person · Reporting owner
Davis Douglas Landers
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannix Acquisition Corp.BNIX · Entity 122557 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | October 20, 2022 | October 26, 2022 |
| GBT Technologies Inc.GOPH · Entity 8482 | CEO | January 01, 2019 | January 11, 2019 |
| SaverOne 2014 Ltd.SVRE · Entity 8158 | Director | March 05, 2026 | March 10, 2026 |
| VisionWave Holdings, Inc.VWAV · Entity 7700 | Director · Executive Chairman | August 06, 2025 | November 26, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bannix Acquisition Corp.
Report date October 20, 2022 · Filed October 26, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSecurities are held by Instant Fame, LLC. Mr. Davis serves as the manager of Instant Fame, LLC. | 475,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-10-20 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 475,000 |
| WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 | IndirectSecurities are held by Instant Fame, LLC. Mr. Davis serves as the manager of Instant Fame, LLC. | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-10-20 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F3: Represents one redeemable warrant to purchase one share of common stock. A Warrant may be exercised only during the period commencing on the later of (a) 30 days after the date of the consummation by the Company of an initial business combination and (b) 12 months from the date of the closing of the Public Offering, and terminating on the earlier to occur of (i) the date that is five (5) years after the date on which the Company consummates an initial business combination, (ii) on the redemption date and (iii) the liquidation of the Company's trust account (defined below). |
| RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSecurities are held by Instant Fame, LLC. Mr. Davis serves as the manager of Instant Fame, LLC. | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-10-20 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Securities are held by Instant Fame, LLC. Mr. Davis serves as the manager of Instant Fame, LLC. F2: Holds 90,000 rights entitling the holder thereof to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one share of common stock upon the consummation of an initial business combination. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Securities are held by Instant Fame, LLC. Mr. Davis serves as the manager of Instant Fame, LLC.
F2: Holds 90,000 rights entitling the holder thereof to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one share of common stock upon the consummation of an initial business combination.
F3: Represents one redeemable warrant to purchase one share of common stock. A Warrant may be exercised only during the period commencing on the later of (a) 30 days after the date of the consummation by the Company of an initial business combination and (b) 12 months from the date of the closing of the Public Offering, and terminating on the earlier to occur of (i) the date that is five (5) years after the date on which the Company consummates an initial business combination, (ii) on the redemption date and (iii) the liquidation of the Company's trust account (defined below).
GBT Technologies Inc.
Report date January 01, 2019 · Filed January 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2,000,000.00 · Expires 2024-01-01 | Direct | 2,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,000,000 · Balance 2,000,000 F1: Upon execution of the Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, Mr. Davis stock options to be earned and vested (i) with respect to 2,000,000 shares of common stock on the date hereof, (ii) 500,000 shares of common stock upon the successful dual list of the Company on an international exchange such as SIX Zurich Stock Exchange or Euronext, (iii) 1,500,000 shares of common stock upon the successful up listing to a national exchange such as the Nasdaq, NYSE Euronext, TSX, AMEX or other, and (iv) with respect to 500,000 shares of common stock at each of the six (6) month anniversaries (July 1, 2019 and January 1, 2020). The exercise price of such options shall be the closing price of the Company on the date prior to such event. |
| COMMON STOCK, $0.00001 PAR VALUESEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 300,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-01-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 300,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon execution of the Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, Mr. Davis stock options to be earned and vested (i) with respect to 2,000,000 shares of common stock on the date hereof, (ii) 500,000 shares of common stock upon the successful dual list of the Company on an international exchange such as SIX Zurich Stock Exchange or Euronext, (iii) 1,500,000 shares of common stock upon the successful up listing to a national exchange such as the Nasdaq, NYSE Euronext, TSX, AMEX or other, and (iv) with respect to 500,000 shares of common stock at each of the six (6) month anniversaries (July 1, 2019 and January 1, 2020). The exercise price of such options shall be the closing price of the Company on the date prior to such event.
SaverOne 2014 Ltd.
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
VisionWave Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 06, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.20 · Expires 2030-08-06 | Direct | 2,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-08-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,000,000 · Balance 2,000,000 F1: The Option has an exercise price of $7.20 per share and vests in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over four (4) years, commencing on the date of shareholder approval of the Plan. The Options are exercisable for five (5) years from the grant date and allow for cashless exercise. The grants are contingent upon shareholder approval of the Plan; if not approved, the Options will be null and void. |
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectShares held by Instant Fame LLC | 484,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-06 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 484,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Option has an exercise price of $7.20 per share and vests in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over four (4) years, commencing on the date of shareholder approval of the Plan. The Options are exercisable for five (5) years from the grant date and allow for cashless exercise. The grants are contingent upon shareholder approval of the Plan; if not approved, the Options will be null and void.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 06, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 21:10 UTC | VisionWave Holdings, Inc. VWAV · Entity 7700 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 2,000,000 | $7.20 Strike: $7.20 | $14,400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-25-001602 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Davis Douglas Landers · CIK 0001750385 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000,000 shares Expires 2030-08-06 F1 · security: The Option has an exercise price of $7.20 per share and vests in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over four (4) years, commencing on the date of shareholder approval of the Plan. The Options are exercisable for five (5) years from the grant date and allow for cashless exercise. The grants are contingent upon shareholder approval of the Plan; if not approved, the Options will be null and void. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 11, 2019 21:00 UTC | GBT Technologies Inc. GOPH · Entity 8482 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 2,000,000 | $0.32 Strike: $2,000,000.00 | $638,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-000526 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Davis Douglas Landers · CIK 0001750385 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000,000 shares Expires 2024-01-01 F1 · shares: Upon execution of the Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, Mr. Davis stock options to be earned and vested (i) with respect to 2,000,000 shares of common stock on the date hereof, (ii) 500,000 shares of common stock upon the successful dual list of the Company on an international exchange such as SIX Zurich Stock Exchange or Euronext, (iii) 1,500,000 shares of common stock upon the successful up listing to a national exchange such as the Nasdaq, NYSE Euronext, TSX, AMEX or other, and (iv) with respect to 500,000 shares of common stock at each of the six (6) month anniversaries (July 1, 2019 and January 1, 2020). The exercise price of such options shall be the closing price of the Company on the date prior to such event. F1 · balance_after: Upon execution of the Amended and Restated Employment Agreement, Mr. Davis stock options to be earned and vested (i) with respect to 2,000,000 shares of common stock on the date hereof, (ii) 500,000 shares of common stock upon the successful dual list of the Company on an international exchange such as SIX Zurich Stock Exchange or Euronext, (iii) 1,500,000 shares of common stock upon the successful up listing to a national exchange such as the Nasdaq, NYSE Euronext, TSX, AMEX or other, and (iv) with respect to 500,000 shares of common stock at each of the six (6) month anniversaries (July 1, 2019 and January 1, 2020). The exercise price of such options shall be the closing price of the Company on the date prior to such event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.