TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hunsaker Craig E

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
61714
SEC CIK
0001509282

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.ATEC · Entity 4720EVP, PEOPLE & CULTUREMarch 06, 2026March 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Alphatec Holdings, Inc.

Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,725,609 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 33,602 · Balance 1,808,974

F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2025, to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations of the reporting person resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.15 to $12.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Row 2 · 2026-03-09 · Sale · Disposed 82,765 · Balance 1,726,209

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.31 to $12.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Row 3 · 2026-03-09 · Gift · Disposed 600 · Balance 1,725,609

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2025, to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations of the reporting person resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.15 to $12.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.31 to $12.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:06 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Exercise / conversionWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative 134,921 $0.00 Strike: $3.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-002960 · form4-02222023_010209.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 134,921 shares

Expires 2023-05-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:06 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 32,339 $14.60 $472,149.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-002960 · form4-02222023_010209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,538,577

F1 · kind: On February 17, 2023, the reporting person exercised warrants to purchase 134,921 shares of the issuer's common stock for $3.50 per share. The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the issuer withholding 32,339 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person 102,582 shares.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:06 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 134,921 $3.50 $472,223.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-002960 · form4-02222023_010209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,570,916

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:29 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 60,000 $14.00 $840,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-002296 · form4-02102023_110259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,435,995

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2022.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.00 to $14.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 01:00 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 46,175 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-001974 · form4-02032023_080208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,495,995

F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F4 · shares: On February 1, 2023, the issuer granted to the reporting person 46,175 RSUs, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan by an amount sufficient to cover such grant. The RSUs vest on the third anniversary of grant date; provided, however, that no portion of such RSUs shall vest unless the publicly-traded stock price for the issuer's common stock at the close of the market on such third anniversary date is equal to or greater than $24 per share (representing a 81% increase in the price per share as of the grant date).

F4 · price: On February 1, 2023, the issuer granted to the reporting person 46,175 RSUs, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan by an amount sufficient to cover such grant. The RSUs vest on the third anniversary of grant date; provided, however, that no portion of such RSUs shall vest unless the publicly-traded stock price for the issuer's common stock at the close of the market on such third anniversary date is equal to or greater than $24 per share (representing a 81% increase in the price per share as of the grant date).

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 01:00 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 92,349 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-001974 · form4-02032023_080208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,449,820

F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F3 · shares: On February 1, 2023, the issuer granted to the reporting person 92,349 RSUs, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan by an amount sufficient to cover such grant. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · price: On February 1, 2023, the issuer granted to the reporting person 92,349 RSUs, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan by an amount sufficient to cover such grant. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 01:00 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 146,297 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-001974 · form4-02032023_080208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,357,471

F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2 · shares: On February 1, 2023, the issuer awarded 146,297 RSUs to the reporting person upon confirmation by the issuer's Compensation Committee of satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of February 24, 2023, February 24, 2024 and February 24, 2025.

F2 · price: On February 1, 2023, the issuer awarded 146,297 RSUs to the reporting person upon confirmation by the issuer's Compensation Committee of satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of February 24, 2023, February 24, 2024 and February 24, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 20:38 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 40,000 $12.60 $504,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-000718 · form4-01102023_080142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,211,174

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 22:32 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 9,895 $9.07 $89,747.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-008801 · form4-08172022_030853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,251,174

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.00 to $9.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 22:32 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 900 $9.50 $8,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-008801 · form4-08172022_030853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,261,069

Read SEC document
August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 22:32 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $9.70 $291,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-008801 · form4-08172022_030853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,261,969

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.50 to $9.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 22:00 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,760 $8.03 $78,372.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-008431 · form4-08092022_060807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, PEOPLE/CULTURE & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,291,969

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 00:06 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $7.00 $210,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-003328 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,301,729

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.84 to $7.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 00:06 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $7.31 $219,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-003328 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,331,729

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.14 to $7.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 4, 2022 00:27 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GiftCommon Stock 500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-003247 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,361,729

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 4, 2022 00:27 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 70,000 $7.16 $501,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-003247 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,362,229

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.93 to $7.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 18:57 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 28,271 $8.26 $233,518.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-003083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,432,229

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 18:12 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27,488 $11.54 $317,211.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002769 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,460,500

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 20:06 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 66,652 $10.94 $729,172.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002363 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,487,988

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:15 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 97,531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001697 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,554,640

F2 · security: On February 24, 2022, the issuer granted to the reporting person 97,531 RSUs. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F3 · security: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2 · shares: On February 24, 2022, the issuer granted to the reporting person 97,531 RSUs. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · price: On February 24, 2022, the issuer granted to the reporting person 97,531 RSUs. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: On February 24, 2022, the issuer granted to the reporting person 97,531 RSUs. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:15 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 400,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001697 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,457,109

F1 · security: On February 24, 2022, the issuer awarded 400,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) to the reporting person upon confirmation by the issuer's compensation committee of satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2021. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of February 24, 2022, February 18, 2023 and February 18, 2024.

F3 · security: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · shares: On February 24, 2022, the issuer awarded 400,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) to the reporting person upon confirmation by the issuer's compensation committee of satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2021. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of February 24, 2022, February 18, 2023 and February 18, 2024.

F1 · price: On February 24, 2022, the issuer awarded 400,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) to the reporting person upon confirmation by the issuer's compensation committee of satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2021. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of February 24, 2022, February 18, 2023 and February 18, 2024.

F1 · balance_after: On February 24, 2022, the issuer awarded 400,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) to the reporting person upon confirmation by the issuer's compensation committee of satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2021. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of February 24, 2022, February 18, 2023 and February 18, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 00:04 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $11.66 $174,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-010135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,057,109

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.60 to $11.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 15:15 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,760 $15.23 $148,644.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-008022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,042,109

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · balance_after: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 16:28 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 28,271 $14.81 $418,693.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-005567 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,051,869

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · balance_after: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:44 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 22,381 $16.33 $365,481.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004765 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,080,140

F1 · kind: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

F1 · balance_after: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 20:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Exercise / conversionWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004374 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2022-06-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 20:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 100,000 $2.00 $200,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004374 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,102,521

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 09, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 20:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 5,840 $18.00 $105,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004374 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,002,521

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 8, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 20:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $16.23 $405,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004374 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,008,361

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 8, 2021.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.89 to $16.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:03 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-002079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,033,361

F1 · security: On February 18, 2021, issuer granted to the reporting person 50,000 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · shares: On February 18, 2021, issuer granted to the reporting person 50,000 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · balance_after: On February 18, 2021, issuer granted to the reporting person 50,000 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 25, 2021 20:26 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GiftCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000810 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 983,361

Read SEC document
October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 10, 2020 01:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 30,731 $9.00 $276,579.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-010385 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 985,361

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 10, 2020 01:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 32,000 $8.25 $264,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-010385 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,016,092

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 25, 2020 01:29 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 167,156 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-005126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,048,092

F1 · date: On April 22, 2020, issuer granted to the reporting person 167,156 restricted stock units (RSUs), subject to receipt of required approval of an amendment to issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan by at least such number as is necessary to vest all of the awards granted on April 22, 2020. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date; provided, however, that the vesting of 50% of these RSUs is subject to the additional condition that the publicly-traded stock price for the issuer's common stock reaches a 30-day average trading price equal to or above $7.52 per share during the first three years following the grant date. Should the publicly-traded stock price for the issuer's common stock reach a 30-day average trading price at or above $7.52 per share at any time during such three year period, this pricing condition will be satisfied and will terminate.

F2 · date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · shares: On April 22, 2020, issuer granted to the reporting person 167,156 restricted stock units (RSUs), subject to receipt of required approval of an amendment to issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan by at least such number as is necessary to vest all of the awards granted on April 22, 2020. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date; provided, however, that the vesting of 50% of these RSUs is subject to the additional condition that the publicly-traded stock price for the issuer's common stock reaches a 30-day average trading price equal to or above $7.52 per share during the first three years following the grant date. Should the publicly-traded stock price for the issuer's common stock reach a 30-day average trading price at or above $7.52 per share at any time during such three year period, this pricing condition will be satisfied and will terminate.

F2 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · balance_after: On April 22, 2020, issuer granted to the reporting person 167,156 restricted stock units (RSUs), subject to receipt of required approval of an amendment to issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan by at least such number as is necessary to vest all of the awards granted on April 22, 2020. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date; provided, however, that the vesting of 50% of these RSUs is subject to the additional condition that the publicly-traded stock price for the issuer's common stock reaches a 30-day average trading price equal to or above $7.52 per share during the first three years following the grant date. Should the publicly-traded stock price for the issuer's common stock reach a 30-day average trading price at or above $7.52 per share at any time during such three year period, this pricing condition will be satisfied and will terminate.

F2 · balance_after: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 20:00 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 17,988 $3.93 $70,692.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-004797 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 880,936

F1 · date: On April 6, 2020, the restricted stock units (RSUs) were granted to the reporting person in connection with the reporting person's election to participate in the issuer's employee salary conversion plan, which was adopted by the Compensation Committee of the issuer's board of directors on April 1, 2020 in response to the novel coronavirus (COVID-19) and the financial impact on the issuer resulting therefrom. Under the terms of the plan, the reporting person is being granted RSUs in lieu of a percentage of the reporting person's cash compensation for the period between April 6, 2020 and July 10, 2020.

F2 · date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in full on July 10, 2020.

F1 · shares: On April 6, 2020, the restricted stock units (RSUs) were granted to the reporting person in connection with the reporting person's election to participate in the issuer's employee salary conversion plan, which was adopted by the Compensation Committee of the issuer's board of directors on April 1, 2020 in response to the novel coronavirus (COVID-19) and the financial impact on the issuer resulting therefrom. Under the terms of the plan, the reporting person is being granted RSUs in lieu of a percentage of the reporting person's cash compensation for the period between April 6, 2020 and July 10, 2020.

F2 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in full on July 10, 2020.

F3 · price: The conversion price (cash for equity) is based on a 30-day volume weighted average price of the issuer's common stock as of close of market on Friday, April 3, 2020.

F1 · balance_after: On April 6, 2020, the restricted stock units (RSUs) were granted to the reporting person in connection with the reporting person's election to participate in the issuer's employee salary conversion plan, which was adopted by the Compensation Committee of the issuer's board of directors on April 1, 2020 in response to the novel coronavirus (COVID-19) and the financial impact on the issuer resulting therefrom. Under the terms of the plan, the reporting person is being granted RSUs in lieu of a percentage of the reporting person's cash compensation for the period between April 6, 2020 and July 10, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in full on July 10, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 00:38 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Exercise / conversionWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-000624 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Warrant is exercisable for 1 share of the issuer's common stock for a period of five years following June 15, 2017 (the date that shareholder approval was obtained).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Warrant is exercisable for 1 share of the issuer's common stock for a period of five years following June 15, 2017 (the date that shareholder approval was obtained).

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 00:38 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 100,000 $2.00 $200,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-000624 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 862,948

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 00:38 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 32,000 $7.75 $248,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-000624 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 762,948

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 19:33 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GiftCommon Stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-000131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 795,448

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 00:38 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GiftCommon Stock 500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-000624 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 794,948

Read SEC document
November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 22:58 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 32,000 $7.25 $232,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-011927 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 797,448

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 00:16 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 12,000 $7.00 $84,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-011385 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 829,448

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 00:16 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 3,320 $7.01 $23,273.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-011385 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 841,448

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 00:16 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 32,000 $6.75 $216,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-011385 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 844,768

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.75 to $6.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 00:45 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 66,488 $5.67 $376,986.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-010434 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 876,768

F2 · date: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of shares.

F2 · kind: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of shares.

F2 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of reporting person resulting from vesting of shares.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 00:45 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 GrantCommon Stock 182,144 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-010434 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 943,256

F1 · shares: The reported issuance resulted from the settlement of restricted stock units, the quantity and value of which were based on a floating settlement price, pursuant to the terms of reporting person's September 14, 2016 employment agreement with issuer.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 34,661 $6.00 $207,966.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009374 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,112

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 15,339 $6.00 $92,034.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009374 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 795,773

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:13 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $5.75 $287,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009374 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 811,112

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.59 to $5.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 21:32 UTC Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 Exercise / conversionWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-008847 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hunsaker Craig E · CIK 0001509282 · EVP, People/Culture & GC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Warrant is exercisable for 1 share of the issuer's common stock for a period of five years following June 15, 2017 (the date that shareholder approval was obtained).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Warrant is exercisable for 1 share of the issuer's common stock for a period of five years following June 15, 2017 (the date that shareholder approval was obtained).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.