Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC.SMSI · Entity 7775 | Director | March 09, 2026 | March 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC.
Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,706 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 49,706 F1: Unrestricted stock award pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Unrestricted stock award pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 21:43 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-007576 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,706 F1 · shares: Unrestricted stock award pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 01:04 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-032254 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,206 F1 · shares: Unrestricted stock award granted in lieu of fourth quarter 2025 cash compensation for service as a non-employee director. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:33 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.71 | $7,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-013161 · wk-form4_1742243580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,213 F1 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $0.7122 to $0.7197, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $0.7126. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Smith Micro Software, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:20 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002689 · wk-form4_1738016398.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,213 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 22:11 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-001528 · wk-form4_1705529501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,700 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant vesting in 12 equal monthly installments Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:11 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-001822 · wf-form4_167520308395969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,700 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant vesting in 12 equal monthly installments Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 21:49 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,700 | $2.33 | $3,961.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-023940 · wf-form4_166189615784977.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,700 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 22:17 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,000 F1 · security: Restricted stock grant vesting in 12 equal monthly installments Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 23:48 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.84 | $96,714.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000 F1 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $4.80 to $4.90, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $4.8357. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Smith Micro Software, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 22:42 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.12 | $76,768.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,000 F1 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $5.10 to $5.20, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $5.1179. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Smith Micro Software, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:08 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,000 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Grant - Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on March 16, 2021 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 21:33 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $4.85 | $72,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 F1 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $4.81 to $4.90, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $4.85. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Smith Micro Software, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 00:24 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,000 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Grant - Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on March 11, 2020 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 12:00 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $6.19 | $123,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000 F1 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $6.11 to $6.30, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $6.19. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Smith Micro Software, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 21:10 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.20 | $16,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,000 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 00:48 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,000 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Grant - Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on March 12, 2019 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 00:28 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Grant - Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on April 12, 2018 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 21:17 UTC | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,750 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Grant - Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on 04/08/2017 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 22:20 UTC Amendment | SMITH MICRO SOFTWARE, INC. SMSI · Entity 7775 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044946 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL THOMAS G · CIK 0001251303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Grant - Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on 04/08/2017 F2 · balance_after: On August 17, 2016, Smith Micro Software Inc effected a 1 for 4 reverse stock split. The number of shares reported throughout this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.