Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BNY Mellon Alcentra Global Credit Income 2024 Target Term Fund, Inc.DCF · Entity 110740 | Director of Sub-Adviser | January 14, 2019 | July 08, 2019 |
| BNY Mellon Alcentra Global Multi-Strategy Credit Fund, Inc.NONE · Entity 110730 | Director to the Sub-Adviser | August 27, 2019 | August 27, 2019 |
| BNY Mellon Alcentra Opportunistic Global Credit Income FundNONE · Entity 128211 | Officer of Sub-Adviser | October 07, 2021 | October 07, 2021 |
| Investcorp Credit Management BDC, Inc.ICMB · Entity 7899 | Director · President & CEO | December 16, 2024 | December 17, 2024 |
| Investcorp US Institutional Private Credit FundNONE · Entity 117212 | President | February 06, 2023 | February 06, 2023 |
| Investcorp US Private Credit BDC IINONE · Entity 62203 | Director · President, CEO | March 06, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BNY Mellon Alcentra Global Credit Income 2024 Target Term Fund, Inc.
Report date January 14, 2019 · Filed July 08, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares of Beneficial Interest, Par Value $0.001 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-01-14 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
BNY Mellon Alcentra Global Multi-Strategy Credit Fund, Inc.
Report date August 27, 2019 · Filed August 27, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $.001 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-08-27 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
BNY Mellon Alcentra Opportunistic Global Credit Income Fund
Report date October 07, 2021 · Filed October 07, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Institutional Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-07 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Investcorp Credit Management BDC, Inc.
Report date December 16, 2024 · Filed December 17, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-16 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 7,000 |
Investcorp US Institutional Private Credit Fund
Report date February 06, 2023 · Filed February 06, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-02-06 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Investcorp US Private Credit BDC II
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-06 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Alcentra Capital Corp
Report date January 31, 2020 · Filed January 31, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-01-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0 F1: On January 31, 2020, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2019 (as amended on September 27, 2019, the "Merger Agreement"), Alcentra Capital Corporation ("Alcentra Capital") and Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. ("Crescent Capital BDC") effected a merger pursuant to which Crescent Capital BDC (following its reincorporation by merger into the State of Maryland) acquired all of the outstanding shares of Alcentra Capital's common stock in a multi-step stock and cash transaction (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon completion of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Alcentra Capital common stock was converted into the right to receive (1) 0.4041 shares of Crescent Capital BDC common stock and (2) $2.3784 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 31, 2020, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2019 (as amended on September 27, 2019, the "Merger Agreement"), Alcentra Capital Corporation ("Alcentra Capital") and Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. ("Crescent Capital BDC") effected a merger pursuant to which Crescent Capital BDC (following its reincorporation by merger into the State of Maryland) acquired all of the outstanding shares of Alcentra Capital's common stock in a multi-step stock and cash transaction (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon completion of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Alcentra Capital common stock was converted into the right to receive (1) 0.4041 shares of Crescent Capital BDC common stock and (2) $2.3784 in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 13:21 UTC | Investcorp Credit Management BDC, Inc. ICMB · Entity 7899 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $3.21 | $8,018.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945621-24-001001 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaikh Suhail A. · CIK 0001745455 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 14:00 UTC | Investcorp Credit Management BDC, Inc. ICMB · Entity 7899 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,500 | $3.22 | $14,469.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135221 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaikh Suhail A. · CIK 0001745455 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 16:16 UTC | Alcentra Capital Corp ABDC · Entity 152083 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 40,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-009277 · tm206267d5_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaikh Suhail A. · CIK 0001745455 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On January 31, 2020, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2019 (as amended on September 27, 2019, the "Merger Agreement"), Alcentra Capital Corporation ("Alcentra Capital") and Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. ("Crescent Capital BDC") effected a merger pursuant to which Crescent Capital BDC (following its reincorporation by merger into the State of Maryland) acquired all of the outstanding shares of Alcentra Capital's common stock in a multi-step stock and cash transaction (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon completion of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of Alcentra Capital common stock was converted into the right to receive (1) 0.4041 shares of Crescent Capital BDC common stock and (2) $2.3784 in cash. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 16:05 UTC | Alcentra Capital Corp ABDC · Entity 152083 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $9.16 | $27,477.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-075579 · tv535234_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaikh Suhail A. · CIK 0001745455 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.14 to $9.17 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Alcentra Capital Corporation (the "Issuer") or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 08:21 UTC | Alcentra Capital Corp ABDC · Entity 152083 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,524 | $7.00 | $17,668.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-064547 · tv509160_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaikh Suhail A. · CIK 0001745455 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 08:21 UTC | Alcentra Capital Corp ABDC · Entity 152083 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 34,476 | $6.95 | $239,711.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-064547 · tv509160_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaikh Suhail A. · CIK 0001745455 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,476 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.80 to $7.00 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Alcentra Capital Corporation (the "Issuer") or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.