Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Vision Holdings, Inc.EYE · Entity 1716 | Head of Emerging Brands | March 06, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
National Vision Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,892 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,224 · Balance 33,630 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,738 · Balance 30,892 F2: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 19,812 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,224 · Balance 19,812 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: On March 7, 2025, the reporting person was granted 24,672 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 30,565 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 10,753 · Balance 30,565 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 6, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: On March 7, 2025, the reporting person was granted 24,672 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F4: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 6, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 16:22 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773087751.xml · derivative · entry 4 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,565 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,753 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 6, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 16:22 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773087751.xml · derivative · entry 3 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,812 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,224 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 7, 2025, the reporting person was granted 24,672 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 7, 2025, the reporting person was granted 24,672 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 16:22 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,738 | $27.90 | $76,390.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773087751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,892 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 16:22 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,224 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773087751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,630 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:24 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772659463.xml · derivative · entry 5 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,036 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,989 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,965 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,965 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:24 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,314 | $26.63 | $114,881.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772659463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,406 F4 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:24 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772659463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,720 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Reflects issuance of shares upon vesting of performance stock units granted to the reporting person on March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:24 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,070 | $26.63 | $28,494.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772659463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,769 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 16:24 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,989 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772659463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · Head of Emerging Brands 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,839 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772486366.xml · derivative · entry 3 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,363 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 10,090 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 10,090 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,382 | $26.97 | $37,272.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772486366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,850 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,363 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772486366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,232 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 16:44 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000012 · wk-form4_1759783458.xml · derivative · entry 3 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,388 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,502 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,506 restricted stock units, vesting on three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted 4,506 restricted stock units, vesting on three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 16:44 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 538 | $28.87 | $15,532.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000012 · wk-form4_1759783458.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,869 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 16:44 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,502 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000012 · wk-form4_1759783458.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:37 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000007 · wk-form4_1741639055.xml · derivative · entry 1 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,890 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,672 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 7, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · derivative · entry 9 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,988 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,965 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 8,965 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,228 | $12.66 | $15,546.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,905 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,988 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · derivative · entry 8 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,206 Underlying: Common Stock · 350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,050 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2022, the reporting person was granted 1,050 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 144 | $12.71 | $1,830.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,145 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,289 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · derivative · entry 7 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,556 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,363 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 10,090 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 10,090 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,382 | $12.71 | $17,565.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,939 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:51 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,363 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002055495-25-000005 · wk-form4_1741125100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Priti V · CIK 0002055495 · General Manager 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,321 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.