Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INNOSPEC INC.IOSP · Entity 4414 | Director | February 27, 2026 | March 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INNOSPEC INC.
Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 07, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,453 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-02-27 · Sale · Disposed 287 · Balance 9,760 F1: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on March 3, 2026 to correct the transaction price reported in Table I. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.5001 to $76.55. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 2 · 2026-02-27 · Sale · Disposed 307 · Balance 9,453 F2: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on March 3, 2026 to correct the transaction price reported in Table I. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.555 to $77.0713. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on March 3, 2026 to correct the transaction price reported in Table I. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.5001 to $76.55. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on March 3, 2026 to correct the transaction price reported in Table I. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.555 to $77.0713. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:25 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | SaleCommon Stock | 594 | $76.56 | $45,474.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089348 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,453 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 7, 2026 00:41 UTC Amendment | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | SaleCommon Stock | 307 | $76.79 | $23,574.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-097170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,453 F2 · price: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on March 3, 2026 to correct the transaction price reported in Table I. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.555 to $77.0713. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 7, 2026 00:41 UTC Amendment | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | SaleCommon Stock | 287 | $76.30 | $21,898.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-097170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,760 F1 · price: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on March 3, 2026 to correct the transaction price reported in Table I. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.5001 to $76.55. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:24 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067734 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,047 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vesting in full on February 23, 2029, granted by Issuer in connection with Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:24 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,030 | $0.00 Strike: $44.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067734 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,030 shares Expires 2026-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:24 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,030 | $81.84 | $84,296.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067734 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,508 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:24 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,030 | $44.18 | $45,505.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067734 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,538 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 00:29 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029367 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,508 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vesting in full on February 24, 2028, granted by Issuer in connection with Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 01:53 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | SaleCommon Stock | 196 | $103.30 | $20,247.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-027204 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,299 F1 · kind: Shares sold through a "broker sale" to settle tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 02:21 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantCommon Stock | 782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022550 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,495 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vesting in full on February 26, 2027, granted by Issuer in connection with Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 02:28 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 977 | $0.00 Strike: $46.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055445 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 977 shares Expires 2024-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 02:28 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | SaleCommon Stock | 977 | $101.54 | $99,207.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 02:28 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 977 | $46.03 | $44,971.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 01:57 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,108 | $40.58 Strike: $40.58 | $44,962.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,108 shares Expires 2023-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 01:57 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 462 | $97.33 | $44,966.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 01:57 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,108 | $40.58 | $44,962.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,062 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 02:01 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 297 | $0.00 Strike: $109.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015078 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297 Underlying: Common Stock · 297 shares Expires 2033-02-27 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 02:01 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantCommon Stock | 594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,814 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units vesting in full on February 27, 2026, granted by Issuer in connection with Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 02:15 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 740 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014444 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 740 shares Expires 2029-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 02:15 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:55 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 326 | $0.00 Strike: $99.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012579 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326 Underlying: Common Stock · 326 shares Expires 2032-02-21 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:55 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantCommon Stock | 652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,132 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units vesting in full on February 21, 2025, granted by Issuer in connection with Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 23:23 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 293 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 293 shares Expires 2022-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 23:23 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,480 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:31 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 283 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015732 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 283 shares Expires 2021-03-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:31 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015732 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,187 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 02:28 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 300 | $0.00 Strike: $99.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014111 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares Expires 2031-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 3 years from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 02:28 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantCommon Stock | 601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,505 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on February 22, 2021 which vest in full on February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:49 UTC Amendment | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Grantstock option · Derivative | 601 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016375 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 601 Underlying: Common Stock · 601 shares Expires 2024-02-22 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:49 UTC Amendment | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Grantstock option · Derivative | 300 | $0.00 Strike: $99.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016375 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares Expires 2031-02-22 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:22 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Grantstock option · Derivative | 627 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627 Underlying: stock option · 627 shares Expires 2023-02-24 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:22 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 313 | $0.00 Strike: $95.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313 Underlying: stock option · 313 shares Expires 2030-02-24 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 15:50 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 441 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,566 Underlying: Common Stock · 441 shares Expires 2025-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 15:50 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 444 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,007 Underlying: Common Stock · 444 shares Expires 2026-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 15:50 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 15:50 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 16:21 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 370 | $81.07 Strike: $81.07 | $29,995.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,451 Underlying: Common Stock · 370 shares Expires 2029-02-25 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 16:21 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 740 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 740 shares Expires 2029-02-25 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 12:35 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 880 | $68.20 Strike: $68.20 | $60,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,341 Underlying: Common Stock · 880 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 12:35 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 293 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,461 Underlying: Common Stock · 293 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 13:59 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 283 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013597 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,168 Underlying: Common Stock · 283 shares Expires 2027-02-21 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 13:59 UTC | INNOSPEC INC. IOSP · Entity 4414 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 850 | $70.60 Strike: $70.60 | $60,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013597 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PADFIELD Larry · CIK 0001567635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,885 Underlying: Common Stock · 850 shares Expires 2017-02-21 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.