Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITT INC.ITT · Entity 8806 | Senior Vice President & CFO | March 03, 2026 | March 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ITT INC.
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed March 11, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,717 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,994 · Balance 45,717 F1: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2026 inadvertently overreported the number of shares of common stock that were withheld for tax withholding to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 3, 2026, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of shares that were withheld on March 3, 2026 with respect to such settlement. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,433 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,284 · Balance 42,433 F2: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2026 inadvertently overreported the number of shares of common stock that were withheld for tax withholding to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 3, 2026 of restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2023, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of shares that were withheld on March 3, 2026 with respect to such vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,168 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-03 · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 45,168 F3: The amount reported herein corrects the resulting total number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following all transactions reported in the original Form 4, as corrected by this amendment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2026 inadvertently overreported the number of shares of common stock that were withheld for tax withholding to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 3, 2026, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of shares that were withheld on March 3, 2026 with respect to such settlement.
F2: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2026 inadvertently overreported the number of shares of common stock that were withheld for tax withholding to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 3, 2026 of restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2023, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of shares that were withheld on March 3, 2026 with respect to such vesting.
F3: The amount reported herein corrects the resulting total number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following all transactions reported in the original Form 4, as corrected by this amendment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 01:32 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094613 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,609 F4 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units under the Plan, all of which are scheduled to vest on March 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 01:32 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,712 | $190.39 | $706,727.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094613 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,874 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 3, 2026 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan on March 3, 2023. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 3, 2026 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 01:32 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,125 | $190.39 | $1,737,308.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094613 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,586 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 3, 2026, as described in footnote (1) above. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 3, 2026 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 01:32 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-094613 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,711 F1 · shares: Acquired upon the settlement of performance units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on March 3, 2023 as a result of the satisfaction of the performance criteria underlying the award. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:19 UTC Amendment | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,284 | $190.39 | $625,240.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,433 F2 · shares: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2026 inadvertently overreported the number of shares of common stock that were withheld for tax withholding to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 3, 2026 of restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2023, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of shares that were withheld on March 3, 2026 with respect to such vesting. F2 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2026 inadvertently overreported the number of shares of common stock that were withheld for tax withholding to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 3, 2026 of restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2023, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of shares that were withheld on March 3, 2026 with respect to such vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:19 UTC Amendment | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,994 | $190.39 | $1,521,977.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-102216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,717 F1 · shares: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2026 inadvertently overreported the number of shares of common stock that were withheld for tax withholding to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 3, 2026, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of shares that were withheld on March 3, 2026 with respect to such settlement. F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2026 inadvertently overreported the number of shares of common stock that were withheld for tax withholding to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 3, 2026, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of shares that were withheld on March 3, 2026 with respect to such settlement. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 21:14 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $185.23 | $1,018,759.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-264717 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,830 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from a low of $185.20 to a high of $185.74 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth with respect to this transaction and all sale transactions reported in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:20 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,841 | $133.99 | $380,665.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034695 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,330 F4 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2025 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan on March 4, 2022. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2025 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:20 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,520 | $133.99 | $1,141,594.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034695 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,171 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 4, 2025, as described in footnote (2) above. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2025 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:20 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034695 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,691 F2 · shares: Acquired upon the settlement of performance units granted under the Plan on March 4, 2022 and September 26, 2022 as a result of the satisfaction of the performance criteria underlying the awards. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:20 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034695 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,294 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), all of which are scheduled to vest on March 4, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:27 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,183 | $128.20 | $279,860.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,929 F4 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2024 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2024 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:27 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,731 | $128.20 | $606,514.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,112 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 4, 2024, as described in footnote (2) above. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2024 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:27 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,843 F2 · shares: Acquired upon the settlement of performance units granted on March 4, 2021 under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") as a result of the satisfaction of the performance criteria underlying the award. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:27 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027189 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,589 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on March 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 20:43 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,397 | $97.12 | $135,676.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,589 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on October 2, 2023 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on October 2, 2023 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on October 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:30 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 144 | $80.55 | $11,599.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,986 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 16, 2023 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 16, 2023 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:17 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 325 | $93.10 | $30,257.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,130 F4 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2023 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 6, 2023 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:17 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,302 | $93.10 | $121,216.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,455 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 4, 2023, as described in footnote (2) above. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 6, 2023 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:17 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,757 F2 · shares: Acquired upon the settlement of performance units granted on March 4, 2020, March 16, 2020 and October 1, 2020 under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") as a result of the satisfaction of the performance criteria underlying the award. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:17 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,213 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 20:16 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,772 | $73.50 | $203,742.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,818 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 104 | $69.61 | $7,239.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-019460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,590 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on May 23, 2022 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on May 23, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on May 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 144 | $78.41 | $11,291.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-011389 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,694 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 16, 2022 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 16, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:59 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,838 F4 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:59 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 621 | $81.61 | $50,679.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,328 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2022 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:59 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 685 | $81.61 | $55,902.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,949 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 4, 2022, as described in footnote (1) above. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:59 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,898 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,634 F1 · shares: Acquired upon the settlement of performance units granted on March 4, 2019 under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") as a result of the satisfaction of the performance criteria underlying the award. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 20:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,316 | $97.12 | $322,049.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-032341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,736 F1 · price: This price represents the approximate weighted average price per share of sales of common stock of ITT Inc. (the "Issuer"), which were executed at prices ranging from $97.111 to $97.155 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 20:16 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 98 | $92.69 | $9,083.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-020558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,052 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on May 24, 2021 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on May 25, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on May 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 20:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 136 | $87.48 | $11,897.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-012524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,150 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 16, 2021 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 17, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $84.48 | $25,850.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,286 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2021 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 5, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 245 | $84.48 | $20,697.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,592 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2021 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 5, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,837 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on March 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:31 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 243 | $82.89 | $20,142.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-009062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,562 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on February 26, 2021 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 1, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:31 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $82.89 | $38,543.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-009062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,805 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on February 26, 2021, as described in footnote (1) above. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 1, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:31 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-009062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,270 F1 · shares: Acquired upon the settlement of performance units granted on February 26, 2018 as a result of the satisfaction of the performance criteria underlying the award. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 20:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,037 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on October 25, 2020. The number of shares withheld was determined on October 26, 2020 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on October 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:15 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-026851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caprais Emmanuel · CIK 0001825509 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,298 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on October 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.