Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plcJAZZ · Entity 818 | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,512 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,436 · Balance 7,799 F1: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.06 to $186.9115. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Row 2 · 2026-03-09 · Sale · Disposed 1,287 · Balance 6,512 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units.
F2: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.06 to $186.9115. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 21:15 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,287 | $182.94 | $235,443.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-26-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,512 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 21:15 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,436 | $186.77 | $268,205.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-26-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,799 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.06 to $186.9115. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:14 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,117 | $190.91 | $213,243.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-26-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,235 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:14 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,253 | $194.11 | $243,222.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-26-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,352 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.7300 to $194.4100. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:14 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,223 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-26-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,605 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. These units vest in equal annual installments over four years measured from the vesting commencement date of March 5, 2026, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remainder vesting in equal annual installments over the subsequent three years. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 01:39 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-26-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,382 F1 · kind: Represents ordinary shares of the Issuer that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of performance share awards made to the reporting person on March 3, 2023. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such awards were satisfied on January 16, 2026, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:25 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $140.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-25-000007 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,500 shares Expires 2028-02-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. The ordinary shares subject to these options vest over four years measured from the grant date, March 1, 2018, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The option fully vested as of March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:25 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,500 | $171.20 | $770,405.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-25-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,012 F2 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $171.2001 to $171.2601. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:25 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 4,500 | $140.67 | $633,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-25-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,512 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 22:25 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 160 | $171.11 | $27,377.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-25-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,012 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person acquired 160 ordinary shares under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 23:13 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,250 | $0.00 Strike: $136.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-25-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,250 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. The ordinary shares subject to these options vest over four years measured from the grant date, March 2, 2017, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The option was fully vested as of March 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 23:13 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,250 | $182.07 | $955,867.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-25-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,012 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 23:13 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,250 | $136.18 | $714,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-25-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,262 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 23:13 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 69 | $181.66 | $12,534.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-25-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,012 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person acquired 69 ordinary shares under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 22:17 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,140 | $137.81 | $157,103.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,012 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 22:17 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 1,333 | $138.23 | $184,260.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,152 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 773 | $143.30 | $110,767.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,485 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 313 | $0.00 Strike: $123.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 313 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. The ordinary shares subject to these options vest over four years measured from the grant date, February 25, 2016, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The options were fully vested as of the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $113.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,500 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. The ordinary shares subject to these options vest over four years measured from the grant date, February 27, 2020, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The options were fully vested as of the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,258 F2 · kind: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. These units vest in equal annual installments over four years measured from the vesting commencement date of March 5, 2025, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remainder vesting in equal annual installments over the subsequent three years. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 497 | $142.43 | $70,788.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,369 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 371 | $142.43 | $52,840.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,866 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 313 | $144.42 | $45,202.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,237 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 313 | $123.36 | $38,611.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,550 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,500 | $144.42 | $649,872.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,237 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:21 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 4,500 | $113.10 | $508,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-25-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 23:46 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001805688-25-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,237 F1 · kind: Represents ordinary shares of Jazz Pharamceuticals that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of performance share awards made to the reporting person on March 3, 2022. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such awards were satisfied on January 17, 2025, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 22:20 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 53 | $122.49 | $6,491.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-24-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,596 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person acquired 53 ordinary shares under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 00:15 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 163 | $108.83 | $17,738.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-24-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,596 F1 · balance_after: 163 ordinary shares were acquired on May 31, 2024 under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 23:07 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,768 | $116.98 | $206,820.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-24-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,596 F2 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.93 to $117.00. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 23:07 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 700 | $117.51 | $82,257.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-24-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,364 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 23:07 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,236 | $120.85 | $149,370.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-24-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,064 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:54 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-24-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,300 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. These units vest in equal annual installments over four years measured from the vesting commencement date of March 5, 2024, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remainder vesting in equal annual installments over the subsequent three years. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 23:19 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-24-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,363 F1 · kind: Represents ordinary shares of Jazz Pharamceuticals that will be delivered pursuant to the terms of performance share awards made to the reporting person on May 5, 2021. The performance-based vesting requirements applicable to such awards were satisfied on January 17, 2024, which represents the date on which the level of performance attained was certified. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person acquired 50 ordinary shares under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:29 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 50 | $121.39 | $6,069.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001784606-24-000014 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,986 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 22:44 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 142 | $143.47 | $20,372.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-23-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,986 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 21:43 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 158 | $138.16 | $21,828.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-23-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,128 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F2 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.77 to $138.16. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:55 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 126 | $127.92 | $16,117.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-23-000050 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,286 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person acquired 126 ordinary shares under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:10 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,023 | $133.22 | $136,284.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-23-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,286 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 02:18 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,148 | $140.76 | $161,593.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-23-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,309 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $140.7559 to $140.7631. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 02:18 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-23-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,457 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share upon the vesting of the unit. These units vest in equal annual installments over four years measured from the vesting commencement date of March 5, 2023, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remainder vesting in equal annual installments over the subsequent three years. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 23:38 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 63 | $152.06 | $9,579.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000134 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,934 F1 · balance_after: 63 ordinary shares were acquired under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 20:41 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $113.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000104 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,000 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. The ordinary shares subject to these options vest over four years measured from the grant date, February 27, 2020, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 20:41 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,000 | $160.29 | $320,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000104 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,934 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 20:41 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 2,000 | $113.10 | $226,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000104 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,934 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 20:41 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 142 | $156.86 | $22,274.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000104 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,934 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 21:17 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 158 | $152.33 | $24,067.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000079 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,076 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 19:07 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 131 | $150.26 | $19,684.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000055 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,234 F1 · balance_after: Unchanged; the 131 ordinary shares sold were acquired under a Section 423 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:29 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 722 | $147.51 | $106,505.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,234 F4 · price: Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $147.51 to $147.65. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:29 UTC | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc JAZZ · Entity 818 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 273 | $144.18 | $39,360.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001765581-22-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carr Patricia · CIK 0001784606 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,956 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $144.11 to $144.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.