Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| European Wax Center, Inc.EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Chief Administrative Officer | March 14, 2025 | March 18, 2025 |
| Xponential Fitness, Inc.XPOF · Entity 6109 | See Remarks | March 03, 2026 | March 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
European Wax Center, Inc.
Report date March 14, 2025 · Filed March 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 133,075 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,865 · Balance 133,075 F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on March 14, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on March 14, 2025.
Xponential Fitness, Inc.
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 231,602 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 93,751 · Balance 231,602 F1: Represents the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs shall vest with respect to 33.33% of shares subject to such RSUs on each of the three anniversaries of the grant date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs shall vest with respect to 33.33% of shares subject to such RSUs on each of the three anniversaries of the grant date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 12:30 UTC | Xponential Fitness, Inc. XPOF · Entity 6109 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 93,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802156-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,602 F1 · shares: Represents the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs shall vest with respect to 33.33% of shares subject to such RSUs on each of the three anniversaries of the grant date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 16:09 UTC | Xponential Fitness, Inc. XPOF · Entity 6109 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 137,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802156-25-000037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,851 F1 · shares: Represents the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs shall vest with respect to 33.33% of shares subject to such RSUs on each of the three anniversaries of November 14, 2025, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:30 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,865 | $4.35 | $8,112.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041258 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,075 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on March 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:30 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,997 | $5.55 | $16,633.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037199 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,940 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:44 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 913 | $7.35 | $6,710.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,937 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 13:22 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,500 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135214 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 42,500 shares Expires 2034-12-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will become 100% vested and exercisable on December 9, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 13:22 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135214 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 42,500 shares Expires 2034-12-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will become 100% vested and exercisable on December 9, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 13:22 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135214 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2034-12-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will become 100% vested and exercisable on December 9, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 13:22 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135214 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,850 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on December 9, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:55 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,147 | $7.93 | $17,025.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-092064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,850 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:00 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,865 | $12.28 | $22,902.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-032809 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,997 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on March 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:20 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 44,642 | $0.00 Strike: $17.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029300 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,642 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 44,642 shares Expires 2034-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will become 100% vested and exercisable on March 7, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:20 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029300 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,862 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:56 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 886 | $15.81 | $14,007.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017236 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,490 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:14 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,084 | $18.03 | $37,574.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CHRO/CLO and Corp Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,376 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:05 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,769 | $0.00 Strike: $19.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019359 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CHRO/CLO and Corp Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,769 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,769 shares Expires 2033-03-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will become 100% vested and exercisable on March 14, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:05 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CHRO/CLO and Corp Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,460 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 14, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:09 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 886 | $19.19 | $17,002.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011129 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CHRO/CLO and Corp Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,931 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 21:02 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,071 | $21.37 | $44,257.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-087993 · tm2222981-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CHRO/CLO and Corp Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,817 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on August 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:06 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | ConversionCommon Units of EWC Ventures, LLC · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-064634 · tm2216682-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,965 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 24, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 5,000 non-voting Common Units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") and 5,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer for 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and substantially simultaneously sold all 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Following such sale, Mr. O'Connor holds 1,800 shares of Class A Common Stock, 82,965 EWC Ventures Units and 82,965 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:06 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $21.50 | $107,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-064634 · tm2216682-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 F1 · security: On May 24, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 5,000 non-voting Common Units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") and 5,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer for 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and substantially simultaneously sold all 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Following such sale, Mr. O'Connor holds 1,800 shares of Class A Common Stock, 82,965 EWC Ventures Units and 82,965 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · kind: On May 24, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 5,000 non-voting Common Units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") and 5,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer for 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and substantially simultaneously sold all 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Following such sale, Mr. O'Connor holds 1,800 shares of Class A Common Stock, 82,965 EWC Ventures Units and 82,965 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:06 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-064634 · tm2216682-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On May 24, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 5,000 non-voting Common Units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") and 5,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer for 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and substantially simultaneously sold all 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Following such sale, Mr. O'Connor holds 1,800 shares of Class A Common Stock, 82,965 EWC Ventures Units and 82,965 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · security: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F1 · kind: On May 24, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 5,000 non-voting Common Units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") and 5,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer for 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and substantially simultaneously sold all 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Following such sale, Mr. O'Connor holds 1,800 shares of Class A Common Stock, 82,965 EWC Ventures Units and 82,965 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F1 · price: On May 24, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 5,000 non-voting Common Units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") and 5,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer for 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and substantially simultaneously sold all 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Following such sale, Mr. O'Connor holds 1,800 shares of Class A Common Stock, 82,965 EWC Ventures Units and 82,965 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:06 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | ConversionClass B Common Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-064634 · tm2216682-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On May 24, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 5,000 non-voting Common Units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") and 5,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer for 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and substantially simultaneously sold all 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Following such sale, Mr. O'Connor holds 1,800 shares of Class A Common Stock, 82,965 EWC Ventures Units and 82,965 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · security: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F3 · security: Shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer have one vote per share but no economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation) and are issued in an equal amount to the number of EWC Ventures Units held. F1 · kind: On May 24, 2022, the Reporting Person exchanged 5,000 non-voting Common Units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") and 5,000 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer for 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, and substantially simultaneously sold all 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Following such sale, Mr. O'Connor holds 1,800 shares of Class A Common Stock, 82,965 EWC Ventures Units and 82,965 shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, may be exchanged for shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:12 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-025160 · tm227097-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,888 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment by the Issuer on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 23:52 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Disposition to issuerCommon units of EWC Ventures, LLC · Derivative | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-139422 · tm2132174-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO,CHRO & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,965 Underlying: Class A common stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, may be exchanged for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, may be exchanged for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F3 · price: The Issuer sold 3,297,922 shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer in its public offering and used the net proceeds from the offering to purchase EWC Ventures Units and corresponding shares of Class B common stock. The purchase price per EWC Ventures Unit and share of Class B common stock was $26.25, the same price per share received by the Issuer from the underwriters in the public offering. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, may be exchanged for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, may be exchanged for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 23:52 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | Disposition to issuerClass B common stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-139422 · tm2132174-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO,CHRO & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,965 F1 · security: Shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer have one vote per share but no economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation) and are issued in an equal amount to the number of common units of EWC Ventures, LLC ("EWC Ventures Units") held. F2 · security: Pursuant to the terms of the Exchange Agreement, effective as of August 4, 2021, by and among the Issuer, EWC Ventures, LLC and the equityholders of EWC Ventures, LLC (the "Exchange Agreement"), EWC Ventures Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, may be exchanged for shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer, which have one vote per share and economic rights (including rights to dividends and distributions upon liquidation), on a one-for-one basis at the discretion of the holder. The exchange rights under the Exchange Agreement do not expire. F3 · price: The Issuer sold 3,297,922 shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer in its public offering and used the net proceeds from the offering to purchase EWC Ventures Units and corresponding shares of Class B common stock. The purchase price per EWC Ventures Unit and share of Class B common stock was $26.25, the same price per share received by the Issuer from the underwriters in the public offering. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 22:36 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 1,800 | $17.00 | $30,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-102335 · tm2124521-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO and Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,388 F2 · shares: Represents shares acquired pursuant to a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 22:36 UTC | European Wax Center, Inc. EWCZ · Entity 47889 | GrantClass A common stock | 20,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-102335 · tm2124521-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Gavin M. · CIK 0001871355 · CLO and Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,588 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 5, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.