Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRP HOLDINGS, INC.FRPH · Entity 5599 | Controller & CAO | March 10, 2026 | March 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FRP HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date March 10, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,680 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-10 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 276 · Balance 31,680 F1: Represents the forfeiture of restricted stock originally granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2024 due to the Issuer not achieving the target performance criteria. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld in 401k | 4,018.381 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-10 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 4,018.381 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the forfeiture of restricted stock originally granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2024 due to the Issuer not achieving the target performance criteria.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC.
Report date December 21, 2023 · Filed December 21, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-12-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,058 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, each share of common stock was converted into the right to receive $16.26 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. Each outstanding SAR was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying each such SAR and (ii) the excess, if any, of (x) the Merger Consideration over (y) the per-share SAR Price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-21 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-12-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,602 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, each share of common stock was converted into the right to receive $16.26 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. Each outstanding SAR was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying each such SAR and (ii) the excess, if any, of (x) the Merger Consideration over (y) the per-share SAR Price. F2: Shares were acquired in the Issuer's 401(k) plan |
| Option to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.02 · Expires 2024-12-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-12-21 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 3,393 · Balance 0 F3: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. |
| Option to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.84 · Expires 2025-11-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-21 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-12-21 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 7,786 · Balance 0 F3: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. |
| Option to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.95 · Expires 2026-11-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-21 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-12-21 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 10,937 · Balance 0 F3: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, each share of common stock was converted into the right to receive $16.26 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. Each outstanding SAR was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying each such SAR and (ii) the excess, if any, of (x) the Merger Consideration over (y) the per-share SAR Price.
F2: Shares were acquired in the Issuer's 401(k) plan
F3: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 19:31 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001316513-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,680 F1 · kind: Represents the forfeiture of restricted stock originally granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2024 due to the Issuer not achieving the target performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 01:12 UTC Amendment | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001316513-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,568 F1 · security: This amendment revises the footnote included on the original filing to reflect that the Reporting Person was awarded restricted shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest ratably over four years commencing on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 23:57 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001316513-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,956 F2 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares are subject to performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year period ending December 31, 2027. If the performance-based criteria are achieved, 25% of the shares will vest upon the Compensation Committee's determination (in March 2028) that such criteria have been achieved, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2028, 2029, and 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 23:57 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001316513-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,568 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded options pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest ratably over four years commencing on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 16:21 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 760 | $15.58 Strike: $15.58 | $11,840.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001316513-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires 2025-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 16:21 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 760 | $15.58 | $11,840.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001316513-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,376 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:14 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 408 | $31.00 | $12,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001316513-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,616 F1 · security: The Reporting Person earned these shares of restricted stock pursuant to a performance share award granted January 1, 2023 under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan, based on the achievement of the performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year performance period ended December 31, 2024. 25% of the shares vested on March 5, 2025, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2025 22:28 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,208 F2 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares are subject to performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year period ending December 31, 2026. If the performance-based criteria are achieved, 25% of the shares will vest upon the Compensation Committee's determination (in March 2027) that such criteria have been achieved, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2025 22:28 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,944 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded options pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest ratably over four years commencing on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 16:50 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000844059-24-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,656 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person earned these shares of restricted stock pursuant to a performance share award granted January 1, 2022 under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan, based on the achievement of the performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year performance period ended December 31, 2023. 25% of the shares vested on March 6, 2024, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 00:47 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,408 F2 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares are subject to performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year period ending December 31, 2025. If the performance-based criteria are achieved, 25% of the shares will vest upon the Compensation Committee's determination (in March 2026) that such criteria have been achieved, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2026, 2027, and 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 00:47 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 796 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,816 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest ratably over four years commencing on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 14:35 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Disposition to issuerOption to Buy · Derivative | 10,937 | $16.26 Strike: $7.95 | $177,835.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001812 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,937 shares Expires 2026-11-16 F3 · price: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 14:35 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Disposition to issuerOption to Buy · Derivative | 7,786 | $16.26 Strike: $8.84 | $126,600.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001812 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,786 shares Expires 2025-11-17 F3 · price: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 14:35 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Disposition to issuerOption to Buy · Derivative | 3,393 | $16.26 Strike: $10.02 | $55,170.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001812 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,393 shares Expires 2024-12-03 F3 · price: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 14:35 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,602 | $16.26 | $58,568.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001812 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, each share of common stock was converted into the right to receive $16.26 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. Each outstanding SAR was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying each such SAR and (ii) the excess, if any, of (x) the Merger Consideration over (y) the per-share SAR Price. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares were acquired in the Issuer's 401(k) plan Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 14:35 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,058 | $16.26 | $49,723.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001812 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, each share of common stock was converted into the right to receive $16.26 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Each outstanding stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying such stock option and (ii) the excess of the (x) Merger Consideration over the (y) per-share exercise price of the stock option. Each outstanding SAR was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of an amount equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of common stock underlying each such SAR and (ii) the excess, if any, of (x) the Merger Consideration over (y) the per-share SAR Price. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 16:47 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 2,958 | $0.00 Strike: $11.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001517 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,958 shares Expires 2023-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 16:47 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,958 | $11.55 | $34,173.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001517 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,058 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:51 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-23-000087 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,020 F1 · security: The Reporting Person earned these shares of restricted stock pursuant to a performance share award granted January 1, 2021 under the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan, based on the achievement of the performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year performance period ended December 31, 2022. 25% of the shares vested on March 2, 2023, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2023, 2024, and 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 18:37 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-23-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,860 F2 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares are subject to performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year period ending December 31, 2024. If the performance-based criteria are achieved, 25% of the shares will vest upon the Compensation Committee's determination (in March 2025) that such criteria have been achieved, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2025, 2026, and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 18:37 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-23-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,748 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest ratably over four years commencing on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 13:00 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | OtherOption to Buy · Derivative | 2,907 | $1.01 Strike: $7.31 | $2,924.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-22-000153 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,907 shares Expires 2022-12-05 F2 · kind: In consideration of the Reporting Person's agreement not to exercise the expiring options, the Issuer paid the Reporting Person an amount equal to the in-the-money value of the expiring options. F2 · price: In consideration of the Reporting Person's agreement not to exercise the expiring options, the Issuer paid the Reporting Person an amount equal to the in-the-money value of the expiring options. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 15:53 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 72 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-22-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,192 F1 · security: Represents the forfeiture of restricted stock subject to performance-based vesting criteria originally granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2020, due to the Issuer not achieving the target performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:17 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-22-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,264 F2 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares are subject to performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year period ending December 31, 2023. If the performance-based criteria are achieved, 25% of the shares will vest upon the Compensation Committee's determination (in March 2024) that such criteria have been achieved, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2024, 2025, and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:17 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-22-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,224 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest ratably over four years commencing on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 11:47 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 1,919 | $0.00 Strike: $9.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-21-000133 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,919 shares Expires 2021-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 11:47 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,919 | $11.75 | $22,548.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-21-000133 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 11:47 UTC | PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC. PATI · Entity 95912 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,919 | $9.17 | $17,597.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-21-000133 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,019 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:55 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,704 F2 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares are subject to performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year period ending December 31, 2022. If the performance-based criteria are achieved, 25% of the shares will vest upon the Compensation Committee's determination (in March 2023) that such criteria have been achieved, and 25% will vest on December 31st of each of 2023, 2024, and 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:55 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,388 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest ratably over four years commencing on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 19:55 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-20-000081 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,728 F2 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares are subject to performance-based vesting criteria for the two-year period ending December 31, 2021 and, if the performance-based criteria are achieved, the shares will vest ratably over four years commencing on March 31, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 19:55 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-20-000081 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 648 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest ratably over four years commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:06 UTC Amendment | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-20-000094 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,877 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. This transaction is being amended to reflect that the shares were fully vested at the time of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:02 UTC Amendment | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | GrantCommon Stock | 648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-20-000093 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 648 F1 · security: The Reporting Person was awarded shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. This transaction is being amended to reflect that the shares were fully vested at the time of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 15:17 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 380 | $0.00 Strike: $31.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000203 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380 Underlying: Common Stock · 380 shares Expires 2025-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 15:17 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 666 | $0.00 Strike: $26.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000203 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 666 shares Expires 2024-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 15:17 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | SaleCommon Stock | 380 | $50.24 | $19,091.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000203 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 15:17 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 380 | $31.15 | $11,837.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000203 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 15:17 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | SaleCommon Stock | 666 | $50.24 | $33,459.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000203 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 15:17 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 666 | $26.70 | $17,780.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000203 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 380 | $0.00 Strike: $31.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 10 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760 Underlying: Common Stock · 380 shares Expires 2025-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 666 | $0.00 Strike: $26.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 9 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666 Underlying: Common Stock · 666 shares Expires 2024-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 578 | $0.00 Strike: $31.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 578 shares Expires 2023-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | SaleCommon Stock | 380 | $52.20 | $19,836.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 380 | $31.15 | $11,837.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | SaleCommon Stock | 666 | $52.20 | $34,765.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 666 | $26.70 | $17,780.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | SaleCommon Stock | 578 | $52.20 | $30,171.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:39 UTC | FRP HOLDINGS, INC. FRPH · Entity 5599 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 578 | $31.10 | $17,975.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-19-000202 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klopfenstein John D · CIK 0001316513 · Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 578 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.