TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Barrett Patrick Sean

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
62376
SEC CIK
0001591893

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORPOCFC · Entity 4580Senior EVP & CFOMarch 04, 2026March 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP

Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect147,350 Reported balance After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,643 · Balance 147,350

F1: The reported shares were withheld to satisfy the tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock. No shares were sold. Total includes unvested restricted stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy ESOP1,210 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-04 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,210

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported shares were withheld to satisfy the tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock. No shares were sold. Total includes unvested restricted stock.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC

Report date February 15, 2022 · Filed February 17, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-02-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 74,127 · Balance 0

F1: All transactions reflected herein are dispositions in connection with the merger of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. ("First Midwest") and Old National Bancorp ("Old National"), with Old National as the surviving corporation, which merger was completed on February 15, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 30, 2021, by and between such parties. In the merger, (1) each outstanding share of First Midwest common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.1336 shares of Old National common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), (2) each outstanding share of 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, of First Midwest and 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series C, of First Midwest was converted into the right to receive one share of an applicable newly created series of Old National preferred stock, (footnote (1) continues below in footnote (2)).

F2: (3) each outstanding First Midwest depositary share representing an interest in a share of the applicable series of First Midwest preferred stock was converted into an Old National depositary share representing an equivalent interest in a share of the applicable series of Old National preferred stock, (4) each equity or equity-based compensatory award of First Midwest was converted into a similar equity or equity-based compensatory award of Old National utilizing Old National common stock in lieu of First Midwest common stock and the Exchange Ratio, and (5) each hypothetical First Midwest deemed common stock investment credited under certain First Midwest deferred compensation plans was assumed and converted into a hypothetical Old National common stock deemed investment based on the Exchange Ratio. The closing market value of Old National common stock on the date of the Merger was $18.92 per share. All transactions are exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: All transactions reflected herein are dispositions in connection with the merger of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. ("First Midwest") and Old National Bancorp ("Old National"), with Old National as the surviving corporation, which merger was completed on February 15, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 30, 2021, by and between such parties. In the merger, (1) each outstanding share of First Midwest common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.1336 shares of Old National common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), (2) each outstanding share of 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, of First Midwest and 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series C, of First Midwest was converted into the right to receive one share of an applicable newly created series of Old National preferred stock, (footnote (1) continues below in footnote (2)).

F2: (3) each outstanding First Midwest depositary share representing an interest in a share of the applicable series of First Midwest preferred stock was converted into an Old National depositary share representing an equivalent interest in a share of the applicable series of Old National preferred stock, (4) each equity or equity-based compensatory award of First Midwest was converted into a similar equity or equity-based compensatory award of Old National utilizing Old National common stock in lieu of First Midwest common stock and the Exchange Ratio, and (5) each hypothetical First Midwest deemed common stock investment credited under certain First Midwest deferred compensation plans was assumed and converted into a hypothetical Old National common stock deemed investment based on the Exchange Ratio. The closing market value of Old National common stock on the date of the Merger was $18.92 per share. All transactions are exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

FULTON FINANCIAL CORP

Report date December 05, 2016 · Filed December 07, 2016 · Amendment

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
$2.50 par value Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-12-05 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-12-05 · Sale · Disposed 22,404 · Balance 0

F1: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer via a 10b5-1 trading plan at prices ranging from $18.150 to $18.175, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer via a 10b5-1 trading plan at prices ranging from $18.150 to $18.175, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 19:55 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,643 $18.48 $104,282.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591893-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772826918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Senior EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,350

F1 · ownership.direct: The reported shares were withheld to satisfy the tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock. No shares were sold. Total includes unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:02 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 18,972 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591893-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772575322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Senior EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,993

F3 · ownership.direct: Represents forfeiture of unvested performance based restricted shares, originally awarded on February 28, 2023, for failure to satisfy performance conditions. Total includes other unvested shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:02 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantCommon Stock 22,840 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591893-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772575322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Senior EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,965

F2 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest on March 1, 2029 at approximately 33% to 100% depending on the attainment of defined performance criteria for the three year period from January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2028, or are forfeited if threshold performance is not met. Total includes other unvested restricted shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:02 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantCommon Stock 15,228 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001591893-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772575322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Senior EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,125

F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 14:18 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 OtherSeries A Redeemable Preferred Stock 2,000 $25.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-25-000083 · wk-form4_1747405080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Senior EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · ownership.direct: This transaction reflects the redemption by the issuer of all outstanding shares of 7.00% Fixed-to-Floating Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, par value $0.01 per share, which was first reported by the issuer on April 11, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 17:27 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,517 $18.01 $63,341.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-25-000051 · wk-form4_1741282040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Senior EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,897

F1 · ownership.direct: The reported shares were withheld to satisfy the tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock. No shares were sold. Total includes unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:20 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantCommon Stock 22,904 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-25-000036 · wk-form4_1741123203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Senior EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,414

F2 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest on March 1, 2028 at approximately 33% to 100% depending on the attainment of defined performance criteria for the three year period from January 1, 2025 through December 31, 2027, or are forfeited if threshold performance is not met. Total includes other unvested restricted shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:20 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantCommon Stock 15,272 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-25-000036 · wk-form4_1741123203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Senior EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,510

F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2026. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 18:20 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantCommon Stock 27,666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-24-000042 · wk-form4_1709317194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,238

F2 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest on March 1, 2027 at approximately 33% to 100% depending on the attainment of defined performance criteria for the three year period from January 1, 2024 through December 31, 2026, or are forfeited if threshold performance is not met. Total includes other unvested restricted shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 18:20 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantCommon Stock 18,444 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-24-000042 · wk-form4_1709317194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,572

F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 15:57 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 PurchaseSeries A Redeemable Preferred Stock 1,000 $19.11 $19,111.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-23-000110 · wf-form4_168356145719700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F1 · security: The actual title of this share class is "Depository shares, each representing a 1/40th Interest in a share of its 7.00 % Fixed-to-Floating Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, par value $0.01 per share".

Read SEC document
April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 15:59 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantSeries A Redeemable Preferred Stock 1,000 $23.18 $23,177.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-23-000100 · wf-form4_168252474736889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

F2 · security: The actual title of this share class is "Depository shares, each representing a 1/40th Interest in a share of its 7.00 % Fixed-to-Floating Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, par value $0.01 per share".

Read SEC document
April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 15:59 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $15.86 $15,860.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-23-000100 · wf-form4_168252474736889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,128

F1 · ownership.direct: Total includes shares of restricted common stock that have not yet vested.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:21 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantCommon Stock 18,972 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-23-000041 · wf-form4_167777405171403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,128

F2 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest on March 1, 2026 at approximately 33% to 100% depending on the attainment of defined performance criteria for the three year period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025, or are forfeited if threshold performance is not met. Total includes other unvested restricted shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:21 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 GrantCommon Stock 12,648 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-23-000041 · wf-form4_167777405171403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,156

F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 20:58 UTC OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,500 $18.91 $198,555.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001004702-22-000105 · wf-form4_165644991078367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · Executive Vice President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,508

F1 · ownership.direct: Total includes shares of restricted Common stock that have not yet vested.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:43 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 74,127 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-005654 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: All transactions reflected herein are dispositions in connection with the merger of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. ("First Midwest") and Old National Bancorp ("Old National"), with Old National as the surviving corporation, which merger was completed on February 15, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 30, 2021, by and between such parties. In the merger, (1) each outstanding share of First Midwest common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.1336 shares of Old National common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), (2) each outstanding share of 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, of First Midwest and 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series C, of First Midwest was converted into the right to receive one share of an applicable newly created series of Old National preferred stock, (footnote (1) continues below in footnote (2)).

F2 · price: (3) each outstanding First Midwest depositary share representing an interest in a share of the applicable series of First Midwest preferred stock was converted into an Old National depositary share representing an equivalent interest in a share of the applicable series of Old National preferred stock, (4) each equity or equity-based compensatory award of First Midwest was converted into a similar equity or equity-based compensatory award of Old National utilizing Old National common stock in lieu of First Midwest common stock and the Exchange Ratio, and (5) each hypothetical First Midwest deemed common stock investment credited under certain First Midwest deferred compensation plans was assumed and converted into a hypothetical Old National common stock deemed investment based on the Exchange Ratio. The closing market value of Old National common stock on the date of the Merger was $18.92 per share. All transactions are exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 20:51 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,891 $20.88 $60,364.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-003848 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,127

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares granted under a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 20:51 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,460 $20.88 $51,364.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-003848 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,018

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares granted under a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 17:26 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,875 $23.45 $43,961.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,478

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares earned under a performance shares award.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 17:26 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 GrantCommon Stock 4,231 $23.45 $99,200.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,353

F2 · shares: Represents performance shares granted under the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan, subject to a three year (2018-2020) performance period, that were earned by the Reporting Person and vested on March 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 17:26 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,418 $23.45 $80,139.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,122

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares earned under a performance shares award.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:43 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,048 $18.55 $37,980.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-007331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,540

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares granted under a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:43 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,683 $18.55 $49,756.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-007331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,588

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares granted under a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 16:49 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 GrantCommon Stock 12,230 $18.32 $223,992.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006785 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,271

F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted pursuant to the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. 2018 Stock and Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $18.315 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant).

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 17:47 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,419 $14.14 $48,327.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-011128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,041

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares earned under a performance shares award.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 17:47 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 GrantCommon Stock 23,146 $14.14 $327,168.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-011128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,460

F1 · shares: Represents performance shares earned by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2020. The performance shares were granted under the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan, subject to a three year (2017-2019) performance period. Of the performance shares earned, 7,716 vested immediately and were paid in shares of the Issuer's common stock. The remaining 15,430 earned performance shares represent the right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock upon satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on March 15, 2021 and March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:13 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 PurchaseCommon Stock 250 $18.71 $4,677.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-009382 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,314

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:13 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 PurchaseCommon Stock 250 $18.15 $4,537.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-009382 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,064

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 16:02 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,186 $19.19 $137,863.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008332 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,814

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares granted under a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 14:21 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,854 $20.58 $38,159.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-007527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares granted under a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 14:21 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,188 $20.58 $45,034.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-007527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,854

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of shares granted under a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 15:21 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 GrantCommon Stock 11,916 $20.68 $246,393.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-006912 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,042

F1 · kind: Restricted stock award granted pursuant to the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. 2018 Stock and Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $20.6775 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the date of grant).

Read SEC document
February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 14:13 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,186 $22.78 $163,697.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-008883 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,126

F1 · shares: On February 27, 2017 the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a Restricted Stock Award (RSA) of 32,441 restricted shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock under the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan which were scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the date of grant. On February 27, 2019, 16,221 of the originally granted RSAs vested, of which 7,186 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 20:58 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,010 $23.39 $47,013.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-008565 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,312

F1 · shares: On February 22, 2017 the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a Restricted Stock Award (RSA) of 8,404 restricted shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock under the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan which were scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the date of grant. On February 22, 2019, 4,202 of the originally granted RSAs vested, of which 2,010 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 20:47 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 GrantCommon Stock 11,167 $23.38 $261,084.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-007838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,322

F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Compensation restricted stock award granted pursuant to the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. 2018 Stock and Incentive Plan.

F2 · shares: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $23.38 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant).

F2 · price: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $23.38 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant).

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 19:50 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 GrantCommon Stock 9,310 $24.96 $232,377.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-008152 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,155

F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Compensation restricted stock award granted pursuant to the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan.

F2 · shares: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $24.96 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F2 · price: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $24.96 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 12:56 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 GrantCommon Stock 32,441 $24.31 $788,640.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-009082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,845

F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Compensation restricted stock award granted pursuant to the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan.

F2 · shares: Represents a make-whole award of shares of restricted stock as a part of the Reporting Person's recruitment package. This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F2 · price: Represents a make-whole award of shares of restricted stock as a part of the Reporting Person's recruitment package. This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:31 UTC FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 GrantCommon Stock 8,404 $24.75 $207,999.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-008435 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,404

F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Compensation restricted stock award granted pursuant to the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan.

F2 · shares: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $24.75 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F2 · price: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $24.75 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 00:50 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock 22,404 $18.15 $406,666.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-16-003692 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · CFO and Senior EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer via a 10b5-1 trading plan at prices ranging from $18.50 to $18.175, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 14:13 UTC Amendment FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock 22,404 $18.15 $406,666.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-16-003693 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · CFO and Senior EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer via a 10b5-1 trading plan at prices ranging from $18.150 to $18.175, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 00:50 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock 10,298.433 $17.85 $183,827.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-16-003692 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Barrett Patrick Sean · CIK 0001591893 · CFO and Senior EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,404

F1 · balance_after: Includes 245.7175 shares acquired on January 20, 2016, 208.2325 shares acquired on April 19, 2016, 228.5408 shares acquired on July 19, 2016 and 226.8245 shares acquired on October 17, 2016 pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.