TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Renuart Victor Eugene

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
61722
SEC CIK
0001597532

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GRIFFON CORPGFF · Entity 3998DirectorJuly 05, 2019November 29, 2024
TECHPRECISION CORPTPCS · Entity 7144DirectorMarch 06, 2026March 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GRIFFON CORP

Report date July 05, 2019 · Filed November 29, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,312 Ending reported balance After 2024-11-26 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-07-05 · Sale · Disposed 3,710 · Balance 32,732

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.21 to $16.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Griffon Corporation, any security holder of Griffon Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.

Row 2 · 2019-07-11 · Sale · Disposed 194 · Balance 32,538

Row 3 · 2019-10-11 · Sale · Disposed 2,442 · Balance 30,096

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.401 to $20.425, inclusive.

Row 4 · 2021-06-07 · Sale · Disposed 2,900 · Balance 27,196

Row 5 · 2022-06-24 · Sale · Disposed 2,617 · Balance 24,579

Row 6 · 2022-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 767 · Balance 23,812

Row 7 · 2024-11-26 · Sale · Disposed 4,500 · Balance 19,312

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.21 to $16.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Griffon Corporation, any security holder of Griffon Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.401 to $20.425, inclusive.

TECHPRECISION CORP

Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect31,926 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 12,228 · Balance 25,948

F1: The Reporting Person received an award of 12,228 shares of restricted stock on March 6, 2026, which, subject to the conditions of the award, will vest in its entirety on October 28, 2026.

Row 2 · 2026-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 5,978 · Balance 31,926

F2: This stock grant was issued in lieu of 50% of the annual cash fee payable to the Reporting Person for service as an independent director of TechPrecision Corporation for the 2025 service period.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person received an award of 12,228 shares of restricted stock on March 6, 2026, which, subject to the conditions of the award, will vest in its entirety on October 28, 2026.

F2: This stock grant was issued in lieu of 50% of the annual cash fee payable to the Reporting Person for service as an independent director of TechPrecision Corporation for the 2025 service period.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 23:12 UTC TECHPRECISION CORP TPCS · Entity 7144 GrantCommon Stock 5,978 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-025989 · tm268464-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,926

F2 · shares: This stock grant was issued in lieu of 50% of the annual cash fee payable to the Reporting Person for service as an independent director of TechPrecision Corporation for the 2025 service period.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 23:12 UTC TECHPRECISION CORP TPCS · Entity 7144 GrantCommon Stock 12,228 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-025989 · tm268464-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,948

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received an award of 12,228 shares of restricted stock on March 6, 2026, which, subject to the conditions of the award, will vest in its entirety on October 28, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 21:05 UTC TECHPRECISION CORP TPCS · Entity 7144 GrantCommon Stock 13,720 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-006684 · tm254638-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,720

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received an award of 13,720 shares of restricted stock on January 24, 2025, which, subject to the conditions of the award, will vest in its entirety on December 19, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 21:00 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 SaleCommon Stock 4,500 $84.46 $380,070.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000186 · wk-form4_1732914048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,312

Read SEC document
March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:04 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 GrantCommon Stock 1,525 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000056 · wk-form4_1711137877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,442

F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on March 20, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:05 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $68.08 $340,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000032 · wk-form4_1707858328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,917

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:02 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 GrantCommon Stock 3,308 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-23-000025 · wf-form4_167908333231398.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,917

F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2024 21:00 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 SaleCommon Stock 767 $32.73 $25,103.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000186 · wk-form4_1732914048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,812

Read SEC document
June 24, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2024 21:00 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 SaleCommon Stock 2,617 $26.79 $70,109.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000186 · wk-form4_1732914048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,579

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:08 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 GrantCommon Stock 4,246 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-22-000035 · wf-form4_164642807227490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,609

F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on March 3, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Nov 29, 2024 21:00 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 SaleCommon Stock 2,900 $25.87 $75,023.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000186 · wk-form4_1732914048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,196

Read SEC document
January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:04 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 GrantCommon Stock 3,702 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-21-000028 · wf-form4_161221347739208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,363

F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The stock will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on January 28, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 21:07 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 GrantCommon Stock 4,082 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-20-000029 · wf-form4_158050481384013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,661

F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The stock will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on January 30, 2021.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2024 21:00 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 SaleCommon Stock 2,442 $20.41 $49,841.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000186 · wk-form4_1732914048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,096

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.401 to $20.425, inclusive.

Read SEC document
July 11, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2024 21:00 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 SaleCommon Stock 194 $16.00 $3,104.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000186 · wk-form4_1732914048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,538

Read SEC document
July 05, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2024 21:00 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 SaleCommon Stock 3,710 $16.22 $60,176.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-24-000186 · wk-form4_1732914048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,732

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.21 to $16.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Griffon Corporation, any security holder of Griffon Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 23:40 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 GrantCommon Stock 5,657 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-19-000017 · wf-form4_154897801108551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,579

F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The stock will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on January 31, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 20:49 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 GrantCommon Stock 4,489 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-18-000025 · wf-form4_151760455222543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,922

F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The stock will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on January 31, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:10 UTC GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 GrantCommon Stock 3,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000050725-17-000026 · wf-form4_148598342851875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Renuart Victor Eugene · CIK 0001597532 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,433

F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The stock will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on January 31, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.