Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUVASIVE INCNUVA · Entity 110002 | EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | March 01, 2022 | March 03, 2022 |
| Orthofix Medical Inc.OFIX · Entity 1975 | Director · President & CEO | March 04, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NUVASIVE INC
Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,207 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2022-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,699 · Balance 10,295 F1: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Amount includes 555 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in April 2021. Row 2 · 2022-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,088 · Balance 7,207 F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F1: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Amount includes 555 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in April 2021. |
| PRSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,141 · Balance 0 F3: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. In accordance with the terms of the PRSU award, the award vested as to 3,141 shares on March 1, 2022. |
| RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,558 · Balance 0 F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F6: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested as to 5,558 shares on March 1, 2022. |
| RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 11,008 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 11,008 · Balance 11,008 F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F7: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award will vest in full on March 1, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Amount includes 555 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in April 2021.
F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
F3: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F4: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. In accordance with the terms of the PRSU award, the award vested as to 3,141 shares on March 1, 2022.
F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F6: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested as to 5,558 shares on March 1, 2022.
F7: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award will vest in full on March 1, 2025.
Orthofix Medical Inc.
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 320,136 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Sale · Disposed 6,189 · Balance 326,167 F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.80 to $13.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orthofix Medical Inc., any security holder of Orthofix Medical Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (4) to this Form 4. F3: Includes 221,042 previously reported restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2026-03-05 · Sale · Disposed 6,031 · Balance 320,136 F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.48 to $12.72, inclusive. F3: Includes 221,042 previously reported restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.80 to $13.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orthofix Medical Inc., any security holder of Orthofix Medical Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (4) to this Form 4.
F3: Includes 221,042 previously reported restricted stock units.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.48 to $12.72, inclusive.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 16:17 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,031 | $12.55 | $75,693.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096583 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,136 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.48 to $12.72, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes 221,042 previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 16:17 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,189 | $12.92 | $79,938.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096583 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,167 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.80 to $13.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orthofix Medical Inc., any security holder of Orthofix Medical Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (4) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 221,042 previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 18:52 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 273,279 | $0.00 Strike: $13.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094480 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,279 Underlying: Common Stock · 273,279 shares Expires 2033-03-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable with respect to one-third (1/3rd) of the shares covered thereby on the first, second and third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 18:52 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 115,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094480 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,356 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units approved by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). The restricted stock units vest with respect to one-third (1/3rd) of the shares of stock covered thereby on the first, second and third anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 135,369 previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 17:46 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,797 | $15.21 | $149,049.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-011929 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,237 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.02 to $15.75, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes 135,369 previously reported deferred stock units and an aggregate of 2,031 shares acquired under Orthofix's Stock Purchase Plan on 10/31/2025. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 17:46 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,600 | $15.82 | $151,905.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-011929 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,034 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.57 to $16.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orthofix Medical Inc., any security holder of Orthofix Medical Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (4) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 135,369 previously reported deferred stock units and an aggregate of 2,031 shares acquired under Orthofix's Stock Purchase Plan on 10/31/2025. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 19:14 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.54 | $125,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069583 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,603 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The range of prices for these transactions was $12.41 to $12.755. The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market purchase transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person has reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 182,396 previously reported restricted stock units and 2,199 shares acquired under Orthofix's Stock Purchase Plan on 4/30/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 16:27 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,914 | $17.43 | $172,801.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034737 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,404 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average purchase price. The range of prices for these transactions was $17.265 to $17.595. The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market purchase transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person has reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one-dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 182,396 previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 16:15 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 209,541 | $0.00 Strike: $16.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033593 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,541 Underlying: Common Stock · 209,541 shares Expires 2032-03-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable with respect to one-third (1/3rd) of the shares covered thereby on the first, second and third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 16:15 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 88,339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033593 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,490 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest with respect to one-third (1/3rd) of the shares of stock covered hereby on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the Grant Date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 94,057 previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 16:27 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,203 | $17.14 | $157,756.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005369 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,151 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.79 to $17.27, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes 94,057 previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 16:27 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,078 | $16.83 | $169,618.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005369 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,354 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock units, pursuant to a pre-existing sell-to-cover requirement previously approved and mandated by the Compensation and Talent Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the administrator of the plan pursuant to which such restricted stock units were granted). Such sale was made without the exercise of any discretion by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.525 to $17.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orthofix Medical Inc., any security holder of Orthofix Medical Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (4) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 94,057 previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 10, 2024 17:03 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 392,005 | $0.00 Strike: $13.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001366 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,005 Underlying: Common Stock · 392,005 shares Expires 2031-01-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable with respect to one-third (1/3rd) of the shares covered thereby on the first anniversary of the Grant Date and one-twelfth (1/12th) of the shares covered thereby on each of the 15-month, 18-month, 21-month, 24-month, 27-month, 30-month, 33-month and 36-month anniversaries of the Grant Date, subject in each case to an additional vesting requirement related to the performance of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 10, 2024 17:03 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 141,084 | $13.29 | $1,875,006.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,084 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest with respect to one-third (1/3rd) of the shares of stock covered hereby on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:47 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | GrantRSUs · Derivative | 11,008 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015757 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,008 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,008 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award will vest in full on March 1, 2025. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award will vest in full on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:47 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionRSUs · Derivative | 5,558 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015757 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,558 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested as to 5,558 shares on March 1, 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested as to 5,558 shares on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:47 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionPRSUs · Derivative | 3,141 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015757 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,141 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. In accordance with the terms of the PRSU award, the award vested as to 3,141 shares on March 1, 2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. In accordance with the terms of the PRSU award, the award vested as to 3,141 shares on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:47 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,088 | $54.51 | $168,326.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,207 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F1 · balance_after: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Amount includes 555 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in April 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:47 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,295 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Amount includes 555 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in April 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 17:49 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | GrantPRSUs · Derivative | 3,141 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,141 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,141 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. The award was granted based on a target number of shares with a performance multiplier of 0-200% based on the Issuer's non-GAAP Operating Margin over the performance period ended December 31, 2021. On February 10, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the Issuer's performance for purposes of the award. Based on the Issuer's performance, the award will vest as to 3,141 shares on March 1, 2022, subject to and in accordance with the terms of the award. As the award did not constitute a derivative security, it was not required to be reported and was not reported on a Form 4 at the time of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2019. The award was granted based on a target number of shares with a performance multiplier of 0-200% based on the Issuer's non-GAAP Operating Margin over the performance period ended December 31, 2021. On February 10, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the Issuer's performance for purposes of the award. Based on the Issuer's performance, the award will vest as to 3,141 shares on March 1, 2022, subject to and in accordance with the terms of the award. As the award did not constitute a derivative security, it was not required to be reported and was not reported on a Form 4 at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:47 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionRSUs · Derivative | 1,419 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054852 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,419 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on September 4, 2018. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested as to 1,419 shares on September 1, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on September 4, 2018. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested as to 1,419 shares on September 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:47 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 490 | $62.15 | $30,453.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,596 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F1 · balance_after: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 17:47 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,086 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 17:55 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,399 | $68.23 | $231,913.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031813 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Global Business Units 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 667 F1 · shares: Sale effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person, which is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. F2 · balance_after: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 17:51 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionRSUs · Derivative | 4,699 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Global Business Units 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,699 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on April 30, 2018. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested as to 4,699 shares on April 30, 2021. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 17:51 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionPRSUs · Derivative | 494 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Global Business Units 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 494 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on April 30, 2018. In accordance with the terms of the PRSU award, the award vested as to 494 shares on April 30, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on April 30, 2018. In accordance with the terms of the PRSU award, the award vested as to 494 shares on April 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 17:51 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,794 | $71.45 | $128,181.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Global Business Units 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,066 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F1 · balance_after: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Amount includes 555 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in April 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 17:51 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Global Business Units 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Amount includes 555 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in April 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 14, 2021 17:53 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,498 | $68.19 | $238,528.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-026691 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Global Business Units 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112 F1 · shares: Sale effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted by the Reporting Person, which is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. F2 · balance_after: Shares directly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Issuer equity awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 17:51 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | GrantRSUs · Derivative | 7,315 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017150 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Global Business Units 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,315 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,315 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2021. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award will vest in full on March 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2021. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award will vest in full on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 17:51 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | GrantPRSUs · Derivative | 494 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Calafiore Massimo · CIK 0001828602 · EVP, Global Business Units 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494 Underlying: Common Stock · 494 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on April 30, 2018. The award was granted based on a target number of shares with a performance multiplier of 0-200% based on the Issuer's non-GAAP Operating Margin over the performance period ended December 31, 2020. On February 10, 2021, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the Issuer's performance for purposes of the award. Based on the Issuer's performance, the award will vest as to 494 shares on April 30, 2021, subject to and in accordance with the terms of the award. As the award did not constitute a derivative security, it was not required to be reported and was not reported on a Form 4 at the time of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This PRSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on April 30, 2018. The award was granted based on a target number of shares with a performance multiplier of 0-200% based on the Issuer's non-GAAP Operating Margin over the performance period ended December 31, 2020. On February 10, 2021, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the Issuer's performance for purposes of the award. Based on the Issuer's performance, the award will vest as to 494 shares on April 30, 2021, subject to and in accordance with the terms of the award. As the award did not constitute a derivative security, it was not required to be reported and was not reported on a Form 4 at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.