Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| E.W. SCRIPPS CoSSP · Entity 5933 | 10% owner | March 06, 2026 | March 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
E.W. SCRIPPS Co
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 800,275 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-06 · Purchase · Acquired 79,758 · Balance 800,275 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.46 to $4.775, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. |
| Common Voting Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 366,926 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 366,926 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.46 to $4.775, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc.
Report date March 06, 2018 · Filed March 08, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-06 · Other · Disposed 380,096 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed. |
| Common Voting Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-06 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-03-06 · Other · Disposed 801,500 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 21:00 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 79,758 | $4.64 | $370,324.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,275 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.46 to $4.775, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 22:00 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 60,266 | $4.43 | $266,725.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096832 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 720,517 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.15 to $4.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:30 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 69,976 | $4.17 | $291,932.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094063 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660,251 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.845 to $4.315, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:30 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 260,000 | $3.91 | $1,016,106.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094063 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 590,275 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.635 to $3.965, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 23:05 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseCommon Voting Shares, $.01 par value per share | 100,093 | $12.26 | $1,227,140.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,926 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 was set on October 17, 2022, using a formula based on the average closing market price of the previous 15 trading days in accordance with the Scripps Family Agreement, to which the reporting person is a signatory. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2022 Filed Jul 13, 2022 20:16 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 221,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On July 11, 2022, a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee transferred 221,506 Class A Common Shares to the remainder beneficiaries of the GRAT in satisfaction of the GRAT's obligations upon its termination. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:05 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,452 F1 · kind: On September 3, 2019, the reporting person gifted 10,000 Class A Common shares, $.01 par value per share, to each of her five adult children. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:11 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 61,883 | $12.05 | $745,745.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 510,452 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.845 to $12.135, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:11 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 38,117 | $11.91 | $453,817.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,569 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.87 to $12.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 12:02 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 2,146 | $16.07 | $34,490.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,452 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. These purchases are the final trades pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.93 to $16.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:15 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 16,489 | $17.06 | $281,355.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,306 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.80 to $17.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 23:54 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 18,918 | $17.58 | $332,654.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 391,817 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.22 to $17.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 21:35 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 19,161 | $17.16 | $328,871.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,899 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.04 to $17.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 13:49 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 20,253 | $16.91 | $342,488.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,738 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.59 to $17.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:44 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 17,392 | $17.59 | $305,970.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,485 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.40 to $17.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 21:02 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 15,411 | $17.49 | $269,493.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,093 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.31 to $17.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 20:37 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 14,632 | $16.48 | $241,122.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,682 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.12 to $16.78, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 20:59 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 13,988 | $17.17 | $240,158.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,050 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.81 to $17.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: On September 28, 2018, a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee: (i) distributed 4,829 Class A Common Shares and 152,538 Common Voting Shares back to the reporting person in satisfaction of the GRAT's annuity obligations; and (ii) transferred 24,955 Class A Common Shares to the remainder beneficiary of the GRAT in satisfaction of the GRAT's obligations upon its termination. As a result, the Forms 4 filed by the reporting person on October 2, 2018, October 10, 2018 and October 16, 2018 had inadvertently: (a) described 4,829 Class A Common Shares and 152,538 Common Voting Shares as being indirectly held by GRAT, when such shares were actually directly held; and (b) overstated the aggregate number of Class A Shares held by the reporting person by the 24,955 Class A Common Shares that transferred to the remainder beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 20:29 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 14,858 | $16.48 | $244,795.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055124 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,233 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.32 to $16.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 12:56 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 13,846 | $16.90 | $234,055.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-054613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,375 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.69 to $17.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 23:11 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 13,050 | $16.28 | $212,469.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,529 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.06 to $16.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 24, 2018 20:59 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 24,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 91,329 F4 · kind: This transaction reflects the transfer of securities to the remainder beneficiary of the GRAT in satisfaction of the GRAT's obligations upon its termination. F3 · balance_after: On September 28, 2018, a grantor retained annuity trust ("GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee: (i) distributed 4,829 Class A Common Shares and 152,538 Common Voting Shares back to the reporting person in satisfaction of the GRAT's annuity obligations; and (ii) transferred 24,955 Class A Common Shares to the remainder beneficiary of the GRAT in satisfaction of the GRAT's obligations upon its termination. As a result, the Forms 4 filed by the reporting person on October 2, 2018, October 10, 2018 and October 16, 2018 had inadvertently: (a) described 4,829 Class A Common Shares and 152,538 Common Voting Shares as being indirectly held by GRAT, when such shares were actually directly held; and (b) overstated the aggregate number of Class A Shares held by the reporting person by the 24,955 Class A Common Shares that transferred to the remainder beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 20:07 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 11,061 | $16.24 | $179,668.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052279 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,479 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.14 to $16.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 21:27 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 8,795 | $16.18 | $142,309.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,418 F1 · kind: The purchases were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2018 and in accordance with Rule 10b-18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.07 to $16.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:57 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | OtherCommon Voting Shares, $.01 par value per share | 801,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:57 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | OtherClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 380,096 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 16:53 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 29,901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,096 F1 · kind: On September 20, 2013, the reporting person contributed 409,527 Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share, to various grantor-retained annuity trusts ("GRATs"). This transaction reflects the reacquisition of securities from the GRATs in satisfaction of the GRATs' annuity obligations. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 08:59 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 75,100 | $70.92 | $5,325,889.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,195 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.63 to $71.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 08:59 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 6,210 | $70.92 | $440,385.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,295 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.62 to $71.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 08:59 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 118,690 | $70.28 | $8,341,841.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,505 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.62 to $70.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 16:59 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 104,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granado Corina S. · CIK 0001567557 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,195 F1 · kind: On September 20, 2013, the reporting person contributed 409,527 Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share, to various grantor-retained annuity trusts ("GRATs"). This transaction reflects the reacquisition of securities from the GRATs in satisfaction of the GRATs' annuity obligations. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.