88522CEO and President · TrusteeJuly 22, 2024July 22, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Churchill Direct Lending Fund

Report date October 13, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

NC SLF Inc.

Report date June 02, 2021 · Filed June 09, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Nuveen Churchill BDC V

Report date August 05, 2025 · Filed August 05, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp.

Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse38,117 Reported balance After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-03 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 38,117

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust58,117 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 58,117

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectJoint Account26,824 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 26,824

Nuveen Churchill Private Capital Income Fund

Report date September 28, 2026 · Filed September 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class ISEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust15,524.536 Reported balance After 2026-09-28 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-28 · Purchase · Acquired 10,482.18 · Balance 15,524.536

Class ISEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Wife's Trust15,524.536 Reported balance After 2026-09-28 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-09-28 · Purchase · Acquired 10,482.18 · Balance 15,524.536

Nuveen Churchill Private Credit Fund

Report date July 22, 2024 · Filed July 22, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 28, 2026 Filed Sep 30, 2026 16:47 UTC Nuveen Churchill Private Capital Income Fund NONE · Entity 73549 PurchaseClass I 10,482.18 $23.85 $249,999.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-008020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · CEO and President · Trustee

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Wife's Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,524.536

Read SEC document
September 28, 2026 Filed Sep 30, 2026 16:47 UTC Nuveen Churchill Private Capital Income Fund NONE · Entity 73549 PurchaseClass I 10,482.18 $23.85 $249,999.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-008020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · CEO and President · Trustee

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,524.536

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 13:16 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $13.04 $130,384.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-003228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 38,117

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 13:15 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $13.04 $130,384.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-003227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 58,117

Read SEC document
November 06, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 17:07 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $14.22 $284,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 48,117

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 10:22 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,117 $15.34 $124,496.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 28,117

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 10:22 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,117 $15.34 $124,496.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 28,117

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 11:17 UTC Nuveen Churchill Private Capital Income Fund NONE · Entity 73549 PurchaseClass I 5,042.356 $24.79 $125,000.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-000014 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · CEO and President · Trustee

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Wife's Trust

Disclosed balance after: 5,042.356

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 11:17 UTC Nuveen Churchill Private Capital Income Fund NONE · Entity 73549 PurchaseClass I 5,042.356 $24.79 $125,000.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-000014 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · CEO and President · Trustee

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 5,042.356

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 08:48 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $17.37 $173,685.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 08:48 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $17.37 $173,685.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Read SEC document
November 27, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 12:55 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $17.35 $173,503.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Read SEC document
November 27, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 12:55 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NCDL · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $17.35 $173,503.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Read SEC document
January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 19:04 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NONE · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,351 $18.05 $78,535.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-000529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account

Disclosed balance after: 26,824

Read SEC document
November 03, 2023 Filed Nov 6, 2023 17:04 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NONE · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,033 $18.19 $55,170.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-010002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account

Disclosed balance after: 22,473

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 15:31 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NONE · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 321 $19.46 $6,246.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-000949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account

Disclosed balance after: 19,440

Read SEC document
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:12 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NONE · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,091 $19.58 $21,361.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-014818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account

Disclosed balance after: 19,119

Read SEC document
November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 09:58 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NONE · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 763 $19.40 $14,802.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-013400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account

Disclosed balance after: 18,028

Read SEC document
August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 12:00 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NONE · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,530 $19.28 $29,498.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-011682 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account

Disclosed balance after: 17,265

Read SEC document
November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 18:05 UTC Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. NONE · Entity 5313 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,735 $18.71 $294,401.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013261 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kencel Kenneth J. · CIK 0001574075 · Director · CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account

Disclosed balance after: 15,735

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.