Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HALLIBURTON COHAL · Entity 3141 | President - Eastern Hemisphere | March 05, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HALLIBURTON CO
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 162,061.84 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,407 · Balance 162,061.84 F1: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer. F2: The Performance Unit shares were issued on February 27, 2026. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on February 27, 2026 was $36.00. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on March 5, 2026. |
| Option to Buy Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.68 · Expires 2030-01-02 | Direct | 11,775 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 11,775 |
| Option to Buy Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.30 · Expires 2029-01-02 | Direct | 9,517 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 9,517 |
| Option to Buy Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.61 · Expires 2028-01-02 | Direct | 4,323 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 4,323 |
| Option to Buy Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.84 · Expires 2026-08-14 | Direct | 7,829 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 7,829 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.
F2: The Performance Unit shares were issued on February 27, 2026. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on February 27, 2026 was $36.00. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on March 5, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 19:11 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,407 | $36.00 | $50,652.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002102911-26-000017 · wk-form4_1772824279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yassine Rami · CIK 0002102911 · President - Eastern Hemisphere 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,061.84 F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer. F2 · price: The Performance Unit shares were issued on February 27, 2026. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on February 27, 2026 was $36.00. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on March 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:49 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,897 | $36.00 | $212,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002102911-26-000015 · wk-form4_1772556558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yassine Rami · CIK 0002102911 · President - Eastern Hemisphere 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,468.84 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on February 27, 2026, upon achievement of the performance criteria and vesting of performance share units granted on January 3, 2023, pursuant to the Halliburton Company Performance Unit Program. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 20:29 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,687 | $29.60 | $109,135.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002102911-26-000012 · wk-form4_1768249762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yassine Rami · CIK 0002102911 · President - Eastern Hemisphere 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,571.84 F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer. F2 · price: The stock vested on January 2, 2026, January 3, 2026, and January 4, 2026 and is related to stock granted on January 4, 2021, January 3, 2022, January 3, 2023, January 2, 2024, and January 2, 2025. January 3, 2026 and January 4, 2026 were non-market dates. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 2, 2026 was $29.60. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 8, 2026. F3 · balance_after: The total ownership shown reflects Mr. Yassine's corrected direct beneficial ownership, as indicated on the amended Form 3/A filed January 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:56 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversion01/2025 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002102911-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767653811.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yassine Rami · CIK 0002102911 · President - Eastern Hemisphere 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,204 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in five equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting, F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in five equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon vesting, Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:56 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,552 | $29.60 | $105,139.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002102911-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767653811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yassine Rami · CIK 0002102911 · President - Eastern Hemisphere 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,991 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Vesting of 20% of restricted stock units granted January 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:56 UTC | HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,156 | $29.60 | $1,218,217.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002102911-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767653811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yassine Rami · CIK 0002102911 · President - Eastern Hemisphere 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,439 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the Halliburton Company Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan provides for the surrender of common stock to the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligations. F2 · price: The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the January 2, 2026 grant date was $29.60. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.