TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Raborn Richard Hodges

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
61593
SEC CIK
0001642242

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALAMO GROUP INCALG · Entity 4511EVP Vegetation ManagementMarch 09, 2026March 11, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALAMO GROUP INC

Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,084 Reported balance After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,790 · Balance 14,084

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 15:18 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,790 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-26-000032 · wk-form4_1773242307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,084

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:36 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 139 $184.78 $25,684.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-26-000024 · wk-form4_1772746605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,294

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:05 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 393 $213.09 $83,744.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772229897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,433

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:05 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,615 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772229897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,826

F1 · shares: These securities were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, which provided for the conversion of performance units into a number of shares of common stock based on the Issuer's performance over a three year designated performance period.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:05 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 257 $215.15 $55,293.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772229897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,211

Read SEC document
June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 19:36 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 1,480 $206.87 $306,172.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-25-000089 · wk-form4_1749497772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,468

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.59 to $207.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alamo Group Inc, any security holder of Alamo Group Inc, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote(1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 17:45 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 500 $201.84 $100,920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-25-000082 · wk-form4_1747417500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,948

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:51 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-25-000027 · wk-form4_1741301492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,448

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:54 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 335 $184.94 $61,954.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-25-000009 · wk-form4_1740693269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,729

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:54 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,379 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-25-000009 · wk-form4_1740693269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,064

F1 · shares: These securities were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, which provided for the conversion of performance units into a number of shares of common stock based on the Issuer's performance over a three year designated performance period.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:54 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 376 $185.73 $69,834.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-25-000009 · wk-form4_1740693269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,685

Read SEC document
August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 18:49 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 300 $181.28 $54,384.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-24-000106 · wk-form4_1724957356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,061

Read SEC document
February 25, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 735 $203.55 $149,609.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-24-000025 · wk-form4_1709071800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,361

Read SEC document
February 25, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-24-000025 · wk-form4_1709071800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,096

F1 · shares: These securities were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, which provided for the conversion of performance units into a number of shares of common stock based on the Issuer's performance over a three year designated performance period.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,476 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-24-000025 · wk-form4_1709071800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,508

Read SEC document
December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 01:27 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 606 $212.24 $128,617.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-23-000113 · wk-form4_1703640430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,032

Read SEC document
May 06, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 20:16 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 133 $179.29 $23,845.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-23-000065 · wk-form4_1683663361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,638

Read SEC document
February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:24 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 106 $178.25 $18,894.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-23-000023 · wf-form4_167763746131990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,771

Read SEC document
February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:24 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 237 $178.25 $42,245.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-23-000023 · wf-form4_167763746131990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,877

Read SEC document
February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:24 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,404 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-23-000023 · wf-form4_167763746131990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,114

Read SEC document
August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 22:01 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 1,553 $136.55 $212,068.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-22-000109 · wf-form4_166025525748192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,710

Read SEC document
May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:50 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 133 $116.80 $15,534.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-22-000073 · wf-form4_165212942477663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,263

Read SEC document
May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:50 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 133 $121.48 $16,156.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-22-000073 · wf-form4_165212942477663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,396

Read SEC document
March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 19:03 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,500 $0.00 Strike: $54.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-22-000027 · wf-form4_164728452271851.xml · derivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2025-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Employee stock options granted pursuant to the Alamo Group Inc. 2015 Incentive Stock Option Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in five equal installments beginning May 11, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 19:03 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,500 $54.24 $81,360.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-22-000027 · wf-form4_164728452271851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,529

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 20:09 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 112 $137.93 $15,448.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-22-000021 · wf-form4_164616536458584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,029

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 20:09 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 117 $134.57 $15,744.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-22-000021 · wf-form4_164616536458584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,141

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 20:09 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,452 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-22-000021 · wf-form4_164616536458584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Vegetation Management

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,258

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 19:58 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 500 $150.96 $75,479.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-21-000123 · wf-form4_162879827978863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,806

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:42 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 190 $157.01 $29,831.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-21-000077 · wf-form4_162102491219785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,306

Read SEC document
May 09, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:38 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 254 $164.81 $41,861.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-21-000069 · wf-form4_162068268269439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,496

Read SEC document
May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:38 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 133 $161.37 $21,462.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-21-000069 · wf-form4_162068268269439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,750

Read SEC document
February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:41 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 129 $152.63 $19,689.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-21-000020 · wf-form4_161463488872865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,883

Read SEC document
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:41 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-21-000020 · wf-form4_161463488872865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,012

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 16:26 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 500 $0.00 Strike: $54.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-20-000110 · wf-form4_159526240407422.xml · derivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares

Expires 2025-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Employee stock options granted pursuant to the Alamo Group Inc. 2015 Incentive Stock Option Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in five equal installments beginning May 11, 2016.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 16:26 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 500 $54.24 $27,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-20-000110 · wf-form4_159526240407422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,827

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 21:16 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 500 $97.65 $48,824.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-20-000108 · wf-form4_159355171549642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,327

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 19:23 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 379 $99.41 $37,676.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-20-000096 · wf-form4_159060737224567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,827

Read SEC document
May 09, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 22:31 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 375 $98.65 $36,993.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-20-000094 · wf-form4_158932269193999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,206

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 22:31 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 133 $93.06 $12,376.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-20-000094 · wf-form4_158932269193999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,581

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:11 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 1,311 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-20-000027 · wf-form4_158318706291790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,714

Read SEC document
June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 21:49 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 500 $0.00 Strike: $54.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-19-000120 · wf-form4_156201773401428.xml · derivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares

Expires 2025-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Employee stock options granted pursuant to the Alamo Group Inc. 2015 Incentive Stock Option Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in five equal installments beginning May 11, 2016.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 21:49 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 500 $54.24 $27,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-19-000120 · wf-form4_156201773401428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,403

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 18:37 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 500 $98.88 $49,439.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-19-000113 · wf-form4_155993264092918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,903

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 14:13 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 569 $95.43 $54,297.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-19-000107 · wf-form4_155844801461913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,403

Read SEC document
May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 18:17 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 121 $104.84 $12,685.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-19-000098 · wf-form4_155794426116534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,972

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 22:36 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 375 $104.50 $39,187.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-19-000086 · wf-form4_155778696465219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,093

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 00:19 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 GrantCommon Stock 2,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-19-000066 · wf-form4_155727474874668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,468

Read SEC document
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 14:22 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 SaleCommon Stock 569 $94.50 $53,771.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-18-000087 · wf-form4_152898613680492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,268

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 20:48 UTC ALAMO GROUP INC ALG · Entity 4511 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 500 $0.00 Strike: $54.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897077-18-000084 · wf-form4_152849091976910.xml · derivative · entry 2

Raborn Richard Hodges · CIK 0001642242 · EVP Agricultural Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares

Expires 2025-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Employee stock options granted pursuant to the Alamo Group Inc. 2015 Incentive Stock Option Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in five equal installments beginning May 11, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.