person · Reporting owner
McDonnell Kevin Patrick
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AeroVironment IncAVAV · Entity 3683 | CFO | March 10, 2026 | March 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AeroVironment Inc
Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 16,026 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-10 · Sale · Disposed 396 · Balance 16,026 F1: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, on July 11, 2025. F2: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $221.75-$227.97. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,845 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-10 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 4,845 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, on July 11, 2025.
F2: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $221.75-$227.97. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 17:11 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 396 | $224.55 | $88,921.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001800899-26-000006 · form4-03112026_050318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 16,026 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, on July 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $221.75-$227.97. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 21:48 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 879 | $267.60 | $235,220.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001800899-26-000004 · form4-02112026_090242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 16,422 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, on July 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $263.75-$274.91. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 22:02 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 999 | $367.60 | $367,232.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001800899-26-000002 · form4-01132026_100132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 17,301 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, on July 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $362.31-$371.99. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 18:47 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 511 | $249.37 | $127,428.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001800899-25-000007 · form4-12122025_061208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 18,300 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, on July 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $244.00-$268.46. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 19:46 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 513 | $331.46 | $170,038.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001800899-25-000005 · form4-11122025_071139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 18,811 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, on July 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $324.34 - $340.15. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 21:41 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 998 | $399.74 | $398,940.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001800899-25-000003 · form4-10142025_091036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 19,324 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, on July 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $390.64 - $407.72. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 22:29 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019805 · form4-07152025_100733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 20,322 F3 · kind: The transaction is the receipt of 1,850 shares of Common Stock, for no consideration, in the transfer referenced in Footnote 2. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 22:29 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019805 · form4-07152025_100733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,845 F2 · kind: The transaction is a transfer of direct ownership of 1,850 shares of Common Stock, for no consideration, to the McDonnell Moore Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 22:29 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,912 | $263.80 | $504,385.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019805 · form4-07152025_100733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,695 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 21:45 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | OtherCommon Stock | 18,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019734 · form4-07142025_090743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 18,472 F2 · kind: The transaction is the receipt of 18,472 shares of Common Stock, for no consideration, in the transfer referenced in Footnote 1. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the McDonnell Moore Living Trust, of which Mr. McDonnell is one of the trustees. Mr. McDonnell disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 21:45 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | OtherCommon Stock | 18,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019734 · form4-07142025_090743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,607 F1 · kind: The transaction is a transfer of direct ownership of 18,472 shares of Common Stock, for no consideration, to the McDonnell Moore Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 23:35 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,791 | $278.07 | $498,023.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018439 · form4-06272025_110635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,079 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 3 equal installments on each of July 11, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 22:14 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Awards · Derivative | 8,511 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018225 · form4-06252025_100623.xml · derivative · entry 3 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,511 shares Expires 2025-06-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (PRSU) represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, shares of the issuer's common stock. The resulting number of shares of the issuer's common stock acquired upon vesting of the PRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on May 1, 2022 and ending on April 30, 2025. The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table. The number of units that vest may be 0% to 250% of the target number of units, depending on performance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the PRSU, each PRSU vests and converts into shares of the issuer's common stock upon certification by the Company's Compensation Committee of the achievement of the performance metrics of the PRSUs (the "Certification Date"). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the PRSU, each PRSU vests and converts into shares of the issuer's common stock upon certification by the Company's Compensation Committee of the achievement of the performance metrics of the PRSUs (the "Certification Date"). F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Upon conversion of the PRSUs, the Reporting Person received 17,115 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 22:14 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,986 | $193.28 | $1,543,534.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018225 · form4-06252025_100623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,288 F2 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in the conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Performance Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 22:14 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018225 · form4-06252025_100623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (PRSU) represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, shares of the issuer's common stock. The resulting number of shares of the issuer's common stock acquired upon vesting of the PRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on May 1, 2022 and ending on April 30, 2025. The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table. The number of units that vest may be 0% to 250% of the target number of units, depending on performance. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 22:47 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 313 | $111.65 | $34,946.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010304 · form4-04072025_100433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,159 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 23:05 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 396 | $198.73 | $78,697.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,472 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. McDonnell on March 19, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $192.52 - $202.39. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 19:11 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 508 | $216.65 | $110,058.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,868 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. McDonnell on March 19, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $215.43 - $219.69. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 18:27 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 878 | $210.54 | $184,854.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,376 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. McDonnell on March 19, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $200.14 - $218.68. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 16:11 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 396 | $196.22 | $77,703.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000087 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,254 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. McDonnell on March 19, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $192.08 - $206.57. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 17:14 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 513 | $174.70 | $89,621.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,650 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. McDonnell on March 19, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $172.58 - $179.59. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 21:40 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,171 | $175.34 | $380,663.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,163 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 01:22 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,465 | $175.67 | $433,026.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,845 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 10:42 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | SaleCommon Stock | 511 | $178.45 | $91,187.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,334 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. McDonnell on March 19, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $175.25 - $183.77. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 01:37 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Awards · Derivative | 7,485 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000016 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,485 shares Expires 2024-06-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (PRSU) represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, shares of the issuer's common stock. The resulting number of shares of the issuer's common stock acquired upon vesting of the PRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on May 1, 2021 and ending on April 30, 2024. The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table. The number of units that vest may be 0% to 250% of the target number of units, depending on performance. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the PRSU, each PRSU vests and converts into shares of the issuer's common stock upon certification by the Company's Compensation Committee of the achievement of the performance metrics of the PRSUs (the "Certification Date"). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the PRSU, each PRSU vests and converts into shares of the issuer's common stock upon certification by the Company's Compensation Committee of the achievement of the performance metrics of the PRSUs (the "Certification Date"). F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Upon conversion of the PRSUs, the Reporting Person received 5,052 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 01:37 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,876 | $192.81 | $361,711.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,380 F4 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in the conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Performance Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 01:37 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,256 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (PRSU) represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, shares of the issuer's common stock. The resulting number of shares of the issuer's common stock acquired upon vesting of the PRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on May 1, 2021 and ending on April 30, 2024. The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table. The number of units that vest may be 0% to 250% of the target number of units, depending on performance. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 15:48 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 304 | $146.42 | $44,511.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-24-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,204 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 00:39 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,204 | $99.67 | $120,002.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-23-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,508 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:13 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,234 | $102.28 | $433,053.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-23-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,712 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 3 equal installments on each of July 11, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 00:38 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Awards · Derivative | 3,375 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-23-000015 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,375 shares Expires 2023-06-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (PRSU) represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, shares of the issuer's common stock. The resulting number of shares of the issuer's common stock acquired upon vesting of the PRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on May 1, 2020 and ending on April 30, 2023. The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table. The number of units that vest may be 0% to 200% of the target number of units, depending on performance. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the PRSU, each PRSU vests and converts into shares of the issuer's common stock upon certification by the Company's Compensation Committee of the achievement of the performance metrics of the PRSUs (the "Certification Date"). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Unless earlier forfeited under the terms of the PRSU, each PRSU vests and converts into shares of the issuer's common stock upon certification by the Company's Compensation Committee of the achievement of the performance metrics of the PRSUs (the "Certification Date"). F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Upon conversion of the PRSUs, the Reporting Person received 1,171 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 00:38 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 405 | $94.71 | $38,357.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-23-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,478 F4 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in the conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Performance Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 00:38 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001368622-23-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,883 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (PRSU) represents the contingent right to receive, following vesting, shares of the issuer's common stock. The resulting number of shares of the issuer's common stock acquired upon vesting of the PRSUs is contingent upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics, as approved by the Company's Compensation Committee, over a three-year performance period beginning on May 1, 2020 and ending on April 30, 2023. The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table. The number of units that vest may be 0% to 200% of the target number of units, depending on performance. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 01:26 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 305 | $101.56 | $30,975.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-017107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,712 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2022 Filed Jul 13, 2022 21:08 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 675 | $80.49 | $54,330.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-013981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,536 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 18:09 UTC Amendment | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 675 | $80.49 | $54,330.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017035 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,017 F5 · balance_after: Corrects aggregate holdings resulting from transactions reported on Form 4 dated July 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 23:47 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-013753 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,211 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards vest in 3 equal installments on each of July 11, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 18:09 UTC Amendment | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017035 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,692 F4 · balance_after: Corrects aggregate holdings resulting from transactions reported on Form 4 dated July 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 19:15 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 309 | $97.79 | $30,217.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-008237 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,512 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 18:09 UTC Amendment | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 309 | $97.79 | $30,217.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017035 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,109 F3 · balance_after: Corrects aggregate holdings resulting from transactions reported on Form 4 dated April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 23:24 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 210 | $99.34 | $20,861.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013325 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,821 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Sep 6, 2022 18:09 UTC Amendment | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 210 | $99.34 | $20,861.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017035 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,418 F2 · balance_after: Corrects aggregate holdings resulting from transactions reported on Form 4 dated July 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 00:54 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013081 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,031 F1 · shares: Awards vest in 3 equal installments on each of July 11, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed May 9, 2022 23:48 UTC Amendment | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009858 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,628 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of RSAs granted to the Reporting Person, which was inadvertently understated on the Reporting Person's original Form 4. The Reporting Person was granted RSAs on July 2, 2021, to vest in 3 equal installments on each of July 11, 2022,2023 and 2024. F2 · balance_after: Due to the error described above, the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on July 7, 2021, incorrectly reported that the number of shares held by the Reporting Person was 7,031 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Sep 6, 2022 18:09 UTC Amendment | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017035 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Sr. VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,628 F1 · balance_after: This line item restates the corrected disclosure made in the Form 4/A dated May 9, 2022 to the original filing made July 2, 2021. Such Form 4/A did not further amend the aggregate holdings resulting from interim filings and subsequent filings carried forward this error. The following line items correct the aggregate holdings on a transaction by transaction basis for the period from July 2, 2021 through the present date. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 22:25 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 307 | $119.35 | $36,640.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007716 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,598 F1 · shares: Disposition made pursuant to a net settlement whereby shares of stock were tendered to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in conjunction with the vesting of previously issued Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 23:30 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012729 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,905 F1 · shares: Awards vest in 3 equal installments on each of July 11, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 23:56 UTC | AeroVironment Inc AVAV · Entity 3683 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006057 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDonnell Kevin Patrick · CIK 0001800899 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,088 F1 · shares: Awards vest in 5 equal installments on each of April 4, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.