Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MYERS INDUSTRIES INCMYE · Entity 4854 | EVP and CFO | September 22, 2026 | September 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MYERS INDUSTRIES INC
Report date September 22, 2026 · Filed September 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,270 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,611 · Balance 12,611 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-09-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,341 · Balance 10,270 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 9,610 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,611 · Balance 9,610 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3: On September 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 19,221 restricted stock units, subject to vesting in two equal annual installments on September 22, 2026 and September 26, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F3: On September 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 19,221 restricted stock units, subject to vesting in two equal annual installments on September 22, 2026 and September 26, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 16:41 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,611 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-400734 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rutty Samantha · CIK 0002087028 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 19,221 restricted stock units, subject to vesting in two equal annual installments on September 22, 2026 and September 26, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 19,221 restricted stock units, subject to vesting in two equal annual installments on September 22, 2026 and September 26, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 16:41 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,341 | $31.56 | $73,881.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-400734 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rutty Samantha · CIK 0002087028 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,270 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 16:41 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-400734 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutty Samantha · CIK 0002087028 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:00 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 14,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102078 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rutty Samantha · CIK 0002087028 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,605 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,605 shares Expires 2029-03-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted earnings per share over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2028, subject to a modifier based on relative total shareholder return. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted earnings per share over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2028, subject to a modifier based on relative total shareholder return. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:00 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102078 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rutty Samantha · CIK 0002087028 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,605 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,605 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 9, 2026, the reporting person was granted 14,605 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on March 16, 2027, March 16, 2028, and March 16, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 9, 2026, the reporting person was granted 14,605 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on March 16, 2027, March 16, 2028, and March 16, 2029. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 22:00 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $17.50 | $52,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-286407 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutty Samantha · CIK 0002087028 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 23, 2025 21:15 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 19,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-213591 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rutty Samantha · CIK 0002087028 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,221 shares Expires 2028-03-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted earnings per share over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2027, subject to a modifier based on relative total shareholder return. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted earnings per share over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2027, subject to a modifier based on relative total shareholder return. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 23, 2025 21:15 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-213591 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rutty Samantha · CIK 0002087028 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,221 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 19,221 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments on September 22, 2026 and September 22, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On September 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 19,221 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments on September 22, 2026 and September 22, 2027. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.