Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmland Partners Inc.FPI · Entity 5527 | Director · President and CEO | March 04, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Farmland Partners Inc.
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 373,521 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,903 · Balance 373,521 F1: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 01:02 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,903 | $12.97 | $50,621.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-024278 · tm268183-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,521 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 02:50 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,483 | $12.62 | $56,575.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-020902 · tm267476-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,424 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 01:02 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017713 · tm266888-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,907 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 01:02 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017713 · tm266888-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,047 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,641 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents PSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based upon Farmland Partners Inc.'s relative TSR compared to the TSR of the companies in the MSCI US REIT Net Total Return Index over a three year performance period beginning on December 31, 2025. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents PSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based upon Farmland Partners Inc.'s relative TSR compared to the TSR of the companies in the MSCI US REIT Net Total Return Index over a three year performance period beginning on December 31, 2025. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents PSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based upon Farmland Partners Inc.'s relative TSR compared to the TSR of the companies in the MSCI US REIT Net Total Return Index over a three year performance period beginning on December 31, 2025. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 01:02 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017713 · tm266888-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,047 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,641 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2025. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2025. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2025. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 01:02 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017713 · tm266888-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,404 F1 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2025, he received a grant of 39,304 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Fourth Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:20 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,940 | $11.55 | $68,607.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004649 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,100 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:20 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,646 | $11.64 | $54,079.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004649 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,040 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 23:48 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,830 | $11.90 | $81,277.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,686 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 01:54 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003111 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,406 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,589 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2024. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents PSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based upon Farmland Partners Inc.'s relative TSR compared to the TSR of the companies in the MSCI US REIT Net Total Return Index over a three year performance period beginning on December 31, 2024. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents PSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based upon Farmland Partners Inc.'s relative TSR compared to the TSR of the companies in the MSCI US REIT Net Total Return Index over a three year performance period beginning on December 31, 2024. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 01:54 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003111 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,406 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,589 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2024, he received a grant of 39,129 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2024. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2024. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 01:54 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003111 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,473 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:42 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $10.00 | $10,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014537 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,344 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 00:22 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,653 | $10.87 | $28,838.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-007166 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,344 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 02:48 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005636 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,817 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents PSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based upon Farmland Partners Inc.'s relative TSR compared to the TSR of the companies in the MSCI US REIT Net Total Return Index over a three year performance period beginning on December 31, 2023. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents PSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based upon Farmland Partners Inc.'s relative TSR compared to the TSR of the companies in the MSCI US REIT Net Total Return Index over a three year performance period beginning on December 31, 2023. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents PSUs granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based upon Farmland Partners Inc.'s relative TSR compared to the TSR of the companies in the MSCI US REIT Net Total Return Index over a three year performance period beginning on December 31, 2023. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 02:48 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005636 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,817 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2023. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2023. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the reporting person based on the achievement by Farmland Partners Inc. with respect to an absolute total shareholder return ("TSR") performance goal over a three-year performance period beginning on December 31, 2023. The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the reporting person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 0% to 150% of such target number. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 02:48 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005636 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,997 F2 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2023, he received a grant of 40,724 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 02:48 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005636 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,273 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 02:58 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,026 | $11.08 | $55,688.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,326 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. F2 · ownership.direct: Due to an administrative error, a Form 4 filed by Mr. Fabbri on September 28, 2022 incorrectly attributed to Mr. Fabbri's spouse a purchase of 1,000 shares of Common Stock made by Mr. Fabbri in joint tenancy with his spouse. This administrative error was carried through to Form 4s filed by Mr. Fabbri on February 28, 2023, March 9, 2023 and March 13, 2023. We were recently made aware of the administrative error and have correctly reflected Mr. Fabbri's direct ownership of the 1,000 shares herein. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 21:03 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $10.23 | $5,115.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006764 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,043 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:52 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $10.29 | $5,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-006433 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 4,543 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 21:25 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,352 F1 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2022, he received a grant of 46,830 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2022 Filed Sep 28, 2022 20:38 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $12.94 | $12,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-020010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 4,043 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 22:04 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,647 | $13.31 | $35,231.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008441 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,522 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 22:04 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,419 | $13.00 | $57,447.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008441 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,169 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 22:04 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,852 | $13.00 | $50,076.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008441 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,588 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 23:10 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006996 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,440 F1 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2021, he received a grant of 31,856 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Third Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:09 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,043 F3 · shares: Received in exchange for 500 shares of Series B Preferred Stock as part of the Conversion. Cash was paid in lieu of any fractional shares of Common Stock that the reporting person's Spouse was otherwise entitled to receive in accordance with the Conversion Ratio. F2 · price: Received in exchange for 900 shares of Series B Preferred Stock as part of the Conversion. Cash was paid in lieu of any fractional shares of Common Stock that the reporting person was otherwise entitled to receive in accordance with the Conversion Ratio. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:09 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,584 F2 · shares: Received in exchange for 900 shares of Series B Preferred Stock as part of the Conversion. Cash was paid in lieu of any fractional shares of Common Stock that the reporting person was otherwise entitled to receive in accordance with the Conversion Ratio. F2 · price: Received in exchange for 900 shares of Series B Preferred Stock as part of the Conversion. Cash was paid in lieu of any fractional shares of Common Stock that the reporting person was otherwise entitled to receive in accordance with the Conversion Ratio. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:09 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Disposition to issuer6.00% Series B Participating Preferred Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On September 28, 2021, the Issuer announced its intention to mandatorily convert all outstanding shares of its 6.00% Series B Participating Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the terms of the Articles Supplementary designating the terms of the Series B Preferred Stock (the "Articles Supplementary" and collectively, the "Conversion"). Based on the conversion ratio in the Articles Supplementary, the Issuer issued 2.0871798 shares of Common Stock per share of Series B Preferred Stock to be converted (the "Conversion Ratio"). The Conversion occurred on October 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:09 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Disposition to issuer6.00% Series B Participating Preferred Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On September 28, 2021, the Issuer announced its intention to mandatorily convert all outstanding shares of its 6.00% Series B Participating Preferred Stock (the "Series B Preferred Stock") into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the terms of the Articles Supplementary designating the terms of the Series B Preferred Stock (the "Articles Supplementary" and collectively, the "Conversion"). Based on the conversion ratio in the Articles Supplementary, the Issuer issued 2.0871798 shares of Common Stock per share of Series B Preferred Stock to be converted (the "Conversion Ratio"). The Conversion occurred on October 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 00:42 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,500 | $11.71 | $158,085.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-041659 · tm2110986-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,706 F2 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy Mr. Fabbri's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares of common stock. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.71 to $11.72, inclusive. Mr. Fabbri undertakes to provide to Farmland Partners Inc., any security holder of Farmland Partners Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 00:42 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-041659 · tm2110986-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,206 F1 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2020, he received a grant of 27,491 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 22:05 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Purchase6.00% Series B Participating Preferred Stock | 200 | $17.65 | $3,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-20-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:07 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Purchase6.00% Series B Participating Preferred Stock | 200 | $19.86 | $3,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-20-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:07 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,893 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-20-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,715 F1 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2019, he received a grant of 45,893 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 21:13 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $6.30 | $3,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,822 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:56 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000125 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,322 F1 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2018, he received a grant of 40,000 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 21:16 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Purchase6.00% Series B Participating Preferred Stock | 500 | $19.33 | $9,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000370 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 500 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 21:16 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | Purchase6.00% Series B Participating Preferred Stock | 500 | $19.33 | $9,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000370 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:33 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $4.73 | $4,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000374 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,322 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 21:08 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,322 F1 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2017, he received a grant of 32,258 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 22:09 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $8.45 | $16,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:45 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $9.63 | $19,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000237 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,064 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.61 to $9.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Farmland Partners Inc., any security holder of Farmland Partners Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to the Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:30 UTC | Farmland Partners Inc. FPI · Entity 5527 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fabbri Luca · CIK 0001605158 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,064 F1 · shares: As part of Mr. Fabbri's bonus compensation for the year ended December 31, 2016, he received a grant of 13,123 restricted shares of common stock pursuant to the Farmland Partners Inc. Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which shares will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.