TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Wood Cheryl

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
62270
SEC CIK
0001835405

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Primis Financial Corp.FRST · Entity 1375EVP, Chief Admin OfficerMarch 05, 2026March 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Primis Financial Corp.

Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,441 Reported balance After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,469 · Balance 15,441

F1: Includes 3,000 shares of Restricted Stock.

Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 0

F2: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis.

F3: 2020 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.

Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect8,531 Reported balance After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,969 · Balance 8,531

F2: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis.

F4: One-third of the 2025 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.

Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect18,531 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 18,531

F5: PSUs are eligible to vest in 2028.

Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect25,531 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 25,531

F6: PSUs are eligible to vest in 2027.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectCustodian for Son48 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 48

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 3,000 shares of Restricted Stock.

F2: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis.

F3: 2020 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.

F4: One-third of the 2025 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.

F5: PSUs are eligible to vest in 2028.

F6: PSUs are eligible to vest in 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 22:13 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,969 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096906 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,531

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,969 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the 2025 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the 2025 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 22:13 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096906 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) convert to shares of issuer common stock on a 1-to-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2020 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 2020 PSUs vested on March 5, 2026, based on the level of achievement of applicable performance metrics.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 22:13 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,469 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096906 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,441

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,000 shares of Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 22:00 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-328905 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares

Expires 2028-03-15

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Market value at date of vesting.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 22:00 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 GrantCommon Stock 4,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-328905 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,972

F1 · shares: Issued restricted stock which vest in three annual installments.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 23:08 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-055874 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2028-03-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Market value at date of vesting

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 00:08 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-061534 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2027-03-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Market value at date of vesting

Read SEC document
March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 19:13 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,695 $13.79 $23,374.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-017817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,472

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 23:03 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-054567 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2026-03-15

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Market value at date of vesting

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 23:03 UTC Primis Financial Corp. FRST · Entity 1375 GrantCommon Stock 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-054567 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wood Cheryl · CIK 0001835405 · EVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,777

F1 · shares: Issued restricted stock which vest in five annual installments beginning March 1, 2022

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.