Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.PMVP · Entity 7062 | Chief Development Officer | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.53 · Expires 2036-03-05 | Direct | 303,310 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 303,310 · Balance 303,310 F1: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on April 5, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on April 5, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:36 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 303,310 | $0.00 Strike: $1.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825192-26-000002 · form4-03092026_080350.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 303,310 shares Expires 2036-03-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on April 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 23:50 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,065 | $1.06 | $35,197.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019384 · form4-07032025_110708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,959 F1 · shares: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:32 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007073 · form4-03052025_110323.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2035-03-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on April 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 22:00 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,218 | $1.50 | $10,852.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-023313 · form4-09122024_100948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,283 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to cover the reporting person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:50 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.49 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024627 · form4-10032024_081022.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2034-03-13 F7 · price: On August 13, 2024, the issuer cancelled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 125,000 shares of PMV common stock granted to the reporting person on May 12, 2023. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 125,000 shares, having an exercise price of $1.48 per share. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vest on August 13, 2025 and 1/48th vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:50 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024627 · form4-10032024_081022.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F7 · price: On August 13, 2024, the issuer cancelled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 125,000 shares of PMV common stock granted to the reporting person on May 12, 2023. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 125,000 shares, having an exercise price of $1.48 per share. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:50 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,774 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.48 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024627 · form4-10032024_081022.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,774 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,774 shares Expires 2034-08-13 F2 · price: On August 13, 2024, the issuer cancelled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 22,674 shares of PMV common stock granted to the reporting person on May 12, 2021. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 22,674 shares, having an exercise price of $1.48 per share. F4 · price: On August 13, 2024, the issuer cancelled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 68,100 shares of PMV common stock granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 68,100 shares, having an exercise price of $1.48 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares subject to the option vest on August 13, 2025 and 1/36th vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:50 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 68,100 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024627 · form4-10032024_081022.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,100 shares Expires 2033-02-10 F4 · price: On August 13, 2024, the issuer cancelled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 68,100 shares of PMV common stock granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 68,100 shares, having an exercise price of $1.48 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on March 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:50 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,674 | Not disclosed Strike: $28.33 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024627 · form4-10032024_081022.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,674 shares Expires 2031-05-11 F2 · price: On August 13, 2024, the issuer cancelled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 22,674 shares of PMV common stock granted to the reporting person on May 12, 2021. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 22,674 shares, having an exercise price of $1.48 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 21:06 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 225,095 | $0.00 Strike: $1.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001999 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,095 Underlying: Common Stock · 225,095 shares Expires 2034-01-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on February 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 21:06 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantCommon Stock | 95,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,501 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, all of which vest on June 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 20:26 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,104 | $6.62 | $27,168.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,946 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to cover the reporting person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, or RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 22:18 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029612 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · Chief Development Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2033-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 20:26 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · SVP, Regulatory Affairs and QA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,050 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUS. One- third of the RSUs vest on September 9, 2023 and the remaining shares vest on September 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:28 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 68,100 | $0.00 Strike: $16.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013576 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · SVP, Regulatory Affairs and QA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,100 shares Expires 2032-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on March 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 21:02 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,896 | $0.00 Strike: $3.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052248 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · SVP, Regulatory Affairs and QA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,896 shares Expires 2029-08-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vested on June 10, 2020 and one forty-eighth of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 21:02 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,896 | $33.78 | $97,814.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · SVP, Regulatory Affairs and QA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 29, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.50 to $34.125, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 21:02 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,896 | $3.53 | $10,222.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · SVP, Regulatory Affairs and QA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 23:24 UTC | PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PMVP · Entity 7062 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,674 | $0.00 Strike: $28.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jalota Deepika · CIK 0001825192 · SVP, Regulatory Affairs and QA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,674 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,674 shares Expires 2031-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.