Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC.RYAM · Entity 5392 | SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec | March 01, 2020 | March 03, 2020 |
| REGENCY CENTERS CORPREG · Entity 3380 | Senior VP and General Counsel | March 04, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC.
Report date March 01, 2020 · Filed March 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 237,438.24 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 28,667 · Balance 252,927.24 F1: Paid pursuant to 2017 Contingent Performance Share Award Program. Row 2 · 2020-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,489 · Balance 237,438.24 F2: Upon the vesting of 16,381 shares on March 1, 2020 under a restricted stock grant dated March 1, 2017, the reporting person had 6,987 shares withheld by the Company for personal tax liability withholding and 8,502 shares withheld by the Company for personal tax liability withholding on the reporting persons 2017 contingent performance share award reported herein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401k | 583.2857 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 583.2857 F3: Shares are held in the Rayonier Advanced Materials Investment and Savings Plan, a 401(k) plan, for this person's account. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Paid pursuant to 2017 Contingent Performance Share Award Program.
F2: Upon the vesting of 16,381 shares on March 1, 2020 under a restricted stock grant dated March 1, 2017, the reporting person had 6,987 shares withheld by the Company for personal tax liability withholding and 8,502 shares withheld by the Company for personal tax liability withholding on the reporting persons 2017 contingent performance share award reported herein.
F3: Shares are held in the Rayonier Advanced Materials Investment and Savings Plan, a 401(k) plan, for this person's account.
REGENCY CENTERS CORP
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock GrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,215 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 7,215 · Balance 7,215 F1: Shares vest 25% per year beginning March 4, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares vest 25% per year beginning March 4, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 13:14 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 7,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910606-26-000032 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,215 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,215 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares vest 25% per year beginning March 4, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning March 4, 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning March 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 17:43 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 6,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910606-26-000028 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,291 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 17:43 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent · Derivative | 630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910606-26-000028 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 630 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Includes 630 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 630 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 630 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 17:43 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,807 | $73.40 | $206,033.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910606-26-000028 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,601 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 17:43 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,459 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910606-26-000028 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,408 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes 630 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. The previous filing inadvertently underreported the number of shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person by 538 shares. This filing properly reflects the correct number of shares as of February 17, 2026. F2 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 18:22 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 7,077 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035291 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,077 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning March 6, 2025. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 20:38 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent · Derivative | 506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019806 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 506 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Includes 506 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 962 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 506 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 962 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 506 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 962 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 20:38 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 5,361 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019806 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,361 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 20:38 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,928 | $70.89 | $136,675.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019806 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,949 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 20:38 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,867 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-019806 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes 506 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 962 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. F2 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 21:50 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $69.57 | $69,569.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001714 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,010 Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 01:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 1,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000883 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,885 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,689 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 01:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 664 | $58.80 | $39,043.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,010 Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 01:27 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,689 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,674 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:55 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent · Derivative | 271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000413 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 271 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Includes 271 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 923 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes 271 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 923 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes 271 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 923 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:55 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 3,351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000413 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,351 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:55 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,161 | $63.42 | $73,630.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000413 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,985 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:55 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,622 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000413 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,146 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes 271 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 923 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. F2 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:47 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 4,887 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004513 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,887 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,887 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 25% per year begining February 2, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 25% per year begining February 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 22:08 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 2,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002183 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,843 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 22:08 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $66.78 | $31,052.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002183 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,894 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 22:08 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-002183 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,359 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes 120 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 839 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. F2 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 20:34 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 1,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008306 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,550 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 20:34 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 377 | $70.64 | $26,631.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008306 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,109 Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 20:34 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008306 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,486 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:35 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 5,162 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006540 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,162 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,162 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning January 31, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning January 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 23:19 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002739 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 870 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 23:19 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 67 | $71.58 | $4,795.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002739 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,936 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 23:19 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 870 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002739 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes 31 shares accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency Centers Corporation Common Stock and vested with the restricted stock to which they relate. Includes 804 shares in Regency Centers Corporation's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan Account. F2 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:42 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 1,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007819 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,497 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:42 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 364 | $57.28 | $20,849.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007819 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,133 Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:42 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,497 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007819 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,497 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 21:31 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 3,356 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006223 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · Senior VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,356 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,356 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning January 31, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning January 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 20:15 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 5,690 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007693 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · General Counsel-Elect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,690 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning April 6, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning April 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:43 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,489 | $2.45 | $37,948.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,438.24 F2 · shares: Upon the vesting of 16,381 shares on March 1, 2020 under a restricted stock grant dated March 1, 2017, the reporting person had 6,987 shares withheld by the Company for personal tax liability withholding and 8,502 shares withheld by the Company for personal tax liability withholding on the reporting persons 2017 contingent performance share award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:43 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,927.24 F1 · shares: Paid pursuant to 2017 Contingent Performance Share Award Program. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 18:59 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Conversion8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,745.9 shares Expires 2019-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: As set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"), the Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on 8/15/2019 (the "Mandatory Conversion Date" or "MCD") at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, depending on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the MCD as set forth in the Certificate. Holders of Preferred Stock had the right to elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to the MCD at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments. On the MCD, the Preferred Stock automatically converted to Common Stock at a conversion rate of 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"), the Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on 8/15/2019 (the "Mandatory Conversion Date" or "MCD") at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, depending on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the MCD as set forth in the Certificate. Holders of Preferred Stock had the right to elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to the MCD at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments. On the MCD, the Preferred Stock automatically converted to Common Stock at a conversion rate of 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 18:59 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | ConversionCommon Stock | 7,745 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,769.24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The conversion rate of the 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") was 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:09 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004722 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,287 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,287 shares Expires 2022-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:09 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 71,204 | $14.10 | $1,003,976.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,024.24 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:09 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantCommon Stock | 177,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,228.24 F1 · shares: Paid pursuant to the 2016 Contingent Performance Share Award Program. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 13:59 UTC Amendment | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 81,713 | $14.10 | $1,152,153.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015755 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,515.24 F1 · shares: Due to an administrative error, insufficient shares were withheld on March 1, 2019 to cover the taxes for this reporting person's Contingent Performance Share and Restricted Stock award that vested on March 1, 2019. Therefore, on December 11, 2019, 10,509 additional shares were withheld to cover taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 17:32 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,965 | $10.83 | $32,110.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,949.24 F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 10,000 shares on January 2, 2019 under a restricted stock grant dated January 2, 2015, the reporting person had 2,965 shares withheld by the Company for personal tax liability withholding. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 16:58 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,900 | $17.12 | $49,638.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,914.24 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 16:01 UTC Amendment | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,900 | $17.12 | $49,638.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010825 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,914.24 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.10 to $17.13. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. Upon written request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price is available. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:15 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,357 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,357 shares Expires 2021-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 13:22 UTC Amendment | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,093 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005803 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,093 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,093 shares Expires 2021-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:43 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,854 | $19.49 | $231,034.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,014.24 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:43 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,868.24 F1 · shares: Paid pursuant to 2015 Contingent Performance Share Award Program. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 17:19 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,856 | $20.34 | $58,091.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HERMAN MICHAEL R · CIK 0001264140 · SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,259.24 F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 9,317 shares on January 2, 2018 under a restricted stock grant dated January 2, 2015, the reporting person had 2,856 shares withheld by the Company for personal tax liability withholding. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.