Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ZION · Entity 3544 | Executive Vice President · Division CEO | March 06, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,105 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 95 · Balance 48,105 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 95 | $55.74 | $5,295.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000049 · wk-form4_1773088859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,105 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 21:36 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84 | $61.65 | $5,178.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000048 · wk-form4_1772228206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,200 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $61.26 | $20,032.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000031 · wk-form4_1771364510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,284 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,440 | $60.19 | $387,623.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000031 · wk-form4_1771364510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,611 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 488 | $60.19 | $29,372.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000031 · wk-form4_1771364510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,171 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:31 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 259 | $62.91 | $16,293.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000022 · wk-form4_1770931888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,659 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:31 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 315 | $64.08 | $20,185.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000022 · wk-form4_1770931888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,918 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,707 | $45.65 Strike: $45.65 | $306,174.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · derivative · entry 9 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,190 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,707 shares Expires 2027-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,769 | $51.17 Strike: $51.17 | $244,029.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · derivative · entry 8 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,769 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,106 | $51.17 Strike: $51.17 | $107,764.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · derivative · entry 7 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,769 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,106 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,707 | $65.90 | $441,998.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,233 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.89 to $65.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,707 | $45.65 | $306,174.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,940 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,769 | $65.90 | $314,286.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,233 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.88 to $65.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,769 | $51.17 | $244,029.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,106 | $51.17 | $107,764.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:41 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $65.91 | $263,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-26-000016 · wk-form4_1770673294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,127 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 21:37 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 251 | $54.08 | $13,574.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000135 · wk-form4_1766007433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,127 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:31 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57 | $50.33 | $2,868.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000042 · wk-form4_1741383069.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,378 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:32 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 85 | $53.34 | $4,533.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000041 · wk-form4_1740691960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,435 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:45 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $55.45 | $18,132.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000035 · wk-form4_1739569498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,520 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:45 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,966 | $55.68 Strike: $55.68 | $276,506.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000035 · wk-form4_1739569498.xml · derivative · entry 5 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,966 shares Expires 2025-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:45 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $55.71 | $557,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000035 · wk-form4_1739569498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,847 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $55.69 to $55.770. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:45 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,966 | $55.68 | $276,506.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000035 · wk-form4_1739569498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,847 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:45 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 488 | $55.47 | $27,069.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000035 · wk-form4_1739569498.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,881 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:37 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 231 | $56.84 | $13,130.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000015 · wk-form4_1739396250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,369 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:37 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 253 | $56.03 | $14,175.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000015 · wk-form4_1739396250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,600 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:37 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,717 | $56.03 | $376,353.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-25-000015 · wk-form4_1739396250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,853 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:36 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | SaleCommon Stock | 388 | $59.92 | $23,248.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000143 · wk-form4_1734557763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,136 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:37 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57 | $41.30 | $2,354.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000069 · wk-form4_1709847466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,524 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:19 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,525 | $38.42 | $58,590.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000067 · wk-form4_1709158749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,581 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:25 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $40.81 | $306,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000059 · wk-form4_1708471511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,056 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 23:37 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 549 | $39.34 | $21,597.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000037 · wk-form4_1707953815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,997 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:13 UTC Amendment | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $39.34 | $12,864.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000057 · wk-form4a_1708470818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,556 F1 · shares: Amending to correct tax withholding calculation in the previous filing. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 23:37 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 928 | $41.24 | $38,270.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000037 · wk-form4_1707953815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,546 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 23:37 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,860 | $41.24 | $365,386.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000037 · wk-form4_1707953815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,474 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:13 UTC Amendment | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 591 | $41.24 | $24,372.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000057 · wk-form4a_1708470818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,883 F1 · shares: Amending to correct tax withholding calculation in the previous filing. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:13 UTC Amendment | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,860 | $41.24 | $365,386.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000057 · wk-form4a_1708470818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,474 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:57 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 281 | $39.89 | $11,209.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707775034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,614 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 21:34 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | SaleCommon Stock | 260 | $38.32 | $9,963.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000177 · wk-form4_1703108078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,895 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 00:17 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,025 | $48.76 | $49,979.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000097 · wf-form4_167823464378471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,155 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:58 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 308 | $50.44 | $15,535.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000092 · wf-form4_167779788514113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,130 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:44 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 231 | $52.90 | $12,219.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000049 · wf-form4_167641464032056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,509 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:46 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,982 | $52.90 Strike: $52.90 | $369,347.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000070 · wf-form4_167649756399417.xml · derivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,982 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,982 shares Expires 2030-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:46 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,929 | $52.90 | $313,644.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000070 · wf-form4_167649756399417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,438 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:00 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 409 | $53.34 | $21,816.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000029 · wf-form4_167632559113941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,740 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:00 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 360 | $52.51 | $18,903.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000029 · wf-form4_167632559113941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,149 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:27 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 460 | $20.99 Strike: $20.99 | $9,655.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000012 · wf-form4_167589163381106.xml · derivative · entry 7 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 460 shares Expires 2023-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:27 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,017 | $20.99 Strike: $20.99 | $84,316.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000012 · wf-form4_167589163381106.xml · derivative · entry 6 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,017 shares Expires 2023-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:27 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | SaleCommon Stock | 460 | $54.53 | $25,085.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000012 · wf-form4_167589163381106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,509 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 21:27 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 460 | $20.99 | $9,655.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-23-000012 · wf-form4_167589163381106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STEPHENS STEVEN DAN · CIK 0001213157 · Executive Vice President · Division CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,969 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.