Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Industrial Corp Ltd.GTES · Entity 3767 | Chief Financial Officer | March 04, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
| JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.JELD · Entity 6378 | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | February 26, 2018 | February 28, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Gates Industrial Corp Ltd.
Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 245,362 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,552 · Balance 252,608 F1: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date. Row 2 · 2026-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,246 · Balance 245,362 F2: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy par value and certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs. |
| Time-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 40,980 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 16,552 · Balance 40,980 F3: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F4: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. |
| Time-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 72,950 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 31,970 · Balance 72,950 F3: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F4: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy par value and certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs.
F3: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof).
F4: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting.
JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.
Report date February 26, 2018 · Filed February 28, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,702 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 8,678 · Balance 36,702 F1: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units in respect of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, these restricted stock units will vest on February 26, 2021. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.34 · Expires 2028-02-26 | Direct | 22,275 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 22,275 · Balance 22,275 F2: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, the options will vest ratably on February 26, 2019, February 26, 2020 and February 26, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units in respect of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, these restricted stock units will vest on February 26, 2021.
F2: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, the options will vest ratably on February 26, 2019, February 26, 2020 and February 26, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 17:27 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 17,280 | $13.40 | $231,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015504 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,529 F2 · kind: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 17:27 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 39,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015504 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:34 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005938 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,505 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 47,352 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:34 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005938 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,352 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 47,352 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PBRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share, subject to adjustment based on the Company's achievement of the three-year performance measures. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This PBRSU award vests on the date the compensation committee certifies the achievement of the performance measures following the three-year performance period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This PBRSU award vests on the date the compensation committee certifies the achievement of the performance measures following the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:45 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005167 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,153 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,855 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:45 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,263 | $14.12 | $31,953.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005167 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,350 F2 · kind: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:45 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 7,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005167 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,613 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:45 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005167 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,008 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 13,458 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:45 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,876 | $14.12 | $54,729.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005167 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,758 F2 · kind: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:45 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 13,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005167 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer, EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,634 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 17:50 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005018 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,466 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,775 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 17:50 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,816 | $14.10 | $39,705.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,176 F2 · kind: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 17:50 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 9,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:37 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Disposition to issuerPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PBRSU) · Derivative | 17,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003428 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 17,523 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. F4 · kind: Represents the portion of the PBRSU award granted on February 24, 2020 that did not vest and was forfeited in connection with the certification described above. F4 · shares: Represents the portion of the PBRSU award granted on February 24, 2020 that did not vest and was forfeited in connection with the certification described above. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the portion of the PBRSU award granted on February 24, 2020 that did not vest and was forfeited in connection with the certification described above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the portion of the PBRSU award granted on February 24, 2020 that did not vest and was forfeited in connection with the certification described above. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:37 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PBRSU) · Derivative | 12,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003428 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,523 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,689 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. F1 · kind: Represents the number of ordinary shares vested pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock unit ("PBRSU") award granted on February 24, 2020 and reported on the Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 26, 2020, following the Compensation Committee's certification on February 12, 2023 of the Company's achievement of 42% of the three year performance measure, which was based 50% on total shareholder return with relative measures and 50% on adjusted return on invested capital. F1 · shares: Represents the number of ordinary shares vested pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock unit ("PBRSU") award granted on February 24, 2020 and reported on the Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 26, 2020, following the Compensation Committee's certification on February 12, 2023 of the Company's achievement of 42% of the three year performance measure, which was based 50% on total shareholder return with relative measures and 50% on adjusted return on invested capital. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the number of ordinary shares vested pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock unit ("PBRSU") award granted on February 24, 2020 and reported on the Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 26, 2020, following the Compensation Committee's certification on February 12, 2023 of the Company's achievement of 42% of the three year performance measure, which was based 50% on total shareholder return with relative measures and 50% on adjusted return on invested capital. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the number of ordinary shares vested pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock unit ("PBRSU") award granted on February 24, 2020 and reported on the Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 26, 2020, following the Compensation Committee's certification on February 12, 2023 of the Company's achievement of 42% of the three year performance measure, which was based 50% on total shareholder return with relative measures and 50% on adjusted return on invested capital. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:37 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,742 | $13.87 | $51,901.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003428 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,217 F2 · shares: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy certain tax and par value withholdings in connection with the vesting of the PBRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:37 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 12,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003428 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,959 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the number of ordinary shares vested pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock unit ("PBRSU") award granted on February 24, 2020 and reported on the Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 26, 2020, following the Compensation Committee's certification on February 12, 2023 of the Company's achievement of 42% of the three year performance measure, which was based 50% on total shareholder return with relative measures and 50% on adjusted return on invested capital. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 16:31 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 118,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-016898 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,241 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 118,380 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vest on the anniversary of the grant date. Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:15 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006190 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,861 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,854 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:15 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,274 | $15.76 | $35,838.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,270 F2 · kind: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:15 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 7,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,544 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:15 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006190 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,715 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 40,376 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 18:15 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006190 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,376 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 40,376 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PBRSU") represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share, subject to adjustment based on the Company's achievement of the three-year performance measures. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This PBRSU award vests on the date the compensation committee certifies the achievement of the performance measures following the three-year performance period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This PBRSU award vests on the date the compensation committee certifies the achievement of the performance measures following the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 17:07 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005774 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,339 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,774 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 17:07 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,855 | $15.49 | $44,223.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005774 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,690 F2 · kind: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 17:07 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 9,774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005774 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:43 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,052 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-002218 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,052 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 53,052 shares Expires 2031-02-26 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option award vests in three equally substantial annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:43 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-002218 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,278 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 24,278 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PBRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share, subject to adjustment based on the Company's achievement of the three-year performance measures. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This PBRSU award vests on the date the compensation committee certifies the achievement of the performance measures following the three-year performance period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This PBRSU award vests on the date the compensation committee certifies the achievement of the performance measures following the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:43 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-002218 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,113 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 23,564 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each time-based restricted stock unit (TBRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the registrant. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 17:43 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-002034 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,549 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,774 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer ordinary shares. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted TBRSUs that vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The number set forth in Column 9 reflects all TBRSUs outstanding subject to future vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 17:43 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,004 | $17.87 | $53,681.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-002034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,771 F2 · kind: Represents ordinary shares withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding related obligations in connection with the vesting of previously granted TBRSUs. F3 · balance_after: The shares reported on this Form 4 are subject to a lock-up agreement between the reporting person and Citigroup Global Markets Inc. and Evercore Group L.L.C. dated February 19, 2021 pursuant to which the remaining shares reported in Table I of this Form 4 are restricted for a 90 day period. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 17:43 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 9,774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-002034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,775 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents time-based restricted stock units ("TBRSU") that vested on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 21:32 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-004074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 F1 · shares: Share was originally issued by the Issuer to its former General Counsel in connection with a capital reduction approved by shareholders and undertaken in 2019 and subsequently transferred to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 16:35 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 76,294 | $0.00 Strike: $11.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000669 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,294 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 76,294 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This options award vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 16:35 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PBRSU) · Derivative | 30,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000669 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,212 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,212 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PBRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share, subject to adjustment based on the Company's achievement of the three-year performance measure, which is based 50% on total shareholder return with absolute and relative measures and 50% on adjusted return on invested capital. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests on the date that the compensation committee certifies the achievement of the performance measure following the three-year performance period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests on the date that the compensation committee certifies the achievement of the performance measure following the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 16:35 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | GrantTime-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000669 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,323 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 29,323 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each TBRSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Company. The TBRSUs will be settled in either ordinary shares or cash (or a combination thereof). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These TBRSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These TBRSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:11 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,275 | $0.00 Strike: $33.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-18-000014 · wf-form4_151986669496500.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,275 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,275 shares Expires 2028-02-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, the options will vest ratably on February 26, 2019, February 26, 2020 and February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:11 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-18-000014 · wf-form4_151986669496500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,702 F1 · security: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units in respect of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, these restricted stock units will vest on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 16:33 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,358 | $0.00 Strike: $27.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004575 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,358 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,358 shares Expires 2027-02-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, these options will vest ratably on February 2, 2018, February 2, 2019 and February 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 16:33 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004575 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mallard Lawrence B · CIK 0001695315 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,024 F1 · security: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units in respect of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, these restricted stock units will vest on February 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.