Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADT Inc.ADT · Entity 3866 | EVP, CLO and Secretary | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
| Light & Wonder, Inc.SGMS · Entity 9758 | Exec VP & Chief Legal Officer | August 03, 2018 | August 07, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADT Inc.
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.74 · Expires 2036-03-05 | Direct | 556,379 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 556,379 · Balance 556,379 F1: The option vests in three equal annual installments on 3/05/2027, 3/05/2028 and 3/05/2029 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in three equal annual installments on 3/05/2027, 3/05/2028 and 3/05/2029
Light & Wonder, Inc.
Report date August 03, 2018 · Filed August 07, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,697 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-08-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,110 · Balance 30,315 Row 2 · 2018-08-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,618 · Balance 28,697 F1: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,111 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,110 · Balance 4,111 F2: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on August 3, 2015. The balance of the award (4,111 shares) is scheduled to vest on August 3, 2019. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on August 3, 2015. The balance of the award (4,111 shares) is scheduled to vest on August 3, 2019. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 17:29 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 556,379 | $0.00 Strike: $6.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649770-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773091760.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 556,379 Underlying: Common Stock · 556,379 shares Expires 2036-03-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments on 3/05/2027, 3/05/2028 and 3/05/2029 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:27 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,463 | $8.02 | $115,993.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649770-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772573260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,283.835 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vested on 3/01/2026. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 16:49 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 236.725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649770-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768254576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,746.835 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which accrued in accordance with the terms of the restricted stock units based on the closing price per share of Common Stock as of January 8, 2026, and which vest on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 16:37 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 221.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649770-25-000003 · wk-form4_1759783029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,510.11 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which accrued in accordance with the terms of the restricted stock units based on the closing price per share of Common Stock as of October 2, 2025, and which vest on March 1, 2026. F2 · shares: Amounts include fractional shares, which were not previously reported due to brokerage reporting practices. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 17:21 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-25-000129 · wk-form4_1752182472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,289 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which accrued in accordance with the terms of the restricted stock units based on the closing price per share of Common Stock as of July 8, 2025, and which vest on March 1, 2026 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 16:23 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-25-000059 · wk-form4_1744403021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,060 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which accrued in accordance with the terms of the restricted stock units based on the closing price per share of Common Stock as of April 3, 2025, and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 16:20 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 494,071 | $0.00 Strike: $7.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-25-000037 · wk-form4_1741296020.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,071 Underlying: Common Stock · 494,071 shares Expires 2035-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in three equal increments on 3/04/2026, 3/04/2027 and 3/04/2028. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:19 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,416 | $8.19 | $109,877.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741123130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,824 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on RSUs which vested on 3/02/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:19 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,055 | $8.19 | $115,110.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741123130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,240 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vested on 3/01/2025. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2025 Filed Jan 13, 2025 16:21 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-25-000008 · wk-form4_1736803258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,295 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 16:11 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-24-000098 · wk-form4_1728418279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,491 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 16:27 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-24-000080 · wk-form4_1720729656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,711 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 16:31 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-24-000042 · wk-form4_1712608286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,934 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 16:24 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 460,829 | $0.00 Strike: $6.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-24-000034 · wk-form4_1710275060.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,829 Underlying: Common Stock · 460,829 shares Expires 2034-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in three equal increments on 3/08/2025, 3/08/2026 and 3/08/2027. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:28 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,992 | $7.30 | $94,841.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709674089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,056 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on RSUs which vested on 3/02/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:28 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,390 | $7.30 | $178,047.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709674089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436,048 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vested on 3/01/2024. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 17:20 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,038 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-24-000011 · wk-form4_1705011600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,438 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 16:29 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,081 | $6.22 | $6,723.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000176 · wk-form4_1696624187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459,400 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 19:22 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000133 · wk-form4_1688772140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,319 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 18:34 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.91 | $49,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000106 · wk-form4_1683239641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 457,210 Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 16:42 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000096 · wf-form4_168081374329865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,210 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 16:42 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,717 | $7.63 | $188,590.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000085 · wf-form4_167848452158216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 446,253 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units which vested on 3/09/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:12 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,712 | $7.58 | $96,356.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000068 · wf-form4_167788147627716.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,970 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on RSUs which vested on 3/02/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:12 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 98,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000068 · wf-form4_167788147627716.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483,682 F2 · shares: Reflects the 2023 annual grant of RSUs which vest in equal increments on 3/01/2024, 3/01/2025 and 3/01/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:12 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,860 | $7.60 | $82,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000068 · wf-form4_167788147627716.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,998 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vested on 3/01/2023. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 17:12 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 737 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-23-000020 · wf-form4_167304316230384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,858 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 19:12 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-22-000207 · wf-form4_166509793793066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,121 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 18:25 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-22-000166 · wf-form4_165714630690227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,311 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 16:25 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-22-000106 · wf-form4_164927674616539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,277 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 16:25 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,197 | $7.33 | $404,594.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-22-000082 · wf-form4_164746231987292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,430 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on Restricted Stock which vested on 3/14/22. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 17:27 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,434 | $7.61 | $185,942.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-22-000070 · wf-form4_164703765350216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,627 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on Restricted Stock which vested on 3/9/22. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:31 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 95,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-22-000058 · wf-form4_164634666207923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472,061 F2 · shares: Reflects the 2022 annual grant of RSUs which vest in equal increments on 03/02/2023, 03/02/2024 and 03/02/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:31 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,587 | $7.47 | $79,084.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-22-000058 · wf-form4_164634666207923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,884 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vested on 03/01/2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 17:12 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-22-000022 · wf-form4_164150712192575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,471 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 16:24 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-21-000167 · wf-form4_163363824187881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,269 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 16:16 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-21-000130 · wf-form4_162525697195042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 385,028 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 16:20 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-21-000079 · wf-form4_161739481502407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,083 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 17:13 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,194 | $7.61 | $184,116.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-21-000048 · wf-form4_161550076826159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,871 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units which vested on 3/9/21. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 06:45 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $6.99 | $48,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-21-000038 · wf-form4_161520389463927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,065 F1 · shares: Represents an open market purchase by Mr. Smail. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:46 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 77,519 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-21-000032 · wf-form4_161480794497486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,065 F1 · shares: Reflects the 2021 annual grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in equal increments on 3/1/2022, 3/1/2023 and 3/1/2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following Dividend Equivalent Units with respect to awards of Restricted Stock Units and which vest on various dates through March 9, 2023: (i) 2,120 received on April 2, 2020; (ii) 1,140 received on July 2, 2020; (iii) 1,078 received on October 2, 2020; and (iv) 1,131 received on January 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 17:43 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 130,562 | $0.00 Strike: $5.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-20-000032 · wf-form4_158396300476688.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,562 Underlying: Common Stock · 130,562 shares Expires 2030-03-09 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects a one-time special equity award of stock options which vest in equal increments on 3/9/21, 3/9/22 and 3/9/23. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 17:43 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 68,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-20-000032 · wf-form4_158396300476688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,077 F3 · shares: Reflects a one-time special equity award of RSUs which vest in equal increments on 3/9/21, 3/9/22 and 3/9/23. F2 · balance_after: Includes 121,359 RSUs previously reported in Table II and 13,775 previously unreported Dividend Equivalent Units awarded with respect to awards of RSUs and which vest on various dates through March 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 17:43 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantCommon Stock | 113,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-20-000032 · wf-form4_158396300476688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,985 F1 · shares: Reflects the 2020 annual grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in equal increments on 3/9/2021, 3/9/2022 and 3/9/2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 121,359 RSUs previously reported in Table II and 13,775 previously unreported Dividend Equivalent Units awarded with respect to awards of RSUs and which vest on various dates through March 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:22 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 358,851 | $0.00 Strike: $6.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-19-000068 · wf-form4_155294050643184.xml · derivative · entry 2 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,851 Underlying: Common Stock · 358,851 shares Expires 2029-03-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options under the ADT Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan on March 14, 2019. The stock options will "cliff vest" as to 100% of the options on the third anniversary of the grant, generally subject to the reporting person's continued employment through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:22 UTC | ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 121,359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001703056-19-000068 · wf-form4_155294050643184.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · EVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,359 Underlying: Common Stock · 121,359 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was received as a grant under the ADT Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan on March 14, 2019 for no consideration, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of ADT Inc. common stock upon vesting and settlement. The RSUs will "cliff vest" as to 100% of the RSUs on the third anniversary of the grant, generally subject to the reporting person's continued employment through such date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was received as a grant under the ADT Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan on March 14, 2019 for no consideration, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of ADT Inc. common stock upon vesting and settlement. The RSUs will "cliff vest" as to 100% of the RSUs on the third anniversary of the grant, generally subject to the reporting person's continued employment through such date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was received as a grant under the ADT Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan on March 14, 2019 for no consideration, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of ADT Inc. common stock upon vesting and settlement. The RSUs will "cliff vest" as to 100% of the RSUs on the third anniversary of the grant, generally subject to the reporting person's continued employment through such date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 20:32 UTC | Light & Wonder, Inc. SGMS · Entity 9758 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750004-18-000174 · wf-form4_153367392299897.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · Exec VP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,110 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on August 3, 2015. The balance of the award (4,111 shares) is scheduled to vest on August 3, 2019. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on August 3, 2015. The balance of the award (4,111 shares) is scheduled to vest on August 3, 2019. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on August 3, 2015. The balance of the award (4,111 shares) is scheduled to vest on August 3, 2019. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 20:32 UTC | Light & Wonder, Inc. SGMS · Entity 9758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,618 | $42.15 | $68,198.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750004-18-000174 · wf-form4_153367392299897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · Exec VP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,697 F1 · price: Represents the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 20:32 UTC | Light & Wonder, Inc. SGMS · Entity 9758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750004-18-000174 · wf-form4_153367392299897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · Exec VP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:02 UTC | Light & Wonder, Inc. SGMS · Entity 9758 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,025 | $0.00 Strike: $41.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750004-18-000052 · wf-form4_152278933154166.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · Exec VP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,025 shares Expires 2028-03-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are scheduled to become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 20, 2019 (each, a "Vesting Date"), subject to the Company's 60-trading day average closing price meeting or exceeding $49.36 (the "Performance Goal") prior to March 20, 2022. If the Performance Goal is met prior to the first Vesting Date, then all four annual installments will vest in accordance with the vesting schedule. If the Performance Goal is met subsequent to the first Vesting Date, each annual installment relating to a Vesting Date that has already occurred will automatically vest upon achievement of the Performance Goal and any remaining installments will vest in accordance with the vesting schedule. If the Performance Goal is not met by March 20, 2022, all stock options are forfeited. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:02 UTC | Light & Wonder, Inc. SGMS · Entity 9758 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,025 | $0.00 Strike: $41.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000750004-18-000052 · wf-form4_152278933154166.xml · derivative · entry 2 Smail David W · CIK 0001649770 · Exec VP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,025 shares Expires 2028-03-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are scheduled to become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.