Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameris BancorpABCB · Entity 3835 | Director · CEO | February 28, 2019 | March 01, 2019 |
| Primis Financial Corp.FRST · Entity 1375 | Director · President/CEO | March 05, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ameris Bancorp
Report date February 28, 2019 · Filed March 01, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 212,056 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,207 · Balance 214,366 F1: This transaction represents the withholding of 1,207 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting on February 16, 2019 of 4,743 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 16, 2016. Row 2 · 2019-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,310 · Balance 212,056 F2: This transaction represents the withholding of 2,310 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting on February 19, 2019 of 4,742 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 19, 2016 and in respect of the reciept of 4,472 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 19, 2019. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectChildren | 2,076 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-02-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,076 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction represents the withholding of 1,207 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting on February 16, 2019 of 4,743 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 16, 2016.
F2: This transaction represents the withholding of 2,310 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting on February 19, 2019 of 4,742 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 19, 2016 and in respect of the reciept of 4,472 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 19, 2019.
Primis Financial Corp.
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 270,981 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50,964 · Balance 270,981 F1: Includes 13,500 shares of Restricted Stock. |
| Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 42,105 · Balance 0 F2: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis. F3: 2020 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics. |
| Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 38,391 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,859 · Balance 38,391 F2: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis. F4: One-third of the 2025 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics. |
| Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 83,391 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 83,391 F5: PSUs are eligible to vest in 2028. |
| Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 125,496 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 125,496 F6: PSUs are eligible to vest in 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 13,500 shares of Restricted Stock.
F2: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis.
F3: 2020 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.
F4: One-third of the 2025 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.
F5: PSUs are eligible to vest in 2028.
F6: PSUs are eligible to vest in 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 22:16 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096917 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,859 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the 2025 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the 2025 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 22:16 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096917 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,105 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2020 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 2020 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 22:16 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096917 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,981 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 13,500 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 22:00 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 47,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-328906 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,250 shares Expires 2028-03-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Market value at date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 22:00 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-328906 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,017 F1 · shares: Issued restricted stock which vest in three annual installments. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,250 shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 23:09 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055875 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2028-03-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Market value at date of vesting Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 00:29 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,105 shares Expires 2027-03-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Market value at date of vesting Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:22 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,767 | $13.79 | $341,536.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,767 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 22:53 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054561 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,105 shares Expires 2026-03-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Market value at date of vesting Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 14:04 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. SONA · Entity 1375 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $15.73 | $393,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 F1 · balance_after: Includes 16,000 shares of restricted stock which are subject to a vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 23:06 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. SONA · Entity 1375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $11.57 | $1,157,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Aug 28, 2020 20:30 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. SONA · Entity 1375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $8.79 | $87,865.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 14:53 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. SONA · Entity 1375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.90 | $54,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001325670-20-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,000 shares of restricted shares which vests in five annual installments on each anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 15:22 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. SONA · Entity 1375 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $15.14 | $227,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001325670-20-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · shares: Includes 20,000 shares of restricted shares which vests in five annual installments on each anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 19:51 UTC | Primis Financial Corp. SONA · Entity 1375 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001325670-20-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · shares: The restricted shares vest in five annual installments on each anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 23:39 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,310 | $40.62 | $93,832.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,056 F2 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 2,310 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting on February 19, 2019 of 4,742 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 19, 2016 and in respect of the reciept of 4,472 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 23:39 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,207 | $39.69 | $47,905.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,366 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 1,207 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting on February 16, 2019 of 4,743 shares of common stock originally awarded on February 16, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 12:25 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,573 F2 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on February 19, 2022, with 1/2 of the issued number of shares vesting subject to achievement of three-year performance condition. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 12:25 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,955 F1 · shares: Stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 22:20 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,124 | $53.55 | $60,190.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO/COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,213 F2 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 1,124 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting on January 31, 2018 of 4,500 shares of common stock originally awarded on January 20, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 22:20 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,123 | $53.85 | $60,473.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO/COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,337 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 1,123 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting on January 20, 2018 of 4,500 shares of common stock originally awarded on January 20, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 15:07 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO/COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,460 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on February 20, 2021, with 1/2 of the issued number of shares vesting subject to achievement of three-year performance condition. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 23:11 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 15,421 | $7.46 Strike: $7.46 | $115,040.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 15,421 shares Expires 2019-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 20, 2009, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $7.46. The option vests in five equal installments of 20% per year on the anniversary date of issuance over a five year period, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 15,421 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. F2 · shares: On January 20, 2009, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $7.46. The option vests in five equal installments of 20% per year on the anniversary date of issuance over a five year period, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 15,421 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 23:11 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 7,709 | $14.76 Strike: $14.76 | $113,784.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 7,709 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 19, 2008, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $14.76. The option cliff vests over a three year period beginning on the award anniversary date, at 100% at three years, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 7,709 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. F1 · shares: On February 19, 2008, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $14.76. The option cliff vests over a three year period beginning on the award anniversary date, at 100% at three years, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 7,709 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 23:11 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,421 | $7.46 | $115,040.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 23:11 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,709 | $14.76 | $113,784.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 16:48 UTC Amendment | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 15,421 | $7.46 Strike: $7.46 | $115,040.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 15,421 shares Expires 2019-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 20, 2009, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $7.46. The option vests in five equal installments of 20% per year on the anniversary date of issuance over a five year period, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 15,421 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. F2 · shares: On January 20, 2009, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $7.46. The option vests in five equal installments of 20% per year on the anniversary date of issuance over a five year period, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 15,421 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 16:48 UTC Amendment | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 7,709 | $14.76 Strike: $14.76 | $113,784.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 7,709 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 19, 2008, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $14.76. The option cliff vests over a three year period beginning on the award anniversary date, at 100% at three years, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 7,709 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. F1 · shares: On February 19, 2008, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 7,500 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $14.76. The option cliff vests over a three year period beginning on the award anniversary date, at 100% at three years, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 7,709 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 16:48 UTC Amendment | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,421 | $7.46 | $115,040.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,484 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 16:48 UTC Amendment | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,709 | $14.76 | $113,784.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Bank CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,772 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 18:20 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $54.81 | $274,059.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,063 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 21:38 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 12,336 | $22.23 Strike: $22.23 | $274,229.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-17-000009 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 12,336 shares Expires 2017-06-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 13, 2007, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 12,336 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $22.23. The option vests in five equal installments of 20% per year on the anniversary date of issuance over a five year period, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 12,336 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October, 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. F1 · shares: On June 13, 2007, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 12,336 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $22.23. The option vests in five equal installments of 20% per year on the anniversary date of issuance over a five year period, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 12,336 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October, 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 21:38 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,336 | $22.23 | $274,229.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-17-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 19:16 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $47.38 | $710,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,727 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:06 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,371 | $47.90 | $113,570.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,727 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:14 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001318321-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zember Dennis J JR · CIK 0001318321 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,098 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on February 14, 2020, with 1/2 of the issued number of shares vesting subject to achievement of three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.