TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WARD RICHARD D

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
61737
SEC CIK
0001627812

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Weatherford International plcWFRD · Entity 3720EVP Global Field OperationsMarch 07, 2026March 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Weatherford International plc

Report date March 07, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,252 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,559 · Balance 6,119

F1: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Row 2 · 2026-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 867 · Balance 5,252

F2: Represents the withholding of a portion of vested RSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the 2019 EIP and the relevant award agreements.

2025 Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect7,116 Reported balance After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-03-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,559 · Balance 7,116

F1: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

2026 Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect4,128 Reported balance After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,128 · Balance 4,128

F3: Represents RSUs granted on March 7, 2026 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

2026 Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect6,192 Reported balance After 2026-03-07 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 6,192 · Balance 6,192

F4: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2026 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F2: Represents the withholding of a portion of vested RSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the 2019 EIP and the relevant award agreements.

F3: Represents RSUs granted on March 7, 2026 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F4: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2026 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 16:51 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Grant2026 Performance Share Units · Derivative 6,192 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627812-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773175881.xml · derivative · entry 5

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,192

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,192 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2026 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2026 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2026 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 16:51 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Grant2026 Restricted Share Units · Derivative 4,128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627812-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773175881.xml · derivative · entry 4

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,128

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,128 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents RSUs granted on March 7, 2026 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RSUs granted on March 7, 2026 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RSUs granted on March 7, 2026 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 16:51 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Exercise / conversion2025 Restricted Share Units · Derivative 3,559 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627812-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773175881.xml · derivative · entry 3

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,116

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,559 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 16:51 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 867 $90.80 $78,723.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627812-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773175881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,252

F2 · kind: Represents the withholding of a portion of vested RSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the 2019 EIP and the relevant award agreements.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 16:51 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,559 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627812-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773175881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,119

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:36 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 1,816 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627812-26-000003 · wk-form4_1769031396.xml · derivative · entry 3

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,815

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,816 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:36 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 534 $83.74 $44,717.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627812-26-000003 · wk-form4_1769031396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,560

F2 · kind: Represents the withholding of a portion of vested RSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the 2019 EIP and the relevant award agreements.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 16:36 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,816 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001627812-26-000003 · wk-form4_1769031396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,094

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:51 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Grant2025 Performance Share Units · Derivative 16,013 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001603923-25-000069 · wk-form4_1741726262.xml · derivative · entry 2

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,013

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 16,013 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:51 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Grant2025 Restricted Share Units · Derivative 10,675 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001603923-25-000069 · wk-form4_1741726262.xml · derivative · entry 1

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,675

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,675 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:09 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 1,817 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001603923-25-000028 · wk-form4_1737583747.xml · derivative · entry 3

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,631

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,817 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:09 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 539 $73.99 $39,880.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001603923-25-000028 · wk-form4_1737583747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,278

F2 · kind: Transaction was a withholding of a portion of vested RSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the 2019 EIP and the relevant award agreement.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:09 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,817 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001603923-25-000028 · wk-form4_1737583747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,817

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:49 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 5,448 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001603923-24-000035 · wk-form4_1705960177.xml · derivative · entry 2

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,448

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,448 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:49 UTC Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 Grant2024 Annual Performance Share Units · Derivative 8,172 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001603923-24-000035 · wk-form4_1705960177.xml · derivative · entry 1

WARD RICHARD D · CIK 0001627812 · EVP Global Field Operations

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,172

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,172 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance at the end of the performance period, which is the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance at the end of the performance period, which is the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance at the end of the performance period, which is the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.