Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elanco Animal Health IncELAN · Entity 3457 | SEE REMARKS | March 03, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
| Zoetis Inc.ZTS · Entity 679 | Executive Vice President | October 07, 2022 | October 11, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Elanco Animal Health Inc
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 143,261 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,695 · Balance 143,261 |
Zoetis Inc.
Report date October 07, 2022 · Filed October 11, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,370.4153 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-07 · Grant · Acquired 175.6108 · Balance 3,370.4153 F1: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time.
F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:15 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,695 | $24.88 | $116,811.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797894-26-000004 · form4-03052026_090345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,261 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:13 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,350 | $0.00 Strike: $24.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797894-26-000002 · form4-03042026_120312.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,350 shares Expires 2036-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options vesting as follows: one-third vesting on March 1, 2027, one-third vesting on March 1, 2028, and the remaining vesting on March 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:13 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797894-26-000002 · form4-03042026_120312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,956 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units vesting as follows: one-third vesting on March 1, 2027, one-third vesting on March 1, 2028, and the remaining vesting on March 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:13 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,098 | $26.40 | $477,787.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797894-26-000002 · form4-03042026_120312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,486 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:13 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797894-26-000002 · form4-03042026_120312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,584 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 20:27 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,558 | $9.72 | $228,983.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010292 · form4-04072025_080442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,262 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:50 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 64,936 | $0.00 Strike: $11.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007084 · form4-03052025_110303.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,936 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,936 shares Expires 2035-03-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options vesting as follows: one-third vesting on March 3, 2026, one-third vesting on March 3, 2027, and the remaining vesting on March 3, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:50 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007084 · form4-03052025_110303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,820 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units vesting as follows: one-third vesting on March 3, 2026, one-third vesting on March 3, 2027, and the remaining vesting on March 3, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:31 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,514 | $11.17 | $39,251.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006628 · form4-03042025_100333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,873 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 21:19 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,557 | $15.43 | $363,484.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010436 · form4-04052024_090439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,387 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to the Company to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded under the Amended and Restated 2018 Elanco Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:30 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantEmployee Stock Option(right to buy) · Derivative | 47,620 | $0.00 Strike: $16.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006652 · form4-03052024_090339.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,620 shares Expires 2034-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options vesting as follows: one-third vesting on March 1, 2025, one-third vesting on March 1, 2026, and the remaining vesting on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:30 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006652 · form4-03052024_090339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,944 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2018 Elanco Stock Plan on March 1, 2024, one-third vesting on March 1, 2025, one-third vesting on March 1, 2026, and the remaining vesting on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:17 UTC | Elanco Animal Health Inc ELAN · Entity 3457 | GrantCommon Stock | 108,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006276 · form4-04052023_080451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,109 Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 20:37 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 175.6108 | $46.76 | $8,211.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-22-000254 · wf-form4_166552062887819.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,370.4153 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,069.4213 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 21:03 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 149.9007 | $54.78 | $8,211.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-22-000197 · wf-form4_165826457768356.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,194.8046 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,002.7008 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 00:07 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 412.0309 | $62.20 | $25,628.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-22-000154 · wf-form4_164980845371742.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,044.9039 Underlying: Common Stock · 946.5391 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 22:06 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 835.3374 | $59.61 | $49,794.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-22-000134 · wf-form4_164885078123744.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,632.873 Underlying: Common Stock · 260.2679 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 23:34 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 6,599 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-22-000048 · wf-form4_164453603781120.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,842 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,599 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · security: Stock options (right to buy Zoetis Inc. common stock) granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan. The options vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: 6,633 options granted February 11, 2020 at an exercise price of $144.03 per option; 6,610 options granted February 10, 2021 at an exercise price of $160.62 per option; and 6,599 options granted February 8, 2022 at an exercise price of $201.30 per option. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each option vests on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Each option expires on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant. F7 · balance_after: 6,633 options granted February 11, 2020 at an exercise price of $144.03 per option; 6,610 options granted February 10, 2021 at an exercise price of $160.62 per option; and 6,599 options granted February 8, 2022 at an exercise price of $201.30 per option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 23:34 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-22-000048 · wf-form4_164453603781120.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,820.1216 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,676 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan, and dividend equivalent units automatically issued thereon (each an "RSU" and collectively, "RSUs"). Restricted stock units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. Dividend equivalent units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant of the underlying restricted stock units, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU will vest and be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. F5 · balance_after: The RSUs vest as follows: 1,579.5504 RSUs will vest on February 11, 2023; 1,564.5712 RSUs will vest on February 10, 2024; and 1,676 RSUs will vest on February 8, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 22:09 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 101.1677 | $63.87 | $6,461.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-22-000016 · wf-form4_164263015023091.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,797.5356 Underlying: Common Stock · 31.3395 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 20:20 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 122.8971 | $61.34 | $7,538.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-21-000312 · wf-form4_163407002282916.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,696.3678 Underlying: Common Stock · 38.0964 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 22:06 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 122.0021 | $61.79 | $7,538.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-21-000267 · wf-form4_162681875563686.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,573.4707 Underlying: Common Stock · 37.753 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2021 Filed Apr 13, 2021 21:09 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 335.6352 | $49.95 | $16,764.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-21-000189 · wf-form4_161834813056784.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,451.4686 Underlying: Common Stock · 104.8794 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 21:07 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 597.859 | $49.51 | $29,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-21-000164 · wf-form4_161722478777885.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,115.8334 Underlying: Common Stock · 186.8805 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 23:10 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 6,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-21-000082 · wf-form4_161317138142925.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,243 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,610 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · security: Stock options (right to buy Zoetis Inc. common stock) granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan. The options vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: 6,633 options granted February 11, 2020 at an exercise price of $144.03 per option; and 6,610 options granted February 10, 2021 at an exercise price of $160.62 per option. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each option vests on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Each option expires on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant. F7 · balance_after: 6,633 options granted February 11, 2020 at an exercise price of $144.03 per option; and 6,610 options granted February 10, 2021 at an exercise price of $160.62 per option. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 23:10 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-21-000082 · wf-form4_161317138142925.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,126.897 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,556 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan, and dividend equivalent units automatically issued thereon (each an "RSU" and collectively, "RSUs"). Restricted stock units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. Dividend equivalent units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant of the underlying restricted stock units, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU will vest and be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. F5 · balance_after: The RSUs vest as follows: 1,570.8970 RSUs will vest on February 11, 2023; and 1,556 RSUs will vest on February 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:30 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 140.3364 | $50.36 | $7,067.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-21-000004 · wf-form4_161118180945833.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517.9744 Underlying: Common Stock · 43.7444 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 21:09 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 117.7857 | $51.43 | $6,057.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-20-000289 · wf-form4_160262337672875.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377.638 Underlying: Common Stock · 36.618 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:51 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 156.1153 | $45.27 | $7,067.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-20-000244 · wf-form4_159536466499393.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259.8523 Underlying: Common Stock · 48.8548 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 21:21 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 103.737 | $38.93 | $4,038.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-20-000188 · wf-form4_158715847267264.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103.737 Underlying: Common Stock · 32.6184 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a fraction of a phantom share of Zoetis common stock, plus a small amount of cash-equivalent investments (the cash-equivalent investments typically represent around 5% of the total value of the phantom stock unit). Accordingly, the value of each phantom stock unit is determined by reference to the market value of Zoetis common stock and the value of the cash-equivalent investments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units, which were acquired pursuant to the Zoetis Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment fund at any time, provided Zoetis may limit the timing, frequency and permissibility of transfers from one investment fund to another at any time. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 23:25 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 6,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-20-000088 · wf-form4_158163630377930.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,633 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,633 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · security: Stock options (right to buy Zoetis Inc. common stock) granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan. The options vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: 6,633 options granted February 11, 2020 at an exercise price of $144.03 per option. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each option vests on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Each option expires on the tenth anniversary of the date of grant. F7 · balance_after: 6,633 options granted February 11, 2020 at an exercise price of $144.03 per option. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 23:25 UTC | Zoetis Inc. ZTS · Entity 679 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001555280-20-000088 · wf-form4_158163630377930.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bettington Timothy J · CIK 0001797894 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,562 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,562 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan, and dividend equivalent units automatically issued thereon (each an "RSU" and collectively, "RSUs"). Restricted stock units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. Dividend equivalent units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant of the underlying restricted stock units, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU will vest and be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. F5 · balance_after: The RSUs vest as follows: 1,562 RSUs will vest on February 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.