Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clovis Oncology, Inc.CLVS · Entity 122635 | See Remarks | June 15, 2018 | December 27, 2018 |
| SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC.SPRB · Entity 6471 | Chief Commercial Officer | March 09, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Clovis Oncology, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2018 · Filed December 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,595 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-15 · Sale · Disposed 939 · Balance 1,595 |
SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC.
Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 11,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 11,000 · Balance 11,000 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: 25% of the total number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest on March 15, 2027. 25% of the total number of RSUs will vest on each of March 15, 2028, March 15, 2029 and March 15, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: 25% of the total number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest on March 15, 2027. 25% of the total number of RSUs will vest on each of March 15, 2028, March 15, 2029 and March 15, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Applied Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date December 19, 2025 · Filed February 03, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 868,253 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-19 · Grant · Acquired 312,500 · Balance 868,253 F1: Consists of compensatory Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under the Applied Therapeutics, Inc.'s 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each compensatory RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The compensatory RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) June 19, 2026, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through each such date. F2: The total holdings have been adjusted to correct an administrative error in prior Form 4s that resulted in the understatement of the total holdings. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,753 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 862,500 · Balance 5,753 F3: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of December, 11, 2025, among the Issuer, Cycle Group Holdings Limited and AT2B, INC. ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of January 28, 2026, with the Issuer surviving the Merger. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $0.088 per share of common stock, net to the seller in cash, without interest (the "Closing Amount") plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right, in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether vested or unvested) was deemed to have vested and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-03 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-03 · Other · Disposed 5,753 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of December, 11, 2025, among the Issuer, Cycle Group Holdings Limited and AT2B, INC. ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of January 28, 2026, with the Issuer surviving the Merger. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $0.088 per share of common stock, net to the seller in cash, without interest (the "Closing Amount") plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right, in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock tendered by the Reporting Person was tendered in exchange for the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of compensatory Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under the Applied Therapeutics, Inc.'s 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each compensatory RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The compensatory RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) June 19, 2026, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through each such date.
F2: The total holdings have been adjusted to correct an administrative error in prior Form 4s that resulted in the understatement of the total holdings.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of December, 11, 2025, among the Issuer, Cycle Group Holdings Limited and AT2B, INC. ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of January 28, 2026, with the Issuer surviving the Merger. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $0.088 per share of common stock, net to the seller in cash, without interest (the "Closing Amount") plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right, in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement (the "Merger Consideration").
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether vested or unvested) was deemed to have vested and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock tendered by the Reporting Person was tendered in exchange for the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:08 UTC | SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001665347-26-000006 · form4-03092026_080309.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest on March 15, 2027. 25% of the total number of RSUs will vest on each of March 15, 2028, March 15, 2029 and March 15, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the total number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") will vest on March 15, 2027. 25% of the total number of RSUs will vest on each of March 15, 2028, March 15, 2029 and March 15, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 19:16 UTC | Applied Therapeutics, Inc. APLT · Entity 67708 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,753 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of December, 11, 2025, among the Issuer, Cycle Group Holdings Limited and AT2B, INC. ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of January 28, 2026, with the Issuer surviving the Merger. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $0.088 per share of common stock, net to the seller in cash, without interest (the "Closing Amount") plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right, in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). F5 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock tendered by the Reporting Person was tendered in exchange for the Merger Consideration. F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock tendered by the Reporting Person was tendered in exchange for the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 19:16 UTC | Applied Therapeutics, Inc. APLT · Entity 67708 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 862,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,753 F3 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of December, 11, 2025, among the Issuer, Cycle Group Holdings Limited and AT2B, INC. ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of January 28, 2026, with the Issuer surviving the Merger. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $0.088 per share of common stock, net to the seller in cash, without interest (the "Closing Amount") plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right, in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). F4 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether vested or unvested) was deemed to have vested and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. F3 · price: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated as of December, 11, 2025, among the Issuer, Cycle Group Holdings Limited and AT2B, INC. ("Purchaser"), Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of Issuer and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective as of January 28, 2026, with the Issuer surviving the Merger. At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of Issuer common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) $0.088 per share of common stock, net to the seller in cash, without interest (the "Closing Amount") plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right, in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a contingent value rights agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether vested or unvested) was deemed to have vested and was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2026 19:16 UTC | Applied Therapeutics, Inc. APLT · Entity 67708 | GrantCommon Stock | 312,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-036198 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 868,253 F1 · kind: Consists of compensatory Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under the Applied Therapeutics, Inc.'s 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each compensatory RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The compensatory RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan) or (ii) June 19, 2026, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through each such date. F2 · balance_after: The total holdings have been adjusted to correct an administrative error in prior Form 4s that resulted in the understatement of the total holdings. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 20:25 UTC | Applied Therapeutics, Inc. APLT · Entity 67708 | GrantCommon Stock | 250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-045617 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 F1 · shares: Consists of compensatory Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under the Applied Therapeutics, Inc.'s 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each compensatory RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. One fourth (1/4th) of the compensatory RSUs shall vest on March 24, 2026, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the compensatory RSUs shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 17:30 UTC | Applied Therapeutics, Inc. APLT · Entity 67708 | GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950172-24-000190 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 F1 · shares: Consists of compensatory Restricted Stock Units granted under Applied Therapeutics, Inc.'s 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each compensatory Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. One fourth (1/4th) of the compensatory Restricted Stock Units shall vest on April 12, 2025, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the compensatory Restricted Stock Units shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the reporting person continuing to provide services through each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:45 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-024003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 469 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:45 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 239 | $35.75 | $8,544.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-024003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,349 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:45 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 469 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-024003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 19:51 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023428 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,950 Underlying: Common Stock · 869 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 19:51 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 434 | $35.15 | $15,255.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,119 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 19:51 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 869 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Dec 27, 2018 16:55 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | SaleCommon Stock | 939 | $45.47 | $42,696.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-031841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,595 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 17:32 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 468 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 17:32 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 235 | $47.70 | $11,209.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,684 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 17:32 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 468 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,919 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person filed a Form 4 on June 1, 2018, reporting the conversion of 869 Restricted Stock Units into shares of Common Stock. The amount of securities beneficially owned following this transaction contained a clerical error, and should have been 4,895. The amount of securities beneficially owned after taking into account the second transaction reported on June 1, 2018 remains correct. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 16:30 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014684 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 869 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 16:30 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 444 | $48.63 | $21,591.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,451 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 16:30 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 869 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,958 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:06 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006988 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted 7,500 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on March 1, 2018, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:06 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 938 | $58.43 | $54,807.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,026 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:06 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 18:30 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006226 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest as to 25% of the units on March 1, 2019, and the remainder shall vest in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest as to 25% of the units on March 1, 2019, and the remainder shall vest in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 18:30 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $58.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006226 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as to 25% of the shares on March 1, 2019, and the remainder shall vest in substantially equal installments over the 36 months immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:15 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 869 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:15 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 467 | $55.51 | $25,923.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,089 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:15 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 869 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-006100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 16:45 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-027812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,557 Underlying: Common Stock · 868 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 16:45 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 331 | $59.49 | $19,691.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-027812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,687 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 16:45 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 868 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-027812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,018 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2018 16:53 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,150 | $76.36 | $164,174.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-031839 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 16:30 UTC Amendment | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,325 | $72.14 | $95,585.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021360 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,150 F1 · shares: This Amendment is being filed to correct the sale price and the number of shares sold to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units reported in the original Form 4. F1 · price: This Amendment is being filed to correct the sale price and the number of shares sold to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units reported in the original Form 4. F1 · balance_after: This Amendment is being filed to correct the sale price and the number of shares sold to satisfy the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Restricted Stock Units reported in the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 16:32 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,425 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,475 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 25, 2016, the reporting person was granted 13,900 Restricted Stock Units. 25% of such Restricted Stock Units vested on August 25, 2017, and the remainder vests in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 16:32 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,306 | $73.16 | $95,546.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,169 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 16:32 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,475 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,475 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 18:49 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008768 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest as to 25% of the units on March 1, 2018, and the remainder shall vest in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest as to 25% of the units on March 1, 2018, and the remainder shall vest in substantially equal installments over the 12 quarters immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 18:49 UTC | Clovis Oncology, Inc. CLVS · Entity 122635 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $68.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008768 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hooks Corwin Dale · CIK 0001665347 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-03-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as to 25% of the shares on March 1, 2018, and the remainder shall vest in substantially equal installments over the 36 months immediately following such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.