Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Holdings, Inc.POST · Entity 692 | EVP & COO | November 17, 2021 | November 18, 2021 |
| Utz Brands, Inc.UTZ · Entity 4492 | Director · CEO | March 09, 2026 | March 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Post Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 17, 2021 · Filed November 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,948 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,301 · Balance 69,948 F1: Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of 5,163 RSUs in accordance with Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of 5,163 RSUs in accordance with Rule 16b-3.
Utz Brands, Inc.
Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 321,932 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 132,498 · Balance 321,932 F1: The shares of Utz Brands, Inc. (the "Company" or "Issuer") Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, and 33.34% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Issuer through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan. F3: Represents a special grant made to certain senior officers of the Company to promote leadership continuity and disciplined execution as the Company advances its long-term strategy. F4: Reflects a prior transfer of 140,219 shares of Class A Common Stock from Howard A. Friedman to the Howard A. Friedman Revocable Trust u/a/d 09/24/2012 ("HAF Revocable Trust") that was exempt under Rule 16a-13. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 206,517 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 206,517 F4: Reflects a prior transfer of 140,219 shares of Class A Common Stock from Howard A. Friedman to the Howard A. Friedman Revocable Trust u/a/d 09/24/2012 ("HAF Revocable Trust") that was exempt under Rule 16a-13. F5: The securities are held by the HAF Revocable Trust. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 75,246 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-09 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 75,246 F6: The securities are held by Howard A. Friedman 2025-1 GRAT dtd 06/01/2025. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 6,350 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-09 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 6,350 F7: The securities are held by Howard Friedman Rollover IRA. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Utz Brands, Inc. (the "Company" or "Issuer") Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, and 33.34% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Issuer through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan.
F3: Represents a special grant made to certain senior officers of the Company to promote leadership continuity and disciplined execution as the Company advances its long-term strategy.
F4: Reflects a prior transfer of 140,219 shares of Class A Common Stock from Howard A. Friedman to the Howard A. Friedman Revocable Trust u/a/d 09/24/2012 ("HAF Revocable Trust") that was exempt under Rule 16a-13.
F5: The securities are held by the HAF Revocable Trust.
F6: The securities are held by Howard A. Friedman 2025-1 GRAT dtd 06/01/2025.
F7: The securities are held by Howard Friedman Rollover IRA.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 16:58 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 132,498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-016532 · wk-form4_1773176317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,932 F1 · shares: The shares of Utz Brands, Inc. (the "Company" or "Issuer") Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, and 33.34% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Issuer through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan. F3 · shares: Represents a special grant made to certain senior officers of the Company to promote leadership continuity and disciplined execution as the Company advances its long-term strategy. F4 · balance_after: Reflects a prior transfer of 140,219 shares of Class A Common Stock from Howard A. Friedman to the Howard A. Friedman Revocable Trust u/a/d 09/24/2012 ("HAF Revocable Trust") that was exempt under Rule 16a-13. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 16:53 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 64,482 | $10.38 | $669,323.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000947 · wk-form4_1767736401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,653 F7 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the vesting of a performance share unit award reported by the reporting person in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 16:53 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 159,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000947 · wk-form4_1767736401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,135 F6 · shares: Represents shares issued upon vesting of performance share unit awards, as approved on January 6, 2026 by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 16:53 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 123,249 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000947 · wk-form4_1767736401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,128 F4 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F5 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 16:53 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,418 | $10.38 | $66,618.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000947 · wk-form4_1767736401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,879 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on January 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 16:53 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,021 | $10.38 | $62,497.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000947 · wk-form4_1767736401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,297 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 16:53 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,067 | $10.38 | $73,355.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000947 · wk-form4_1767736401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,318 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 16:41 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 7,200 | $10.58 | $76,183.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-048916 · wk-form4_1762292467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 66,298 F1 · price: The price reported in this box in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in transactions at prices ranging from $10.55 to $10.60. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a prior transfer of 59,098 from Howard A. Friedman to the Howard A. Friedman Revocable Trust u/a/d 09/24/2012 ("HAF Revocable Trust") that was exempt under Rule 16a-13. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by the HAF Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 16:41 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 6,350 | $11.85 | $75,257.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-25-000121 · wk-form4_1746477673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,079 F1 · price: The price reported in this box in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in transactions at prices ranging from $11.825 to $11.89 The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 16:29 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 3,525 | $14.16 | $49,911.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609864-25-000003 · wk-form4_1740432541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,729 F1 · price: The price reported in this box in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in transactions at prices ranging from $14.135 to $14.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:42 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 67,578 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-25-000028 · wk-form4_1736217722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,204 F4 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F5 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2025, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:42 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,021 | $15.66 | $94,288.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-25-000028 · wk-form4_1736217722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,626 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:42 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,138 | $15.66 | $96,121.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-25-000028 · wk-form4_1736217722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,647 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:42 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 16,454 | $15.66 | $257,669.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-25-000028 · wk-form4_1736217722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,785 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on December 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 20:59 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 63,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-24-000019 · wk-form4_1706925535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,239 F3 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2024, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2025, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "EIP")) to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the EIP. F4 · shares: Each of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the EIP. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2024 20:59 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 16,494 | $16.24 | $267,862.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-24-000019 · wk-form4_1706925535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,843 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on December 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2024 20:59 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,536 | $16.24 | $138,624.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-24-000019 · wk-form4_1706925535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,337 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 16:54 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 8,200 | $12.95 | $106,153.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-23-000153 · wk-form4_1699998831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,873 F1 · price: The price reported in this box in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in transactions at prices ranging from $12.74 to $13.15 . The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 17:49 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 64,629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-23-000015 · wf-form4_167537817705740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,673 F1 · shares: Each of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2023, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2024, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 20:49 UTC | Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 112,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739566-22-000273 · wf-form4_167150093680216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,044 F1 · shares: Each of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: 50% of the shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2023 and 50% of the shares of Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2024 for so long as the participant remains in Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Company and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan. F1 · price: Each of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 21:43 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,301 | $105.95 | $243,790.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-21-000378 · wf-form4_163727181189400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,948 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of 5,163 RSUs in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 22:48 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,319 | $106.62 | $140,631.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-21-000357 · wf-form4_163710289959155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,249 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of 2,879 RSUs in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 22:20 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-20-000316 · wf-form4_160582438180112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · PRES & CEO, PCB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,568 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Post Holdings, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units were granted under the Post Holding, Inc. 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vest in equal annual increments over three years. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 21:25 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 872 | $102.64 | $89,502.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-20-000299 · wf-form4_160564833517955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · PRES & CEO, PCB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,079 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of 2,879 RSUs in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:59 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 881 | $106.51 | $93,835.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-19-000245 · wf-form4_157385516857265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · PRES & CEO, PCB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,951 F2 · shares: Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of 2,879 RSUs in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:59 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-19-000245 · wf-form4_157385516857265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · PRES & CEO, PCB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,832 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Post Holdings, Inc. common stock granted under the Post Holding, Inc. 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vest in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant subject to the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 22:06 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,678 | $0.00 Strike: $92.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-18-000231 · wf-form4_154231957851749.xml · derivative · entry 2 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · PRES & CEO, PCB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,678 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,678 shares Expires 2028-11-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to purchase 24,678 shares of common stock was awarded under the Post Holdings, Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vest in equal annual installments over three years. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 22:06 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-18-000231 · wf-form4_154231957851749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · PRES & CEO, PCB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,637 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Post Holdings, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units were granted under the Post Holding, Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vest in equal annual installments over three years. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 25, 2018 21:13 UTC | Post Holdings, Inc. POST · Entity 692 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530950-18-000150 · wf-form4_153255318233629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Friedman Howard A · CIK 0001609864 · PRES & CEO, PCB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Post Holdings, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units were awarded under the Post Holdings, Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vest in full on the fifth anniversary of the date of grant subject to the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.