Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xencor IncXNCR · Entity 4487 | SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Xencor Inc
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,918 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Sale · Disposed 3,244 · Balance 78,685 F1: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 7,316 restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2026-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 1,767 · Balance 76,918 F2: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 4,363 restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 7,316 restricted stock units.
F2: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 4,363 restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:06 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,767 | $11.02 | $19,471.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787397-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773086802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,918 F2 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 4,363 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:06 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,244 | $11.25 | $36,480.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787397-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773086802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,685 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 7,316 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 00:42 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,492 | $11.90 | $17,747.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787397-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772671372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,929 F3 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 3,502 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 00:42 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 112,080 | $0.00 Strike: $12.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787397-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772671372.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,080 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,080 shares Expires 2036-03-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the one year anniversary of March 2, 2026 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/48th of the shares shall vest monthly thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested and exercisable on the four year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 00:42 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787397-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772671372.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,421 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 1/3 of the shares vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan: 977 shares acquired on June 10, 2025 and 257 shares on December 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:26 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,740 | $13.60 | $78,047.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,507 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 14,499 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:03 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,847 | $0.00 Strike: $14.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008342 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,847 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,847 shares Expires 2035-03-04 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the one year anniversary of March 4, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the shares shall vest monthly thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:03 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008342 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,247 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 1/3 of the shares vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan: 822 shares acquired on June 10, 2024 and 414 shares acquired on December 10, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes 597 shares previously inadvertently omitted due to a clerical error. On March 7, 2024, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 which reported that, following the transactions, the Reporting Person beneficially owned a total of 46,315 shares of Common Stock (the "Original Report"). The Original Report and the subsequent Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2024 inadvertently omitted 597 shares held by the Reporting Person due to a clerical error. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:06 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 850 | $23.50 | $19,976.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,465 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 2,007 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:03 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 78,534 | $0.00 Strike: $22.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008997 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,534 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,534 shares Expires 2034-03-04 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the one year anniversary of March 5, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the shares shall vest monthly thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:03 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008997 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,315 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 1/3 of the shares vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:03 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,892 | $23.43 | $91,185.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008997 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,226 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 10,136 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan: 597 shares acquired in June 2023 and 142 shares acquired in December 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 23:46 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 711 | $29.88 | $21,244.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009965 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,976 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 2,007 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 01:23 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,462 | $31.42 | $77,345.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009511 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,687 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 6,634 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 02:13 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 427 | $31.54 | $13,466.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009197 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,149 F2 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 1,049 restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes the following shares acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan: 746 shares acquired in June 2022 and 350 shares acquired in December 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 02:13 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 63,025 | $0.00 Strike: $31.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009197 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,025 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the one year anniversary of March 2, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the shares shall vest monthly thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 02:13 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009197 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,576 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 1/3 of the shares vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 22:00 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 789 | $28.91 | $22,810.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002842 · form4-03102022_050338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,976 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 2,007 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:00 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 39,809 | $0.00 Strike: $30.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002666 · form4-03072022_050324.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,809 shares Expires 2032-03-03 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the one year anniversary of March 3, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the shares shall vest monthly thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:00 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002666 · form4-03072022_050324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,765 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 1/3 of the shares vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:00 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 451 | $29.91 | $13,487.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002666 · form4-03072022_050324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,861 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 1,049 restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan: 377 shares acquired in June 2021 and 418 shares acquired in December 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 01:00 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 36,124 | $0.00 Strike: $43.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001437 · form4-03102021_080324.xml · derivative · entry 2 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,124 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,124 shares Expires 2031-03-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the one year anniversary of March 8, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the shares shall vest monthly thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 01:00 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001437 · form4-03102021_080324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,517 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 1/3 of the shares vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 01:01 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | SaleCommon Stock | 444 | $44.94 | $19,954.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001302 · form4-03032021_080311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,496 F1 · shares: Represents the disposition of shares that were sold to pay withholding taxes upon vesting of 1,049 restricted stock units. F2 · price: The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $44.9430, and the range of prices were between $44.94 and $45.075. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes the following shares acquired by the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan: 450 shares acquired in June 2020 and 343 shares acquired in December 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:21 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,884 | $0.00 Strike: $32.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, General Counsel and Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,884 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,884 shares Expires 2030-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the one year anniversary of March 2, 2020 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the shares shall vest monthly thereafter, such that the option shall be fully vested on the four year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:21 UTC | Xencor Inc XNCR · Entity 4487 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckert Celia · CIK 0001787397 · VP, General Counsel and Secy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,147 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 1/3 of the shares vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.