TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sponaugle James

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
61672
SEC CIK
0001821513

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Utz Brands, Inc.UTZ · Entity 4492EVP & Chief People OfficerMarch 09, 2026March 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Utz Brands, Inc.

Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect100,254 Reported balance After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 20,195 · Balance 100,254

F1: The shares of Utz Brands, Inc. (the "Company" or "Issuer") Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, and 33.34% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Issuer through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan.

F3: Represents a special grant made to certain senior officers of the Company to promote leadership continuity and disciplined execution as the Company advances its long-term strategy.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of Utz Brands, Inc. (the "Company" or "Issuer") Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, and 33.34% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Issuer through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan.

F3: Represents a special grant made to certain senior officers of the Company to promote leadership continuity and disciplined execution as the Company advances its long-term strategy.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:57 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 20,195 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-016529 · wk-form4_1773176263.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,254

F1 · shares: The shares of Utz Brands, Inc. (the "Company" or "Issuer") Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, and 33.34% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Issuer through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan.

F3 · shares: Represents a special grant made to certain senior officers of the Company to promote leadership continuity and disciplined execution as the Company advances its long-term strategy.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:49 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 5,771 $10.38 $59,902.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000943 · wk-form4_1767736189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,059

F9 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the vesting of a performance share unit award reported by the reporting person in this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:49 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 19,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000943 · wk-form4_1767736189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,830

F8 · shares: Represents shares issued upon vesting of performance share unit awards, as approved on January 6, 2026, by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:49 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 18,936 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000943 · wk-form4_1767736189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,245

F6 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F7 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2028, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:49 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,170 $10.38 $12,144.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000943 · wk-form4_1767736189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,309

F5 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on January 6, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:49 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,086 $10.38 $11,272.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000943 · wk-form4_1767736189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,479

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:49 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 874 $10.38 $9,072.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000943 · wk-form4_1767736189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,565

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:49 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,578 $10.38 $16,379.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000943 · wk-form4_1767736189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,439

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on December 19, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:49 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 679 $9.86 $6,694.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000943 · wk-form4_1767736189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,017

F1 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock were acquired on December 31, 2025, pursuant to the Utz Brands, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 02:36 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,470 $15.66 $38,680.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-25-000018 · wk-form4_1736217363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,338

F8 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the vesting of a performance share unit award reported by the reporting person in this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 02:36 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 5,512 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-25-000018 · wk-form4_1736217363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,808

F7 · shares: Represents shares issued upon vesting of performance share unit awards, as approved on January 2, 2025 by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 02:36 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 10,383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-25-000018 · wk-form4_1736217363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,296

F5 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F6 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2025, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 02:36 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,427 $15.66 $22,346.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-25-000018 · wk-form4_1736217363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,913

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 02:36 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,158 $15.66 $18,134.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-25-000018 · wk-form4_1736217363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,340

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 02:36 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,092 $15.66 $32,760.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-25-000018 · wk-form4_1736217363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,498

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on December 19, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 7, 2025 02:36 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 421 $14.88 $6,264.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-25-000018 · wk-form4_1736217363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,590

F1 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock were acquired on December 31, 2024 pursuant to the Utz Brands, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
June 30, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:02 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 413 $15.14 $6,252.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000139 · wk-form4_1722891737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,169

F1 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock were acquired on June 30, 2024 pursuant to the Utz Brands, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,636 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,756

F8 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2024, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2025, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2026, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "EIP") to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the EIP.

F9 · shares: Each of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Plan, made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 417 $16.24 $6,772.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,120

F7 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the vesting of a performance stock unit award reported by the reporting person in this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,537

F6 · shares: Represents shares issued upon vesting of performance share unit awards, as approved on January 31, 2024 by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 874 $16.24 $14,193.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,304

F5 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,578 $16.24 $25,626.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,178

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on December 19, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 503 $16.24 $8,168.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,756

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on November 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 369 $15.43 $5,693.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,259

F3 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock were acquired on December 29, 2023 pursuant to the Utz Brands, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 22:51 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 861 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-23-000021 · wf-form4_167537829917508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,682

F3 · shares: Represents shares issued upon vesting of performance share unit awards, as approved on January 31, 2023 by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 22:51 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 7,755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-23-000021 · wf-form4_167537829917508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,821

F1 · shares: Each of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2023, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2024, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 291 $15.86 $4,615.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,890

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the vesting of a performance stock unit award reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on February 2, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2024 02:10 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 501 $15.86 $7,945.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-24-000031 · wk-form4_1706926208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,181

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on November 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 01:47 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 14,007 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-22-000267 · wf-form4_167150081881065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,066

F1 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: Subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit award agreement, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2023, 33.33% of the shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2024, and 33.34% shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Plan) to the Company through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan.

F1 · price: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), made pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 00:48 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 23,625 $0.00 Strike: $15.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-22-000073 · wf-form4_164376290798096.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,625

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,625 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · shares: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable on December 31, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through such dates and subject to certain conditions as detailed in the Plan.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to stock option expire January 28, 2032.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 02:32 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 7,289 $15.95 $116,259.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-22-000024 · wf-form4_164143635634904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · EVP & Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,059

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the settlement of a restricted stock unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on September 1, 2020

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 20:53 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 450 $19.61 $8,824.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-21-000135 · wf-form4_162707361266144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · SVP HR & Personnel Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,348

F1 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock were acquired on June 30, 2021 pursuant to the Utz Brands, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The acquisition of these shares of Class A Common Stock was exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).

Read SEC document
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 00:09 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,971 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001739566-20-000038 · wf-form4_160444855766920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · SVP HR & Personnel Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,898

F1 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Brands, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest under the following schedule: 50% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2022 and 50% of the shares subject to the restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through such dates and subject to certain conditions detailed in the Plan.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 22:38 UTC Utz Brands, Inc. UTZ · Entity 4492 GrantClass A Common Stock 15,927 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-101527 · tm2029480-20_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sponaugle James · CIK 0001821513 · SVP HR & Personnel Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,927

F1 · shares: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Quality Foods, LLC 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan, a sub-plan to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F2 · shares: Subject to the forfeiture conditions set forth in an agreement with the Issuer, the restricted stock units are fully vested at the date of issuance. Vested shares of Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person no later than 30 days following a distribution event, which occurs upon the earlier of a change in control of Utz Quality Foods, LLC and December 31, 2021.

F1 · price: The shares of Issuer's Class A Common Stock are subject to a restricted stock unit award under the Utz Quality Foods, LLC 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan, a sub-plan to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.