Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORPHYMC · Entity 2340 | Director | March 09, 2026 | March 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP
Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,044 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-09 · Grant · Acquired 3,062 · Balance 80,044 F1: The reported transaction relates to the reporting person's receipt of 3,062 restricted stock units as the reporting person's 2026 annual equity award grant for service as a non-employee member of the issuer's Board of Directors, which will vest on March 9, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director of the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction relates to the reporting person's receipt of 3,062 restricted stock units as the reporting person's 2026 annual equity award grant for service as a non-employee member of the issuer's Board of Directors, which will vest on March 9, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director of the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 21:13 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-009746 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,044 F1 · shares: The reported transaction relates to the reporting person's receipt of 3,062 restricted stock units as the reporting person's 2026 annual equity award grant for service as a non-employee member of the issuer's Board of Directors, which will vest on March 9, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 18:50 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 23,962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-017637 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,982 F1 · shares: Represents an award of 23,962 restricted stock units ("RSUs") by the issuer, of which 11,981 vested on June 30, 2025 (the date of grant), and 11,981 will vest on June 30, 2026. F2 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock. The RSUs will convert into shares of common stock upon vesting; provided, however, that if, on the conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the issuer's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Compensation Committee of the issuer's Board of Directors, the second trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from trading. The recipient has elected to defer the conversion of their RSUs to common stock until the date of their separation from service as a director. F3 · balance_after: Of this amount, 11,981 were unvested RSUs as of July 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 21:46 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 22,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-021696 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,020 F1 · shares: The reported transaction relates to the reporting person's receipt of 22,455 restricted stock units ("RSUs") as the reporting person's 2024 annual equity award grant for service as a non-employee member of the issuer's Board of Directors, of which 11,228 vested on May 23, 2024 (the date of grant), and 11,227 will vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer occurring after the date of grant, or (ii) May 23, 2025. F2 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock (the "Common Stock"). The RSUs will convert into shares of Common Stock upon vesting; provided, however, that if, on the conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the issuer's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Compensation Committee of the issuer's Board of Directors, the second trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from trading. F3 · balance_after: Of this amount, 11,227 were unvested RSUs as of May 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 16:06 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 208,623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-019263 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,666 F1 · shares: The reported transaction relates to the reporting person's receipt of 208,623 restricted stock units ("RSUs") as the reporting person's 2023 annual equity award grant for service as a non-employee member of the issuer's Board of Directors, of which 104,312 vested on May 24, 2023 (the date of grant), and 104,311 will vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer occurring after the date of grant, or (ii) May 24, 2024. F2 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock (the "Common Stock"). The RSUs will convert into shares of Common Stock upon vesting; provided, however, that if, on the conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the issuer's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Compensation Committee of the issuer's Board of Directors, the second trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from trading. F3 · balance_after: Of this amount, 104,311 are unvested RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Includes 4,486 shares of Common Stock that were not previously reported. Such shares do not represent an unreported transaction; rather, they are the result of a calculation error in prior filings. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 16:56 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 52,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001814564-22-000007 · wf-form4_166880859938404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,557 F1 · shares: The reported transaction relates to the Reporting Person's receipt of 52,448 restricted stock units ("RSUs") as the Reporting Person's 2022 annual equity award grant for service as a non-employee member ofthe Issuer's Board of Directors, of which 26,224 vested on the date of issuance and 26,224 will vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders after the grant date or (ii) June 2, 2023, subject to Reporting Person's continued service on Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock"). The awarded RSUs will convert into shares of Common Stock upon vesting; provided,however, that if, on that conversion date, the Reporting Person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Issuer's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the Reporting Person is no longer prohibited from such trading. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 18:39 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $3.50 | $26,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718405-21-000088 · wf-form4_162336477976116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,109 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 19:12 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001718405-21-000079 · wf-form4_162207070331581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,609 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock"). F2 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the Reporting Person's receipt of 20,270 RSUs as the Reporting Person's annual equity award grant for service as a non-employee member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The Reporting Person has reported prior awards of RSUs on Table II of Form 4. F3 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes (i) the 20,270 newly awarded RSUs of which 10,135 vested on the date of issuance and 10,135 will vest on May 24, 2022, subject to Reporting Person's continued service on Issuer's Board of Directors, and (ii) RSUs previously reported in Table II of Form 4 consisting of (a) 6,730 RSUs issued on December 4, 2020, with 2,244 of such RSUs converting into Common Stock on May 24, 2021 and the remaining 4,486 vesting ratably on May 24, 2022 and May 24, 2023 respectively, subject to Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors and (b) 5,048 RSUs issued on December 4, 2020 which converted into shares of Common Stock on May 24, 2021 and (iii) 5,047 shares of Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: RSUs will convert into shares of Common Stock upon vesting; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the Reporting Person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Issuer's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the Reporting Person is no longer prohibited from such trading. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 16:47 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-017203 · wf-form4_160746406180675.xml · derivative · entry 4 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,048 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,047 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HYMC Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the 50% of the Annual Grant (described in footnote 4) that vested immediately upon grant and converted into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the 50% of the Annual Grant (described in footnote 4) that vested immediately upon grant and converted into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 16:47 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-017203 · wf-form4_160746406180675.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,095 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,095 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HYMC Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 10,095 RSUs were granted on December 4, 2020 as the reporting person's 2020 annual equity grant ("Annual Grant") for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. 50% of these RSUs vest immediately on the date of grant and, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors, the remaining 50% will vest on the earlier of (a) the Issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders held after the grant date or (b) May 29, 2021. RSUs will convert into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Company's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from such trading. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 10,095 RSUs were granted on December 4, 2020 as the reporting person's 2020 annual equity grant ("Annual Grant") for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. 50% of these RSUs vest immediately on the date of grant and, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors, the remaining 50% will vest on the earlier of (a) the Issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders held after the grant date or (b) May 29, 2021. RSUs will convert into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Company's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from such trading. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 16:47 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-017203 · wf-form4_160746406180675.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,730 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,730 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HYMC Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 6,730 RSUs were granted on December 4, 2020 as the reporting person's initial equity grant in connection with the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors, the RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 29, 2021. RSUs will convert into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Company's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from such trading. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 6,730 RSUs were granted on December 4, 2020 as the reporting person's initial equity grant in connection with the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors, the RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 29, 2021. RSUs will convert into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Company's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from such trading. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 16:47 UTC | HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,047 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-017203 · wf-form4_160746406180675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrison Michael James · CIK 0001814564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the 50% of the Annual Grant (described in footnote 4) that vested immediately upon grant and converted into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.