Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/CBSH · Entity 3630 | Senior Vice President | March 10, 2026 | March 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/
Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,737 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-10 · Gift · Disposed 250 · Balance 43,737 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 4,932 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,932 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 17:00 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000102 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,737 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:23 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,957 | $0.00 Strike: $26.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,957 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:23 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 963 | $54.80 | $52,772.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,987 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:23 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 299 | $54.80 | $16,385.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,950 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:23 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,957 | $26.96 | $52,754.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 23:12 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 405 | $53.59 | $21,703.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,493 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:16 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,292 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 23:12 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 831 | $53.23 | $44,234.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,898 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/2/2025, payable 12/16/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:50 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,030 | $65.87 | $67,846.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003236 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,742 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:45 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002467 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,772 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:30 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,001 | $0.00 Strike: $25.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002226 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,001 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning March 3, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:30 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 770 | $66.92 | $51,528.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,693 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:30 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 435 | $66.92 | $29,110.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,463 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:30 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,001 | $25.74 | $51,495.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,898 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/3/2024, payable 12/18/2024. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 20:08 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,462 | $73.00 | $106,718.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,190 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:27 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,705 | $0.00 Strike: $27.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008808 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,705 shares Expires 2024-03-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:27 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 893 | $52.23 | $46,641.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008808 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,652 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:27 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 245 | $52.23 | $12,796.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008808 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,545 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:27 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,705 | $27.33 | $46,589.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008808 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,790 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:52 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 331 | $50.68 | $16,775.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003714 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,085 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 296 | $52.12 | $15,427.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,416 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,712 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:18 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 347 | $54.25 | $18,824.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,136 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/4/2023, payable 12/19/2023. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:44 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,068 | $46.61 | $96,389.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-024097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,984 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 17:18 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,201 | $0.00 Strike: $23.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008160 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,201 shares Expires 2023-04-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 17:18 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 788 | $66.96 | $52,764.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,052 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 17:18 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 428 | $66.96 | $28,658.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,840 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 17:18 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,201 | $23.95 | $52,724.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,268 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:43 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,968 | $0.00 Strike: $66.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003358 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,968 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,968 shares Expires 2033-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:43 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,067 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 16:19 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 244 | $66.56 | $16,240.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,257 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:58 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 257 | $66.02 | $16,967.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,501 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:58 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 402 | $65.83 | $26,463.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002220 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,758 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2022, payable 12/19/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 20:51 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,824 | $0.00 Strike: $69.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003332 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,824 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,824 shares Expires 2032-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 20:51 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003332 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,869 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 20:18 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 423 | $68.91 | $29,148.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002942 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,930 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:00 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 418 | $69.71 | $29,138.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002144 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,353 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 18:08 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,282 | $69.45 | $89,036.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030420 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,771 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $69.44 to $69.451. F2 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2021, payable 12/17/2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:15 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 209 | $76.02 | $15,888.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009256 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,814 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,481 | $0.00 Strike: $68.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004031 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,481 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,481 shares Expires 2031-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,023 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:03 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 292 | $67.91 | $19,829.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003676 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,477 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2020, payable 12/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 16:15 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,256 | $59.37 | $133,943.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,638 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:06 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 291 | $63.43 | $18,458.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009374 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,894 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,583 | $0.00 Strike: $68.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003756 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,583 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,583 shares Expires 2030-02-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003756 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,185 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/03/2019, payable 12/18/2019. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:20 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 171 | $62.71 | $10,723.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010293 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,797 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:20 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 304 | $62.52 | $19,006.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010293 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,968 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,598 | $0.00 Strike: $60.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002743 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,598 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,598 shares Expires 2029-01-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002743 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petersen Paula S · CIK 0001678319 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,272 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 11/30/2018, payable 12/17/2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.